Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Mats Valk 5.55 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84 Australia Shepparton Winter 2013
3 Feliks Zemdegs 5.88 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
4 Alexander Lau 5.96 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
5 Michał Pleskowicz 6.16 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
6 Feliks Zemdegs 6.18 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
7 Feliks Zemdegs 6.22 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
8 Feliks Zemdegs 6.25 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
8 Mitchell Lane 6.25 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
10 Feliks Zemdegs 6.31 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
11 Alexander Lau 6.34 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
12 Feliks Zemdegs 6.41 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
13 Marcin Zalewski 6.42 Poland Cube Factory 2013
14 Alexander Lau 6.47 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
15 Feliks Zemdegs 6.49 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
16 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
16 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
16 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.56 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2013
19 Alexander Lau 6.57 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
20 Alexander Lau 6.58 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
21 Mats Valk 6.61 Netherlands Dutch Open 2013
22 Kirt Protacio 6.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
23 Bill Wang 6.66 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
24 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 6.69 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
25 Feliks Zemdegs 6.75 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
26 Alexander Lau 6.83 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
27 Mats Valk 6.84 Netherlands Eindhoven Spring 2013
27 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.84 Philippines World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
29 Alexander Lau 6.85 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
30 Lucas Etter 6.86 United States Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2013
30 Sergey Ryabko 6.86 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
32 Sergey Ryabko 6.88 Russia Kharkiv Cube Day 2013
33 Feliks Zemdegs 6.90 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
33 Valentin Hoffmann 6.90 France Phalsbourg Open 2013
35 Alexander Lau 6.91 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
35 Feliks Zemdegs 6.91 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
35 Feliks Zemdegs 6.91 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
35 Robert Yau 6.91 United Kingdom Berkeley Summer 2013
39 Feliks Zemdegs 6.94 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
39 Kevin Costello III 6.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
41 Feliks Zemdegs 6.96 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
41 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.96 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
43 Feliks Zemdegs 6.97 Australia Shepparton Winter 2013
44 Alexander Lau 6.98 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
44 Sebastian Weyer 6.98 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2013
46 Bill Wang 7.00 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
46 Mats Valk 7.00 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
46 Rowe Hessler 7.00 United States Slow 'n Steady Fall 2013
46 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.00 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing Open 2013
50 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.01 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
51 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 7.02 China Guangzhou CCSA Championship 2013
52 Alexandre Carlier 7.03 France La Montagne Open 2013
52 Feliks Zemdegs 7.03 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
54 Kevin Hays 7.07 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
54 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.07 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2013
56 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.08 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
57 Alexander Lau 7.09 United Kingdom Edinburgh Open 2013
57 Denji Cortez Bautista 7.09 Philippines Northern Luzon Cubers Open 2013
57 Sebastian Weyer 7.09 Germany German Nationals 2013
60 Marcin Zalewski 7.10 Poland SLS Swierklany 2013
61 Daniil Lee 7.11 Russia Moscow Summer 2013
62 Alexander Lau 7.13 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
62 Feliks Zemdegs 7.13 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
64 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 7.14 China Nanchang Open 2013
65 Mats Valk 7.15 Netherlands Twente Open 2013
66 Antoine Cantin 7.16 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2013
66 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.16 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
66 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 7.16 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
66 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.16 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing Open 2013
70 Mats Valk 7.19 Netherlands Eindhoven Spring 2013
71 Breandan Vallance 7.21 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
71 Erik Akkersdijk 7.21 Netherlands V-CUBE Spiel 2013
71 Feliks Zemdegs 7.21 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
71 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 7.21 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
75 Alexander Lau 7.22 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
76 Breandan Vallance 7.24 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
77 Edward Lin 7.25 United States Berkeley Spring 2013
78 Breandan Vallance 7.28 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
78 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 7.28 Brazil SESC Interlagos 2013
78 Morten Arborg 7.28 Norway Norwegian Championship 2013
81 Michał Pleskowicz 7.29 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
82 Daniil Lee 7.30 Russia Moscow North-West Open Winter 2013
82 Feliks Zemdegs 7.30 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
82 Feliks Zemdegs 7.30 Australia Shepparton Winter 2013
82 Michał Pleskowicz 7.30 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
86 Björn Korbanka 7.31 Germany Franconia Winter 2013
86 Mats Valk 7.31 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
88 Justin Mallari 7.33 United States Princeton Spring 2013
88 Philipp Weyer 7.33 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2013
90 Alexandre Carlier 7.34 France La Montagne Open 2013
90 Mats Valk 7.34 Netherlands 1 AVG competition 2013
90 Michał Pleskowicz 7.34 Poland Manufaktura Open 2013
90 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.34 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
94 Alexander Lau 7.36 United Kingdom Edinburgh Open 2013
94 Feliks Zemdegs 7.36 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
96 Sergey Ryabko 7.37 Russia Ukrainian Open 2013
97 Alexander Lau 7.38 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
97 Kevin Costello III 7.38 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
97 Mats Valk 7.38 Netherlands Amstelveen Open 2013
97 Mats Valk 7.38 Netherlands MPEI Open 2013