Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.73 Australia POPS Open 2016
2 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
3 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
4 Mats Valk 5.13 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
5 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
6 Lucas Etter 5.29 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
7 Feliks Zemdegs 5.32 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
8 Feliks Zemdegs 5.34 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
9 Collin Burns 5.38 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
10 Alexandre Carlier 5.40 France Nancy Open 2016
11 Feliks Zemdegs 5.42 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
12 Drew Brads 5.50 United States Princeton Fall 2016
13 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.58 Germany Swiss Nationals 2016
14 Philipp Weyer 5.62 Germany Sébra Open 2016
14 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.62 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
16 Patrick Ponce 5.63 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
17 Mats Valk 5.68 Netherlands Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
18 Alexandre Carlier 5.72 France Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
18 Vijay Kishore 5.72 India Montfort Championship 2016
20 Kevin Costello III 5.75 United States Lexington Summer 2016
21 Feliks Zemdegs 5.76 Australia POPS Open 2016
22 Feliks Zemdegs 5.77 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
23 Bill Wang 5.78 Canada Michigan 2016
24 Lucas Etter 5.82 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
25 Bill Wang 5.84 Canada Skillcon 2016
25 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84 Australia POPS Open 2016
27 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.86 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
28 Feliks Zemdegs 5.88 Australia WLS Lato 2016
29 Kevin Hays 5.89 United States PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
30 Lucas Etter 5.90 United States Marietta Mystery 2016
30 Patrick Ponce 5.90 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
32 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 5.91 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
32 Leon Schmidtchen 5.91 Germany Zurich Open 2016
34 Keaton Ellis 5.93 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
35 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.94 China Yangzhou Open 2016
36 Kevin Gerhardt 5.95 Germany Munich Open 2016
37 Feliks Zemdegs 5.96 Australia Connor's Cube Day 2016
38 Kevin Costello III 5.97 United States Princeton Fall 2016
39 Kevin Costello III 5.98 United States Quabbin Open 2016
40 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.99 Japan Asian Championship 2016
40 Feliks Zemdegs 5.99 Australia WLS Lato 2016
42 Philipp Weyer 6.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
43 Mats Valk 6.01 Netherlands POPS Open 2016
44 Antoine Cantin 6.03 Canada National Capital Region 2016
45 Feliks Zemdegs 6.04 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
46 Max Park 6.05 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
47 Michał Halczuk 6.06 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
47 Philipp Weyer 6.06 Germany German Nationals 2016
47 Staš Zupanc 6.06 Slovenia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
50 Michał Pleskowicz 6.07 Poland GLS Cup IV 2016
51 Drew Brads 6.08 United States US Nationals 2016
52 Feliks Zemdegs 6.09 Australia WLS Lato 2016
52 Morten Arborg 6.09 Norway Kjeller Open 2016
54 Lucas Etter 6.10 United States Princeton Fall 2016
54 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.10 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
56 Sebastian Weyer 6.11 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
56 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.11 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
56 Tommy Kiprillis 6.11 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
59 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.13 Spain Open Rubik Vall d'Uixó 2016
60 Drew Brads 6.14 United States Shaker Fall 2016
60 Jayden McNeill 6.14 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
60 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.14 Taiwan Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016
63 Alex Johnson 6.15 United States Berkeley Spring 2016
63 Feliks Zemdegs 6.15 Australia Cubing Classic 2016
63 Max Park 6.15 United States Skillcon 2016
66 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.16 Russia SPB Championship 2016
66 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.16 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
68 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.17 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
69 Max Park 6.19 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
69 Philipp Weyer 6.19 Germany Munich Open 2016
71 Feliks Zemdegs 6.20 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
71 Lucas Etter 6.20 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
71 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.20 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
74 Bill Wang 6.21 Canada US Nationals 2016
74 Feliks Zemdegs 6.21 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
74 Sebastian Weyer 6.21 Germany German Nationals 2016
77 Feliks Zemdegs 6.22 Australia Connor's Cube Day 2016
77 Patrick Ponce 6.22 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
77 Philipp Weyer 6.22 Germany PSKubing 2016
80 Feliks Zemdegs 6.23 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
80 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 6.23 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
82 Collin Burns 6.24 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
83 Feliks Zemdegs 6.25 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
84 Bill Wang 6.26 Canada Skillcon 2016
84 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 6.26 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
84 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.26 Denmark Selandia Open 2016
87 Andrew Ricci 6.28 United States New Hampshire Open 2016
87 Feliks Zemdegs 6.28 Australia Cubing Classic 2016
87 Patrick Ponce 6.28 United States Hudson Valley Open Fall 2016
90 Collin Burns 6.29 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
90 Lucas Etter 6.29 United States Princeton Fall 2016
92 Igor Ośmiałowski 6.30 Poland GLS Cup III 2016
92 Jayden McNeill 6.30 Australia Sydney Autumn 2016
94 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.31 Germany Zurich Open 2016
94 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.31 Russia SPB Winter 2016
94 Mats Valk 6.31 Netherlands POPS Open 2016
97 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 6.32 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
97 Drew Brads 6.32 United States Princeton Fall 2016
97 Patrick Ponce 6.32 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
97 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.32 Republic of Korea Valentine in Daegu 2016