Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
3 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
4 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
5 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
6 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
7 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
8 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
9 Feliks Zemdegs 4.59 Australia Hobart Summer 2018
9 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
9 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
12 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
13 Max Park 4.65 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
14 Feliks Zemdegs 4.67 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
15 Patrick Ponce 4.69 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
16 Max Park 4.70 United States Western Championship 2019
17 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
18 Feliks Zemdegs 4.73 Australia POPS Open 2016
19 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
19 Tymon Kolasiński 4.74 Poland Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
21 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
21 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Gold Coast Spring 2019
23 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
23 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
23 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
23 Max Park 4.76 United States UCSD Winter 2020
27 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
27 Max Park 4.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
27 Tymon Kolasiński 4.77 Poland LLS III v2 2020
30 Max Park 4.78 United States Skillcon 2017
30 Patrick Ponce 4.78 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
32 Amos Nordman 4.80 Finland Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020
32 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
34 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
35 Feliks Zemdegs 4.82 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
36 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.83 Germany WCA Euro 2018
36 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
38 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
39 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
39 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
41 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
41 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 4.88 China Nanchang Open 2019
43 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
43 Feliks Zemdegs 4.89 Australia WCCT Fresno 2018
43 Max Park 4.89 United States ABCD 2018
46 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
46 Max Park 4.90 United States Houston Winter 2020
46 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.90 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
46 Tymon Kolasiński 4.90 Poland LLS III v2 2020
50 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
51 Feliks Zemdegs 4.92 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
52 Tanzer Balimtas 4.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
53 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
53 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
53 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
53 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
57 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
58 Max Park 4.96 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
58 Patrick Ponce 4.96 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
58 Sebastian Weyer 4.96 Germany Liechtenstein Open 2019
58 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.96 Republic of Korea Cutory Autumn Open 2018
62 Feliks Zemdegs 4.97 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
62 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia WCCT Cupertino 2018
62 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
62 Patrick Ponce 4.97 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
66 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
67 Feliks Zemdegs 4.99 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
67 Max Park 4.99 United States China's 10th Anniversary 2017
67 Nicolás Sánchez 4.99 United States Rocky Top 2018
67 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.99 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017
71 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
71 Feliks Zemdegs 5.00 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
71 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
71 Philipp Weyer 5.00 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
75 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
75 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.01 United States Hawaii Big Island 2020
75 Max Park 5.01 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
78 Jayden McNeill 5.02 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
78 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
80 Max Park 5.03 United States CubeChella 2018
80 Max Park 5.03 United States UCSD Winter 2020
80 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
83 Feliks Zemdegs 5.04 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
83 Patrick Ponce 5.04 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2018
85 Feliks Zemdegs 5.05 Australia Altona Algorithms 2019
85 Mats Valk 5.05 Netherlands German Big Cube Open 2017
85 Philipp Weyer 5.05 Germany German Nationals 2017
88 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
89 Dylan Miller 5.08 United States Houston Winter 2020
89 Feliks Zemdegs 5.08 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
89 Juliette Sébastien 5.08 France Franconia X 2019
89 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
89 Max Park 5.08 United States ABCD 2018
89 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
89 Patrick Ponce 5.08 United States Penn Cube Day Winter 2018
89 Patrick Ponce 5.08 United States Ridge Cubing 2019
97 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
97 Keaton Ellis 5.09 United States River Hill Fall 2015
99 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
99 Philipp Weyer 5.10 Germany Weston-super-Mare Open 2018