Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
2 Patrick Ponce 4.69 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
3 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
4 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
5 Max Park 4.78 United States Skillcon 2017
6 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
7 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
8 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.90 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
9 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
10 Patrick Ponce 4.96 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
11 Max Park 4.99 United States China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
11 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.99 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017
13 Mats Valk 5.05 Netherlands German Big Cube Open 2017
13 Philipp Weyer 5.05 Germany German Nationals 2017
15 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
16 Blake Thompson 5.11 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
17 Max Park 5.16 United States Poly Cubed 2017
18 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
19 Feliks Zemdegs 5.25 Australia Malaysia Cube Open 2017
20 Feliks Zemdegs 5.28 Australia Malaysia Cube Open 2017
20 Philipp Weyer 5.28 Germany German Nationals 2017
22 Bill Wang 5.29 Canada Pickering 2017
23 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31 China Shanghai Spring 2017
24 Lucas Etter 5.32 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
25 Feliks Zemdegs 5.34 Australia Malaysia Cube Open 2017
26 Feliks Zemdegs 5.36 Australia Cubing Classic 2017
26 Feliks Zemdegs 5.36 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017
26 Max Park 5.36 United States Santa Barbara Fall 2017
29 Dana Yi 5.37 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
29 Patrick Ponce 5.37 United States Don't Mess With Texas 2017
31 Feliks Zemdegs 5.39 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
32 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.40 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2017
33 Antoine Cantin 5.41 Canada Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
34 Drew Brads 5.42 United States Howland High Fall 2017
35 Max Park 5.43 United States Nisei Week 2017
36 Drew Brads 5.45 United States Shaker Spring 2017
37 Bill Wang 5.46 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2017
38 Patrick Ponce 5.47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
39 Kevin Gerhardt 5.48 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
40 Max Park 5.49 United States OCSEF Open 2017
41 Feliks Zemdegs 5.50 Australia China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
41 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.50 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
43 Feliks Zemdegs 5.51 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
44 Alexandre Carlier 5.52 France Only Cube Open 2017
44 Dario Roa Sánchez 5.52 Spain IPM Open 2017
44 Jeff Park 5.52 United States Maryland 2017
44 Jonathan Esparaz 5.52 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
48 Sebastian Weyer 5.53 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
49 Alexandre Carlier 5.54 France Chelles Open 2017
49 Drew Brads 5.54 United States Howland High Fall 2017
49 Philipp Weyer 5.54 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
52 Feliks Zemdegs 5.55 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
52 Luke Tycksen 5.55 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
52 Max Park 5.55 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
55 Alexandre Carlier 5.56 France FLIP Open 2017
55 Max Park 5.56 United States Newport Fall 2017
57 Alexandre Carlier 5.57 France Chelles Open 2017
57 Lucas Etter 5.57 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2017
59 Feliks Zemdegs 5.58 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
59 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.58 Denmark Hamburg Open 2017
59 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.58 United States Japan Open 2017
62 Bill Wang 5.59 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
63 Alexandre Carlier 5.60 France Musée suisse du jeu 2017
63 Danny SungIn Park 5.60 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
63 Max Park 5.60 United States OCSEF Open 2017
66 Richard Delacoste 5.61 Switzerland Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017
66 Rushil Dalal 5.61 India Mumbai Monsoon Open 2017
68 Max Park 5.62 United States SacCubing II 2017
68 Morten Arborg 5.62 Norway Trondheim Winter 2017
70 Dylan Miller 5.63 United States Southern Championships 2017
70 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 5.63 China WHU Rubik's Cube Days 2017
72 Feliks Zemdegs 5.64 Australia Cubing Classic 2017
72 Feliks Zemdegs 5.64 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
72 Max Park 5.64 United States Reno Fall 2017
75 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
75 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Santo Domingo 2017
75 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
78 Lucas Etter 5.66 United States Queen City 2017
78 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.66 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
80 Feliks Zemdegs 5.68 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
80 Feliks Zemdegs 5.68 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Montevideo 2017
80 Max Park 5.68 United States Poly Cubed 2017
83 Max Park 5.69 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
83 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5.69 Indonesia iCube Day 2017
85 Feliks Zemdegs 5.70 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
85 Feliks Zemdegs 5.70 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Santo Domingo 2017
85 Philipp Weyer 5.70 Germany Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
88 Bill Wang 5.71 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
88 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.71 United States Quabbin Spring 2017
88 Danny SungIn Park 5.71 Republic of Korea Santa Barbara Fall 2017
88 Feliks Zemdegs 5.71 Australia Techweek NZ 2017
88 Kevin Gerhardt 5.71 Germany Munich Open 2017
93 Antonie Paterakis 5.72 Greece Belgian Open 2017
93 Feliks Zemdegs 5.72 Australia Adelaide Summer 2017
93 Feliks Zemdegs 5.72 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
93 Mattias Uvesten 5.72 Sweden Twist and Shout Summer 2017
93 Max Park 5.72 United States TF3I San Diego 2017
93 Max Park 5.72 United States UCSD Summer 2017
99 Max Park 5.73 United States Cerritos Open 2017
99 Reinier Schippers 5.73 Netherlands Marathon Open 2017