Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
2 Keaton Ellis 5.09 United States River Hill Fall 2015
3 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
4 Feliks Zemdegs 5.39 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
5 Pavan Ravindra 5.58 United States US Nationals 2015
6 Feliks Zemdegs 5.60 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
7 Feliks Zemdegs 5.61 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2015
8 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
9 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
10 Feliks Zemdegs 5.69 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
11 Bill Wang 5.72 Canada Canadian Open 2015
11 Feliks Zemdegs 5.72 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
13 Kevin Costello III 5.74 United States Melrose Spring 2015
14 Feliks Zemdegs 5.75 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
15 Feliks Zemdegs 5.77 Australia China Championship 2015
16 Feliks Zemdegs 5.78 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
17 Michał Pleskowicz 5.81 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
18 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
19 Lucas Etter 5.85 United States Michigan 2015
20 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.88 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
21 Jayden McNeill 5.91 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
22 Patrick Ponce 5.92 United States Liberty Science 2015
23 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.93 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
24 David Ludwig 5.96 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
25 Lucas Etter 5.97 United States Summit City Open 2015
25 Michał Pleskowicz 5.97 Poland Nancy Open 2015
27 Kevin Costello III 5.99 United States Lexington Spring 2015
28 Feliks Zemdegs 6.02 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
28 Mats Valk 6.02 Netherlands DYC Rubik Open 2015
30 Drew Brads 6.04 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
31 Feliks Zemdegs 6.05 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
31 Keaton Ellis 6.05 United States ODU Big Blue Open 2015
33 Feliks Zemdegs 6.06 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
34 Michał Pleskowicz 6.08 Poland Nancy Open 2015
35 Feliks Zemdegs 6.10 Australia TCG & Friends 2015
36 Feliks Zemdegs 6.11 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2015
36 Feliks Zemdegs 6.11 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
38 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.14 Germany Edinburgh Spring 2015
39 Feliks Zemdegs 6.19 Australia Melbourne Autumn 2015
40 Blake Thompson 6.21 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2015
40 Lucas Etter 6.21 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
40 Tanzer Balimtas 6.21 United States River Hill Fall 2015
43 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.22 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
44 Mats Valk 6.25 Netherlands N8W8 Summer 2015
45 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.26 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
46 Feliks Zemdegs 6.27 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2015
46 Kirt Protacio 6.27 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
46 Lucas Etter 6.27 United States Indiana 2015
49 Paul Mahvi 6.32 United States US Nationals 2015
50 Jonathan Hamstad 6.33 Norway Kjeller Open 2015
50 Mats Valk 6.33 Netherlands China Championship 2015
52 Jakub Kipa 6.36 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
53 Alexandre Carlier 6.37 France FLIP Open 2015
54 Antoine Cantin 6.38 Canada China Championship 2015
54 Feliks Zemdegs 6.38 Australia China Championship 2015
54 Feliks Zemdegs 6.38 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2015
54 Lucas Etter 6.38 United States Michigan 2015
58 Feliks Zemdegs 6.40 Australia TCG & Friends Arequipa 2015
59 Jakub Kipa 6.41 Poland Manhattan Gdańsk Open 2015
59 Michał Pleskowicz 6.41 Poland Nancy Open 2015
59 Michał Pleskowicz 6.41 Poland SwissScience Open 2015
59 Sebastian Weyer 6.41 Germany German Open 2015
63 Feliks Zemdegs 6.42 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
64 Mats Valk 6.43 Netherlands CBNBC 2015
65 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.44 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
65 Philipp Weyer 6.44 Germany Velbert Open 2015
65 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 6.44 Japan UT Open 2015
65 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.44 China China Championship 2015
69 Jakub Kipa 6.45 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
70 Jabari Nuruddin 6.46 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
71 Alexander Lau 6.47 United Kingdom Harrow Spring 2015
71 Feliks Zemdegs 6.47 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
71 Jayden McNeill 6.47 Australia Australian Nationals 2015
74 Feliks Zemdegs 6.48 Australia China Championship 2015
75 Collin Burns 6.49 United States Virginia Open Fall 2015
76 Andrew Ricci 6.50 United States Lexington Fall 2015
76 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.50 Philippines Berkeley Spring 2015
76 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 6.50 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2015
79 Bennet Wichmann 6.52 Germany German Nationals 2015
79 Hunor Bózsing 6.52 Hungary Bratislava Open 2015
79 Rowe Hessler 6.52 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
79 Rowe Hessler 6.52 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
83 Feliks Zemdegs 6.53 Australia China Championship 2015
83 Michał Pleskowicz 6.53 Poland Nancy Open 2015
83 Michał Pleskowicz 6.53 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
86 Feliks Zemdegs 6.54 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
86 Feliks Zemdegs 6.54 Australia TCG & Friends 2015
88 Anthony Brooks 6.55 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
88 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.55 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
88 Kennan LeJeune 6.55 United States US Nationals 2015
88 Mats Valk 6.55 Netherlands DYC Rubik Open 2015
92 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
92 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56 Australia TCG & Friends 2015
94 Alexander Lau 6.57 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
95 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.58 Spain Montgròs Open 2015
95 Mats Valk 6.58 Netherlands N8W8 Summer 2015
95 Philipp Weyer 6.58 Germany Velbert Open 2015
95 Philipp Weyer 6.58 Germany Velbert Open 2015
99 Collin Burns 6.61 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
99 Feliks Zemdegs 6.61 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015