Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
3 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4.59 Australia Hobart Summer 2018
4 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
6 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
7 Max Park 4.65 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
8 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
9 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
11 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.83 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
12 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
14 Feliks Zemdegs 4.89 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
14 Max Park 4.89 United States A Bruin Cube Day 2018
16 Feliks Zemdegs 4.92 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
17 Tanzer Balimtas 4.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
18 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.96 Republic of Korea Cutory Autumn Open 2018
19 Feliks Zemdegs 4.97 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
19 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Cupertino 2018
21 Nicolás Sánchez 4.99 United States Rocky Top 2018
22 Philipp Weyer 5.00 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
23 Max Park 5.03 United States CubeChella 2018
24 Patrick Ponce 5.04 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2018
25 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
26 Feliks Zemdegs 5.08 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
26 Max Park 5.08 United States A Bruin Cube Day 2018
26 Patrick Ponce 5.08 United States Penn Cube Day Winter 2018
29 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
29 Philipp Weyer 5.10 Germany Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
31 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
31 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
31 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
31 Leo Borromeo 5.12 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
35 Christopher Yen 5.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
36 Max Park 5.15 United States SacCubing III 2018
37 Danny SungIn Park 5.16 Republic of Korea Poly Cubed 2018
38 Alexandre Carlier 5.19 France French Championship 2018
38 Mats Valk 5.19 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2018
40 Feliks Zemdegs 5.20 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
41 Sebastian Weyer 5.22 Germany Manchester Open 2018
41 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.22 Republic of Korea China Championship 2018
43 Max Park 5.23 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
43 Nicolás Sánchez 5.23 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
45 Feliks Zemdegs 5.24 Australia Rijswijk Open 2018
45 Patrick Ponce 5.24 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
47 Philipp Weyer 5.25 Germany Cambridge Open 2018
48 Max Park 5.26 United States A Bruin Cube Day 2018
48 Max Park 5.26 United States SacCubing III 2018
48 Max Park 5.26 United States SacCubing IV 2018
48 Max Park 5.26 United States Thanks Four The Invite 2018
52 Max Park 5.28 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
52 Patrick Ponce 5.28 United States Lower Moreland Fall 2018
54 Feliks Zemdegs 5.30 Australia ASFA Speedcubing 2018
54 Feliks Zemdegs 5.30 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
54 Max Park 5.30 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
57 Feliks Zemdegs 5.32 Australia Perth Autumn 2018
57 Patrick Ponce 5.32 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
57 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
60 Feliks Zemdegs 5.33 Australia Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
60 Matěj Grohmann 5.33 Czech Republic Slovakian Cube Day 2018
60 Max Park 5.33 United States Reno Fall 2018
63 Max Park 5.34 United States A Bruin Cube Day 2018
63 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5.34 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
63 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
66 Leo Borromeo 5.35 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
67 Alexandre Carlier 5.36 France Champagne Open 2018
67 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.36 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
69 Alexandre Carlier 5.37 France L'Open du Berry 2018
69 Feliks Zemdegs 5.37 Australia Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2018
69 Leo Borromeo 5.37 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
72 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38 United States WCA European Championship 2018
72 Max Park 5.38 United States A Bruin Cube Day 2018
74 Feliks Zemdegs 5.39 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
74 Max Park 5.39 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Los Angeles 2018
74 Patrick Ponce 5.39 United States Penn Cube Day Winter 2018
77 Mats Valk 5.40 Netherlands Assen Open 2018
78 Feliks Zemdegs 5.41 Australia ASFA Speedcubing 2018
78 Feliks Zemdegs 5.41 Australia Rijswijk Open 2018
80 Jayden McNeill 5.42 Australia ASFA Speedcubing 2018
80 Max Park 5.42 United States Thanks for the InFive 2018
82 Feliks Zemdegs 5.43 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
82 Max Park 5.43 United States SacCubing IV 2018
82 Philipp Weyer 5.43 Germany Cambridge Open 2018
85 Feliks Zemdegs 5.44 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
85 Feliks Zemdegs 5.44 Australia Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
87 Alexandre Carlier 5.45 France Barby Cube Open 2018
87 Max Park 5.45 United States Thanks for the InFive 2018
87 Max Park 5.45 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
90 Feliks Zemdegs 5.46 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
90 Philipp Weyer 5.46 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
92 Feliks Zemdegs 5.47 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
92 Max Park 5.47 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
94 Łukasz Burliga 5.48 Poland Dragon Cubing 2018
94 Philipp Weyer 5.48 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
94 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 5.48 Republic of Korea Elk Cubing 2018
97 Feliks Zemdegs 5.49 Australia Rijswijk Open 2018
97 Max Park 5.49 United States SacCubing V 2018
99 Łukasz Burliga 5.50 Poland Cube Factory League Luty 2018
99 Max Park 5.50 United States Nipomo Spring 2018