Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Mats Valk 5.55 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Melbourne Summer 2014
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
4 Feliks Zemdegs 5.81 Australia Niddrie 2014
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.81 China Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
6 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84 Australia Shepparton Winter 2013
7 Feliks Zemdegs 5.86 Australia Melbourne Summer 2014
8 Feliks Zemdegs 5.88 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
9 Feliks Zemdegs 5.91 Australia Cape Town 2014
10 Collin Burns 5.93 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
11 Alexander Lau 5.96 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
12 Drew Brads 5.97 United States US Nationals 2014
13 Feliks Zemdegs 6.08 Australia Cape Town 2014
14 Feliks Zemdegs 6.09 Australia Cape Town 2014
14 Feliks Zemdegs 6.09 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
14 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.09 Japan United States National Championships 2012
17 Feliks Zemdegs 6.11 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2012
17 Michał Pleskowicz 6.11 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
19 Feliks Zemdegs 6.13 Australia US Nationals 2014
19 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.13 China Guangdong Open 2014
21 Andrew Ricci 6.15 United States United States National Championships 2012
21 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.15 Thailand Bangkok 2012
21 Mats Valk 6.15 Netherlands Johannesburg 2014
21 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.15 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
25 Feliks Zemdegs 6.16 Australia US Nationals 2014
25 Michał Pleskowicz 6.16 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
27 Feliks Zemdegs 6.18 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
27 Feliks Zemdegs 6.18 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
29 Feliks Zemdegs 6.22 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
30 Mats Valk 6.23 Netherlands Dutch Open 2014
31 Feliks Zemdegs 6.24 Australia Kubaroo Open 2011
32 Feliks Zemdegs 6.25 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
32 Mitchell Lane 6.25 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
34 Feliks Zemdegs 6.27 Australia Niddrie 2014
34 Mats Valk 6.27 Netherlands Dutch Open 2012
36 Feliks Zemdegs 6.30 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
37 Feliks Zemdegs 6.31 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2012
37 Feliks Zemdegs 6.31 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
37 Feliks Zemdegs 6.31 Australia US Nationals 2014
40 Feliks Zemdegs 6.33 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
40 Lucas Etter 6.33 United States Indiana 2014
42 Alexander Lau 6.34 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
43 Feliks Zemdegs 6.36 Australia Cape Town 2014
44 Feliks Zemdegs 6.39 Australia US Nationals 2014
45 Feliks Zemdegs 6.40 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
45 Sebastian Weyer 6.40 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
47 Feliks Zemdegs 6.41 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
47 Louis Cormier 6.41 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
47 Mats Valk 6.41 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
50 Anthony Brooks 6.42 United States Oklahoma Open 2014
50 Marcin Zalewski 6.42 Poland Cube Factory 2013
52 Kevin Costello III 6.44 United States Cornell Open Spring 2014
52 Mats Valk 6.44 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2012
52 Riley Woo 6.44 United States Berkeley Fall 2014
55 Alexander Lau 6.47 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
56 Feliks Zemdegs 6.49 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
57 Antoine Cantin 6.50 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
57 Feliks Zemdegs 6.50 Australia Melbourne Summer 2014
57 Jonathan Hamstad 6.50 Norway Kjeller Open 2014
57 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 6.50 Thailand Bangkok 2012
61 Mats Valk 6.51 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2014
62 Feliks Zemdegs 6.53 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
62 Feliks Zemdegs 6.53 Australia Melbourne Summer 2012
62 Feliks Zemdegs 6.53 Australia Niddrie 2014
65 Feliks Zemdegs 6.55 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
65 Kevin Costello III 6.55 United States US Nationals 2014
65 Lucas Etter 6.55 United States Indiana 2014
65 Mats Valk 6.55 Netherlands Cape Town 2014
65 Mats Valk 6.55 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
70 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
70 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
70 Sebastian Weyer 6.56 Germany Duisburg Winter 2014
70 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.56 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2013
74 Alexander Lau 6.57 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
75 Alexander Lau 6.58 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
75 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.58 Germany German Open 2014
75 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.58 Japan Kyushu Open 2014
78 Feliks Zemdegs 6.59 Australia Johannesburg 2014
79 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.61 Germany Welcome To Cambridge 2014
79 Feliks Zemdegs 6.61 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
79 Mats Valk 6.61 Netherlands Dutch Open 2013
82 Feliks Zemdegs 6.63 Australia Johannesburg 2014
83 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 6.64 Taiwan Hsinchu Spring Open 2014
83 Philipp Weyer 6.64 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
83 Wojciech Knott 6.64 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
86 Breandan Vallance 6.65 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
86 Feliks Zemdegs 6.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
86 Feliks Zemdegs 6.65 Australia Johannesburg 2014
86 Feliks Zemdegs 6.65 Australia Kubaroo Open 2011
86 Feliks Zemdegs 6.65 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
86 Kirt Protacio 6.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
92 Bill Wang 6.66 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
93 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.68 Germany German Nationals 2014
93 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 6.68 Ukraine Podolian Open 2014
93 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 6.68 Republic of Korea Wiscube 2014
96 Feliks Zemdegs 6.69 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
96 Feliks Zemdegs 6.69 Australia Melbourne Summer 2014
96 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 6.69 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
99 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.71 Republic of Korea Korean Christmas Cup 2014
100 Collin Burns 6.72 United States River Hill Summer 2014