Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
2 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
3 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
4 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
5 Feliks Zemdegs 4.67 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
6 Max Park 4.70 United States Western Championship 2019
7 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Gold Coast Spring 2019
8 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
9 Max Park 4.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
10 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
11 Feliks Zemdegs 4.82 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
12 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
13 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
14 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
14 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 4.88 China Nanchang Open 2019
16 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
17 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
17 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
19 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
20 Max Park 4.96 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
20 Sebastian Weyer 4.96 Germany Liechtenstein Open 2019
22 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
22 Patrick Ponce 4.97 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
24 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
25 Feliks Zemdegs 4.99 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
26 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
26 Feliks Zemdegs 5.00 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
26 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
29 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
29 Max Park 5.01 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
31 Jayden McNeill 5.02 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
31 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
33 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
34 Feliks Zemdegs 5.04 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
35 Feliks Zemdegs 5.05 Australia Altona Algorithms 2019
36 Juliette Sébastien 5.08 France Franconia X 2019
36 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
36 Patrick Ponce 5.08 United States Ridge Cubing 2019
39 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
40 Sebastian Weyer 5.10 Germany UK Championship 2019
41 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.11 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
41 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
43 Luke Garrett 5.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
43 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
45 Luke Garrett 5.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
46 Lucas Etter 5.15 United States Wildcat Spring 2019
47 Max Park 5.16 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
48 Max Park 5.17 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019
49 Feliks Zemdegs 5.18 Australia Northside Cube Day 2019
50 Feliks Zemdegs 5.20 Australia Cool Down Sydney 2019
50 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.20 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
50 Max Park 5.20 United States Grossmont Fall 2019
50 Sebastian Weyer 5.20 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
54 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.21 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
54 Max Siauw 5.21 United States Keep Portland Weird 2019
56 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
56 Feliks Zemdegs 5.24 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
56 Max Park 5.24 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 17 2019
56 Tymon Kolasiński 5.24 Poland Cubers Eve 2019
56 Tymon Kolasiński 5.24 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2019
61 Kevin Gerhardt 5.25 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
61 Tee Kai Yang 5.25 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
63 Max Siauw 5.26 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
64 Mats Valk 5.27 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
64 Patrick Ponce 5.27 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
66 Feliks Zemdegs 5.28 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
66 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.28 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
68 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
69 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
70 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
70 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.31 Denmark KMG Spring 2019
70 Mats Valk 5.31 Netherlands London Open 2019
70 Patrick Ponce 5.31 United States Ridge Cubing 2019
70 Tymon Kolasiński 5.31 Poland Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
70 Tymon Kolasiński 5.31 Poland GLS Winter Camp 2019
76 Jayden McNeill 5.32 Australia Warm Up Canberra 2019
76 Max Park 5.32 United States Santa Barbara Fall 2019
76 Tymon Kolasiński 5.32 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019
76 Tymon Kolasiński 5.32 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
80 Philipp Weyer 5.33 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
81 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.34 Philippines San Jose Del Monte 2019
81 Max Park 5.34 United States Santa Barbara Winter 2019
81 Philipp Weyer 5.34 Germany Munich Open 2019
81 Sebastian Weyer 5.34 Germany Franconia Fall 2019
85 Feliks Zemdegs 5.35 Australia Surf Coast Cubing 2019
85 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
87 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
87 Leo Borromeo 5.36 Philippines City Of Love Open 2019
87 Max Park 5.36 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
87 Max Park 5.36 United States WCA World Championship 2019
91 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.37 Denmark Danish Open 2019
91 Max Park 5.37 United States Santa Barbara Fall 2019
91 Philipp Weyer 5.37 Germany London Open 2019
94 Feliks Zemdegs 5.38 Australia Surf Coast Cubing 2019
95 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.39 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
95 Patrick Ponce 5.39 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
95 Patrick Ponce 5.39 United States National Capital Region 2019
95 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
95 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.39 China Shandong Open 2019
100 Christopher Yen 5.40 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 14 2019