Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.77 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
2 Rowe Hessler 6.94 United States MIT Fall 2010
3 Feliks Zemdegs 7.03 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
4 Rowe Hessler 7.06 United States Toronto Open Fall 2010
5 Erik Akkersdijk 7.08 Netherlands Czech Open 2008
6 Feliks Zemdegs 7.09 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
7 Harris Chan 7.33 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2010
8 Feliks Zemdegs 7.40 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
8 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 7.40 France First Chamal'Open 2010
10 Feliks Zemdegs 7.43 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
11 Rowe Hessler 7.47 United States Toronto Open Fall 2010
12 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 7.50 Japan UT Open 2010
13 Erik Akkersdijk 7.56 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
14 Feliks Zemdegs 7.58 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
15 Feliks Zemdegs 7.59 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
16 Feliks Zemdegs 7.63 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
17 Feliks Zemdegs 7.71 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
17 Rowan Kinneavy 7.71 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
19 Dan Cohen 7.75 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
20 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 7.77 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
21 Feliks Zemdegs 7.78 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
21 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 7.78 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
23 Erik Akkersdijk 7.80 Netherlands Czech Open 2010
24 Morten Arborg 7.83 Norway Karlstad Open 2010
25 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.88 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
26 Tomasz Żołnowski 7.91 Poland Fuglsangpark Open 2009
27 Massimiliano Iovane 7.93 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
28 Feliks Zemdegs 7.94 Australia New Zealand Championships 2010
29 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.96 Germany Dutch Open 2010
30 Rowe Hessler 8.00 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
30 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.00 Poland Bialystok Open 2010
32 Feliks Zemdegs 8.02 Australia New Zealand Championships 2010
33 Lucas Garron 8.05 Germany Halloween Cube Open 2010
33 Massimiliano Iovane 8.05 Italy Halloween Cube Open 2010
35 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.06 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
36 Breandan Vallance 8.08 United Kingdom German Nationals 2010
36 Feliks Zemdegs 8.08 Australia Asian Championship 2010
36 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.08 Japan Asian Championship 2010
39 Anthony Brooks 8.09 United States Toronto Open Summer 2010
39 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.09 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
41 Erik Akkersdijk 8.13 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
41 Mats Valk 8.13 Netherlands Aachen Open 2010
43 Morten Arborg 8.15 Norway Swedish Cubedays 2010
44 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.16 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
45 Feliks Zemdegs 8.19 Australia New Zealand Championships 2010
46 Sergey Ryabko 8.21 Russia MPEI Open 2010
47 Maximilian Neitzel 8.22 Germany Dutch Open 2010
48 Kittikorn Tangsucharitthum (กิตติกร ตั้งสุจริตธรรม) 8.25 Thailand Thailand Open 2009
49 Anthony Brooks 8.28 United States Small Cubes Open 2010
50 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.30 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
50 Feliks Zemdegs 8.30 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
52 Breandan Vallance 8.31 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
52 Breandan Vallance 8.31 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
52 Paolo Moriello 8.31 Italy Mantua Open 2010
52 Rowe Hessler 8.31 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
52 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.31 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
57 Erik Akkersdijk 8.33 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
57 Feliks Zemdegs 8.33 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2010
57 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.33 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
60 Eric Limeback 8.34 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010
60 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 8.34 France Puy de Dome Open 2010
60 Massimiliano Iovane 8.34 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
63 Dan Dzoan 8.38 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
63 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 8.38 France Madrid Open Rubik 2010
63 Rowe Hessler 8.38 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
66 Feliks Zemdegs 8.40 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
66 Mats Valk 8.40 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
66 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.40 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
69 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 8.41 France First Chamal'Open 2010
69 Rowe Hessler 8.41 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
71 Feliks Zemdegs 8.43 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
71 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.43 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
71 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.43 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
74 Morten Arborg 8.46 Norway Oslo Open 2010
74 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.46 Poland Austrian Open 2010
76 Feliks Zemdegs 8.47 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
76 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.47 Japan UT Open 2010
78 Breandan Vallance 8.50 United Kingdom German Nationals 2010
78 Joar Mellström 8.50 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
78 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 8.50 Japan Benelux Open 2010
81 Feliks Zemdegs 8.53 Australia Asian Championship 2010
81 Feliks Zemdegs 8.53 Australia Asian Championship 2010
81 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.53 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
84 Rowe Hessler 8.55 United States MIT Fall 2010
84 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.55 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
84 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.55 Poland Oslo Open 2010
87 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.56 Germany Dutch Open 2010
87 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 8.56 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
89 Erik Akkersdijk 8.58 Netherlands German Nationals 2010
89 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.58 Poland Oslo Open 2010
91 Feliks Zemdegs 8.59 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
91 Feliks Zemdegs 8.59 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
93 Jan Smarschevski 8.61 Germany East German Open 2010
93 Rowe Hessler 8.61 United States MIT Fall 2010
93 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.61 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
96 Edward Lin 8.63 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
96 Milán Baticz 8.63 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
96 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.63 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
96 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.63 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
100 Edouard Chambon 8.66 France European Championship 2008