Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
2 Keaton Ellis 5.09 United States River Hill Fall 2015
3 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
4 Feliks Zemdegs 5.39 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
5 Mats Valk 5.55 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
6 Pavan Ravindra 5.58 United States US Nationals 2015
7 Feliks Zemdegs 5.60 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
8 Feliks Zemdegs 5.61 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2015
9 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
10 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Melbourne Summer 2014
10 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
10 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
13 Feliks Zemdegs 5.69 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
14 Bill Wang 5.72 Canada Canadian Open 2015
14 Feliks Zemdegs 5.72 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
16 Kevin Costello III 5.74 United States Melrose Spring 2015
17 Feliks Zemdegs 5.75 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
18 Feliks Zemdegs 5.77 Australia China Championship 2015
19 Feliks Zemdegs 5.78 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
20 Feliks Zemdegs 5.81 Australia Niddrie 2014
20 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.81 China Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
20 Michał Pleskowicz 5.81 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
23 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
23 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84 Australia Shepparton Winter 2013
25 Lucas Etter 5.85 United States Michigan 2015
26 Feliks Zemdegs 5.86 Australia Melbourne Summer 2014
27 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.88 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
27 Feliks Zemdegs 5.88 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
29 Feliks Zemdegs 5.91 Australia Cape Town 2014
29 Jayden McNeill 5.91 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
31 Patrick Ponce 5.92 United States Liberty Science 2015
32 Collin Burns 5.93 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
32 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.93 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
34 Alexander Lau 5.96 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
34 David Ludwig 5.96 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
36 Drew Brads 5.97 United States US Nationals 2014
36 Lucas Etter 5.97 United States Summit City Open 2015
36 Michał Pleskowicz 5.97 Poland Nancy Open 2015
39 Kevin Costello III 5.99 United States Lexington Spring 2015
40 Feliks Zemdegs 6.02 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
40 Mats Valk 6.02 Netherlands DYC Rubik Open 2015
42 Drew Brads 6.04 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
43 Feliks Zemdegs 6.05 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
43 Keaton Ellis 6.05 United States ODU Big Blue Open 2015
45 Feliks Zemdegs 6.06 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
46 Feliks Zemdegs 6.08 Australia Cape Town 2014
46 Michał Pleskowicz 6.08 Poland Nancy Open 2015
48 Feliks Zemdegs 6.09 Australia Cape Town 2014
48 Feliks Zemdegs 6.09 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
48 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.09 Japan United States National Championships 2012
51 Feliks Zemdegs 6.10 Australia TCG & Friends 2015
52 Feliks Zemdegs 6.11 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2015
52 Feliks Zemdegs 6.11 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2012
52 Feliks Zemdegs 6.11 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
52 Michał Pleskowicz 6.11 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
56 Feliks Zemdegs 6.13 Australia US Nationals 2014
56 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.13 China Guangdong Open 2014
58 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.14 Germany Edinburgh Spring 2015
59 Andrew Ricci 6.15 United States United States National Championships 2012
59 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.15 Thailand Bangkok 2012
59 Mats Valk 6.15 Netherlands Johannesburg 2014
59 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.15 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
63 Feliks Zemdegs 6.16 Australia US Nationals 2014
63 Michał Pleskowicz 6.16 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
65 Feliks Zemdegs 6.18 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
65 Feliks Zemdegs 6.18 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
67 Feliks Zemdegs 6.19 Australia Melbourne Autumn 2015
68 Blake Thompson 6.21 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2015
68 Lucas Etter 6.21 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
68 Tanzer Balimtas 6.21 United States River Hill Fall 2015
71 Feliks Zemdegs 6.22 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
71 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.22 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
73 Mats Valk 6.23 Netherlands Dutch Open 2014
74 Feliks Zemdegs 6.24 Australia Kubaroo Open 2011
75 Feliks Zemdegs 6.25 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
75 Mats Valk 6.25 Netherlands N8W8 Summer 2015
75 Mitchell Lane 6.25 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
78 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.26 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
79 Feliks Zemdegs 6.27 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2015
79 Feliks Zemdegs 6.27 Australia Niddrie 2014
79 Kirt Protacio 6.27 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
79 Lucas Etter 6.27 United States Indiana 2015
79 Mats Valk 6.27 Netherlands Dutch Open 2012
84 Feliks Zemdegs 6.30 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
85 Feliks Zemdegs 6.31 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2012
85 Feliks Zemdegs 6.31 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
85 Feliks Zemdegs 6.31 Australia US Nationals 2014
88 Paul Mahvi 6.32 United States US Nationals 2015
89 Feliks Zemdegs 6.33 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
89 Jonathan Hamstad 6.33 Norway Kjeller Open 2015
89 Lucas Etter 6.33 United States Indiana 2014
89 Mats Valk 6.33 Netherlands China Championship 2015
93 Alexander Lau 6.34 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
94 Feliks Zemdegs 6.36 Australia Cape Town 2014
94 Jakub Kipa 6.36 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
96 Alexandre Carlier 6.37 France FLIP Open 2015
97 Antoine Cantin 6.38 Canada China Championship 2015
97 Feliks Zemdegs 6.38 Australia China Championship 2015
97 Feliks Zemdegs 6.38 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2015
97 Lucas Etter 6.38 United States Michigan 2015