Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Erik Akkersdijk 7.08 Netherlands Czech Open 2008
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.88 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 7.91 Poland Fuglsangpark Open 2009
4 Kittikorn Tangsucharitthum (กิตติกร ตั้งสุจริตธรรม) 8.25 Thailand Thailand Open 2009
5 Erik Akkersdijk 8.33 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
6 Edouard Chambon 8.66 France European Championship 2008
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.68 Poland Polish Open 2009
8 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.72 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
8 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.72 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
10 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.75 Poland Czech Open 2009
11 Durben Joun Virtucio 8.78 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
12 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 8.84 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
12 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.84 Japan JRCA Kanto Summer 2009
14 Milán Baticz 8.86 Hungary Swiss Open 2009
15 Erik Akkersdijk 8.90 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2008
16 Rowe Hessler 8.91 United States Newark Open 2008
16 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.91 Poland Fuglsangpark Open 2009
18 Rowe Hessler 9.13 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
19 Lucas Garron 9.15 Germany Berkeley Fall competition 2009
20 Harris Chan 9.16 Canada Canadian Open 2009
20 Harris Chan 9.16 Canada Canadian Open 2009
20 Rowe Hessler 9.16 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
23 Edouard Chambon 9.18 France Murcia Open 2008
24 Dan Cohen 9.19 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
24 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.19 Japan Osaka Open 2009
26 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.21 Poland Polish Open 2008
27 Adam Polkowski 9.25 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
28 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 9.27 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
29 Breandan Vallance 9.28 United Kingdom Mantua Open 2009
29 Erik Akkersdijk 9.28 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
29 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.28 Italy South Italian Open 2009
29 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 9.28 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
29 Milán Baticz 9.28 Hungary Czech Open 2008
34 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.30 Japan Osaka Open 2009
35 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.34 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
36 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.36 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
37 Michał Robaczyk 9.38 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
38 Phil Thomas 9.40 United States Indiana Summer Open 2009
38 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.40 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
40 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.43 Poland Warsaw Open 2009
41 Harris Chan 9.44 Canada canadianCubing Classic 2008
41 Phil Thomas 9.44 United States Lexington Fall Open 2008
41 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.44 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
44 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 9.47 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
44 Piotr Alexandrowicz 9.47 Poland Silesia Open 2009
44 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.47 Poland Polish Open 2009
47 Dan Cohen 9.50 United States MIT Fall 2009
47 Erik Akkersdijk 9.50 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2009
49 Erik Akkersdijk 9.52 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
50 Eric Limeback 9.55 Canada Cincinnati Spring Open 2008
50 Erik Akkersdijk 9.55 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
50 Ron van Bruchem 9.55 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
50 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.55 Poland Kociewie Open 2009
54 Erik Akkersdijk 9.56 Netherlands German Nationals 2009
54 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 9.56 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
54 Stefan Pochmann 9.56 Germany Aachen Open 2009
54 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.56 Poland Lublin Open 2009
54 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.56 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
59 Erik Akkersdijk 9.58 Netherlands Czech Open 2009
60 Rowe Hessler 9.59 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
61 Jean Pons 9.60 France Czech Open 2008
62 Breandan Vallance 9.63 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
62 Dan Dzoan 9.63 United States Boulder 2009
62 Erik Akkersdijk 9.63 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
65 Adam Polkowski 9.65 Poland Polish Open 2009
65 Breandan Vallance 9.65 United Kingdom Hungarian Open 2009
65 Darren Kwong 9.65 United States US Nationals 2009
65 Milán Baticz 9.65 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
65 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.65 Poland Polish Open 2009
70 Edouard Chambon 9.66 France Murcia Open 2008
71 Ron van Bruchem 9.68 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
71 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.68 Japan Osaka Open 2009
71 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.68 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
74 Anthony Brooks 9.69 Belize Austin Fall competition 2009
74 Rowe Hessler 9.69 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
74 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.69 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
77 Erik Akkersdijk 9.71 Netherlands Benelux Open 2009
78 Benjamin Sintes 9.72 France Nantes Open 2008
78 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 9.72 France Madrid Open 2009
78 Mitchell Stern 9.72 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
81 Phillip Espinoza 9.73 United States Discovery Science Center competition 2009
82 Edouard Chambon 9.75 France Montpellier Open 2009
82 Erik Akkersdijk 9.75 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2009
82 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.75 Japan Kawasaki Open 2008
82 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 9.75 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
82 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.75 Poland Kociewie Open 2009
82 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.75 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
88 Erik Akkersdijk 9.77 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
88 Rowe Hessler 9.77 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
88 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.77 Poland Polish Open 2009
91 Erik Akkersdijk 9.78 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
92 Harris Chan 9.80 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
93 Andy Tsao 9.81 United States MIT Fall 2009
93 Andy Tsao 9.81 United States US Nationals 2009
93 Erik Akkersdijk 9.81 Netherlands Essen Open 2009
96 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 9.83 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
97 Erik Akkersdijk 9.84 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
97 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 9.84 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
97 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.84 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2009
97 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.84 Japan Japan Open 2008