Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.73 Australia POPS Open 2016
2 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
3 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
4 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
5 Keaton Ellis 5.09 United States River Hill Fall 2015
6 Mats Valk 5.13 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
7 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
8 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
9 Lucas Etter 5.29 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
10 Feliks Zemdegs 5.32 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
11 Feliks Zemdegs 5.34 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
12 Collin Burns 5.38 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
13 Feliks Zemdegs 5.39 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
14 Alexandre Carlier 5.40 France Nancy Open 2016
15 Feliks Zemdegs 5.42 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
16 Drew Brads 5.50 United States Princeton Fall 2016
17 Mats Valk 5.55 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
18 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.58 Germany Swiss Nationals 2016
18 Pavan Ravindra 5.58 United States US Nationals 2015
20 Feliks Zemdegs 5.60 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
21 Feliks Zemdegs 5.61 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2015
22 Philipp Weyer 5.62 Germany Sébra Open 2016
22 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.62 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
24 Patrick Ponce 5.63 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
25 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
26 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Melbourne Summer 2014
26 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
26 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
29 Mats Valk 5.68 Netherlands Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
30 Feliks Zemdegs 5.69 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
31 Alexandre Carlier 5.72 France Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
31 Bill Wang 5.72 Canada Canadian Open 2015
31 Feliks Zemdegs 5.72 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
31 Vijay Kishore 5.72 India Montfort Championship 2016
35 Kevin Costello III 5.74 United States Melrose Spring 2015
36 Feliks Zemdegs 5.75 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
36 Kevin Costello III 5.75 United States Lexington Summer 2016
38 Feliks Zemdegs 5.76 Australia POPS Open 2016
39 Feliks Zemdegs 5.77 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
39 Feliks Zemdegs 5.77 Australia China Championship 2015
41 Bill Wang 5.78 Canada Michigan 2016
41 Feliks Zemdegs 5.78 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
43 Feliks Zemdegs 5.81 Australia Niddrie 2014
43 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.81 China Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
43 Michał Pleskowicz 5.81 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
46 Lucas Etter 5.82 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
47 Bill Wang 5.84 Canada Skillcon 2016
47 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
47 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84 Australia POPS Open 2016
47 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84 Australia Shepparton Winter 2013
51 Lucas Etter 5.85 United States Michigan 2015
52 Feliks Zemdegs 5.86 Australia Melbourne Summer 2014
52 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.86 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
54 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.88 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
54 Feliks Zemdegs 5.88 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
54 Feliks Zemdegs 5.88 Australia WLS Lato 2016
57 Kevin Hays 5.89 United States PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
58 Lucas Etter 5.90 United States Marietta Mystery 2016
58 Patrick Ponce 5.90 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
60 Feliks Zemdegs 5.91 Australia Cape Town 2014
60 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 5.91 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
60 Jayden McNeill 5.91 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
60 Leon Schmidtchen 5.91 Germany Zurich Open 2016
64 Patrick Ponce 5.92 United States Liberty Science 2015
65 Collin Burns 5.93 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
65 Keaton Ellis 5.93 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
65 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.93 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
68 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.94 China Yangzhou Open 2016
69 Kevin Gerhardt 5.95 Germany Munich Open 2016
70 Alexander Lau 5.96 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
70 David Ludwig 5.96 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
70 Feliks Zemdegs 5.96 Australia Connor's Cube Day 2016
73 Drew Brads 5.97 United States US Nationals 2014
73 Kevin Costello III 5.97 United States Princeton Fall 2016
73 Lucas Etter 5.97 United States Summit City Open 2015
73 Michał Pleskowicz 5.97 Poland Nancy Open 2015
77 Kevin Costello III 5.98 United States Quabbin Open 2016
78 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.99 Japan Asian Championship 2016
78 Feliks Zemdegs 5.99 Australia WLS Lato 2016
78 Kevin Costello III 5.99 United States Lexington Spring 2015
81 Philipp Weyer 6.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
82 Mats Valk 6.01 Netherlands POPS Open 2016
83 Feliks Zemdegs 6.02 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
83 Mats Valk 6.02 Netherlands DYC Rubik Open 2015
85 Antoine Cantin 6.03 Canada National Capital Region 2016
86 Drew Brads 6.04 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
86 Feliks Zemdegs 6.04 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
88 Feliks Zemdegs 6.05 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
88 Keaton Ellis 6.05 United States ODU Big Blue Open 2015
88 Max Park 6.05 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
91 Feliks Zemdegs 6.06 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
91 Michał Halczuk 6.06 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
91 Philipp Weyer 6.06 Germany German Nationals 2016
91 Staš Zupanc 6.06 Slovenia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
95 Michał Pleskowicz 6.07 Poland GLS Cup IV 2016
96 Drew Brads 6.08 United States US Nationals 2016
96 Feliks Zemdegs 6.08 Australia Cape Town 2014
96 Michał Pleskowicz 6.08 Poland Nancy Open 2015
99 Feliks Zemdegs 6.09 Australia Cape Town 2014
99 Feliks Zemdegs 6.09 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014