Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Mats Valk 5.55 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
3 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84 Australia Shepparton Winter 2013
4 Feliks Zemdegs 5.88 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
5 Alexander Lau 5.96 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.09 Japan United States National Championships 2012
7 Feliks Zemdegs 6.11 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2012
7 Michał Pleskowicz 6.11 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
9 Andrew Ricci 6.15 United States United States National Championships 2012
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.15 Thailand Bangkok 2012
11 Michał Pleskowicz 6.16 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
12 Feliks Zemdegs 6.18 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
12 Feliks Zemdegs 6.18 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
14 Feliks Zemdegs 6.22 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
15 Feliks Zemdegs 6.24 Australia Kubaroo Open 2011
16 Feliks Zemdegs 6.25 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
16 Mitchell Lane 6.25 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
18 Mats Valk 6.27 Netherlands Dutch Open 2012
19 Feliks Zemdegs 6.31 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2012
19 Feliks Zemdegs 6.31 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
21 Alexander Lau 6.34 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
22 Feliks Zemdegs 6.41 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
22 Mats Valk 6.41 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
24 Marcin Zalewski 6.42 Poland Cube Factory 2013
25 Mats Valk 6.44 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2012
26 Alexander Lau 6.47 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
27 Feliks Zemdegs 6.49 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
28 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 6.50 Thailand Bangkok 2012
29 Feliks Zemdegs 6.53 Australia Melbourne Summer 2012
30 Feliks Zemdegs 6.55 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
30 Mats Valk 6.55 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
32 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
32 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
32 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.56 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2013
35 Alexander Lau 6.57 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
36 Alexander Lau 6.58 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
37 Mats Valk 6.61 Netherlands Dutch Open 2013
38 Feliks Zemdegs 6.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
38 Feliks Zemdegs 6.65 Australia Kubaroo Open 2011
38 Feliks Zemdegs 6.65 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
38 Kirt Protacio 6.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
42 Bill Wang 6.66 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
43 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 6.69 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
44 Feliks Zemdegs 6.75 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
45 Feliks Zemdegs 6.77 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
46 Feliks Zemdegs 6.78 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
46 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 6.78 Thailand Hua Hin Open 2011
48 Alexander Lau 6.83 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
49 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.84 Japan Kawasaki Open 2012
49 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.84 Germany Berlin Open 2012
49 Mats Valk 6.84 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
49 Mats Valk 6.84 Netherlands Eindhoven Spring 2013
49 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 6.84 Thailand Shanghai Port Open 2011
49 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.84 Philippines World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
49 Stephen Adhisaputra 6.84 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
56 Alexander Lau 6.85 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
57 Giovanni Contardi 6.86 Italy Italian Championship 2012
57 Lucas Etter 6.86 United States Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2013
57 Sergey Ryabko 6.86 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
60 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
60 Michał Pleskowicz 6.88 Poland Polish Open 2012
60 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 6.88 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
60 Sergey Ryabko 6.88 Russia Kharkiv Cube Day 2013
64 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 6.89 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
65 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.90 Germany Magic Cube Days 2012
65 Feliks Zemdegs 6.90 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
65 Valentin Hoffmann 6.90 France Phalsbourg Open 2013
68 Alexander Lau 6.91 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
68 Feliks Zemdegs 6.91 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
68 Feliks Zemdegs 6.91 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
68 Robert Yau 6.91 United Kingdom Berkeley Summer 2013
72 Anthony Brooks 6.93 United States Dayton Fall 2011
72 Mats Valk 6.93 Netherlands N8W8 Summer 2012
72 Milán Baticz 6.93 Hungary Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
75 Feliks Zemdegs 6.94 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
75 Kevin Costello III 6.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
75 Rowe Hessler 6.94 United States MIT Fall 2010
78 Feliks Zemdegs 6.96 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
78 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.96 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
80 Feliks Zemdegs 6.97 Australia Shepparton Winter 2013
81 Alexander Lau 6.98 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
81 Sebastian Weyer 6.98 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2013
83 Bill Wang 7.00 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
83 Mats Valk 7.00 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
83 Rowe Hessler 7.00 United States Slow 'n Steady Fall 2013
83 Sebastian Weyer 7.00 Germany German Nationals 2012
83 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.00 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing Open 2013
88 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.01 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
89 Feliks Zemdegs 7.02 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2012
89 Rowe Hessler 7.02 United States River Hill Winter 2012
89 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 7.02 China Guangzhou CCSA Championship 2013
92 Alexandre Carlier 7.03 France La Montagne Open 2013
92 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.03 Germany Hessen Open 2012
92 Feliks Zemdegs 7.03 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
92 Feliks Zemdegs 7.03 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
92 Feliks Zemdegs 7.03 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2012
92 Feliks Zemdegs 7.03 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
92 Mats Valk 7.03 Netherlands Dutch Open 2012
92 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 7.03 Japan Tsukuba 2012
100 Mats Valk 7.05 Netherlands Eindhoven Open 2012