Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
3 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
4 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
5 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
6 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
7 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
8 Feliks Zemdegs 4.59 Australia Hobart Summer 2018
8 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
8 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
11 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
12 Max Park 4.65 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
13 Feliks Zemdegs 4.67 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
14 Patrick Ponce 4.69 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
15 Max Park 4.70 United States Western Championship 2019
16 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
17 Feliks Zemdegs 4.73 Australia POPS Open 2016
18 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
18 Tymon Kolasiński 4.74 Poland Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
20 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
20 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Gold Coast Spring 2019
22 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
22 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
22 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
22 Max Park 4.76 United States UCSD Winter 2020
26 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
26 Max Park 4.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
28 Max Park 4.78 United States Skillcon 2017
28 Patrick Ponce 4.78 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
30 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
31 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
32 Feliks Zemdegs 4.82 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
33 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.83 Germany WCA Euro 2018
33 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
35 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
36 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
36 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
38 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
38 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 4.88 China Nanchang Open 2019
40 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
40 Feliks Zemdegs 4.89 Australia WCCT Fresno 2018
40 Max Park 4.89 United States ABCD 2018
43 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
43 Max Park 4.90 United States Houston Winter 2020
43 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.90 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
46 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
47 Feliks Zemdegs 4.92 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
48 Tanzer Balimtas 4.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
49 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
49 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
49 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
49 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
53 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
54 Max Park 4.96 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
54 Patrick Ponce 4.96 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
54 Sebastian Weyer 4.96 Germany Liechtenstein Open 2019
54 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.96 Republic of Korea Cutory Autumn Open 2018
58 Feliks Zemdegs 4.97 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
58 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia WCCT Cupertino 2018
58 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
58 Patrick Ponce 4.97 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
62 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
63 Feliks Zemdegs 4.99 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
63 Max Park 4.99 United States China's 10th Anniversary 2017
63 Nicolás Sánchez 4.99 United States Rocky Top 2018
63 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.99 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017
67 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
67 Feliks Zemdegs 5.00 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
67 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
67 Philipp Weyer 5.00 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
71 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
71 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.01 United States Hawaii Big Island 2020
71 Max Park 5.01 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
74 Jayden McNeill 5.02 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
74 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
76 Max Park 5.03 United States CubeChella 2018
76 Max Park 5.03 United States UCSD Winter 2020
76 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
79 Feliks Zemdegs 5.04 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
79 Patrick Ponce 5.04 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2018
81 Feliks Zemdegs 5.05 Australia Altona Algorithms 2019
81 Mats Valk 5.05 Netherlands German Big Cube Open 2017
81 Philipp Weyer 5.05 Germany German Nationals 2017
84 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
85 Dylan Miller 5.08 United States Houston Winter 2020
85 Feliks Zemdegs 5.08 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
85 Juliette Sébastien 5.08 France Franconia X 2019
85 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
85 Max Park 5.08 United States ABCD 2018
85 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
85 Patrick Ponce 5.08 United States Penn Cube Day Winter 2018
85 Patrick Ponce 5.08 United States Ridge Cubing 2019
93 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
93 Keaton Ellis 5.09 United States River Hill Fall 2015
95 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
95 Philipp Weyer 5.10 Germany Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
95 Sebastian Weyer 5.10 Germany UK Championship 2019
98 Blake Thompson 5.11 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
98 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.11 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
98 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019