Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
2 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
3 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4.67 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
5 Max Park 4.70 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2019
6 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
8 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
8 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 4.88 China Nanchang Open 2019
10 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
11 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
11 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
13 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
14 Sebastian Weyer 4.96 Germany Liechtenstein Open 2019
15 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
16 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
16 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
18 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
19 Jayden McNeill 5.02 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
20 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
21 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
22 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
23 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
24 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
25 Lucas Etter 5.15 United States Wildcat Spring 2019
26 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.21 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
27 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
28 Kevin Gerhardt 5.25 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
29 Mats Valk 5.27 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
30 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
31 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
32 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
33 Philipp Weyer 5.33 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
34 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
35 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
35 Leo Borromeo 5.36 Philippines City Of Love Open 2019
37 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
37 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.39 China Shandong Open 2019
39 Dylan Miller 5.42 United States Lone Star Cubing 2019
39 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 5.42 China Chengdu Open 2019
41 Daniel Karnaukh 5.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
41 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.43 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
43 Anthony Brooks 5.44 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
43 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.44 United States Puget Sound Fall 2019
45 Bill Wang 5.46 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
45 Eva Kato 5.46 United States WCA World Championship 2019
47 Alexandre Carlier 5.47 France Elsass Open 2019
47 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 5.47 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
49 Andy Denney 5.49 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
50 Bautista Bonazzola 5.50 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
50 Daniel Gutierrez 5.50 United States SBU Spring 2019
50 Tristan Chua Yong 5.50 Singapore Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
50 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.50 Taiwan Southeast Texas Winter 2019
50 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 5.50 China Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019
55 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.51 Thailand Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019
56 Daniel Wallin 5.52 Sweden Valborg Cubing 2019
56 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.52 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
56 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.52 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
56 Sean Patrick Villanueva 5.52 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
60 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.54 Norway Voss Open 2019
61 Henri Gerber 5.55 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
61 Luke Griesser 5.55 United States Music City Speedsolving 2019
61 Richard Tola 5.55 Greece London Open 2019
64 Will Newhoff 5.56 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
65 Blake Thompson 5.57 United States Northern Virginia Summer 2019
65 Brennen Lin 5.57 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
65 Varun Mohanraj 5.57 United States Berkeley Fall 2019
68 Tee Kai Yang 5.59 Malaysia NTU Open 2019
69 Jason Lee 5.60 United States Fort Worth Fall Fiesta 2019
70 Mahith Bandi 5.62 United States Southeast Texas Winter 2019
71 Mattia Galentino 5.63 Italy Italian Championship 2019
71 Phillip Lewicki 5.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
73 Kian Mansour 5.64 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
74 Antonie Paterakis 5.65 Greece Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
75 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5.66 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
75 Haluk Ulkusal 5.66 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019
75 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.66 China Kansai Open 2019
78 Lukas Shelley 5.67 Denmark Suzhou Open 2019
79 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.68 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019
79 Nicolas Gertner 5.68 France Paris Open 2019
79 Sameer Aggarwal 5.68 United States Lincoln City 2019
82 Brian Johnson 5.69 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
82 Luke Tycksen 5.69 United States Spokane Summer 2019
82 Robert Antal 5.69 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2019
82 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.69 India Indian Nationals 2019
86 Mika Smulders 5.70 Netherlands Brugge Open 2019
87 Ahmet Güzel 5.71 Turkey Eskişehir Spring 2019
88 Michał Rzewuski 5.74 Poland Cube Factory League Domaniewice 2019
88 Paul Mahvi 5.74 United States Berkeley Spring 2019
90 Matthew Lee 5.75 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
91 Jonathan Esparaz 5.76 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
92 Ciarán Beahan 5.78 Ireland Leeds Open 2019
93 Ethan Erez 5.79 Canada 8 Wing Limited 2019
94 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.81 Germany Getafe Vuelve 2019
94 Om Joshi 5.81 United States Austin Fall 2019
96 Jakob Gunnarsson 5.82 Sweden Norrkubing 2019
96 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.82 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
96 Tanish Dhiman 5.82 Germany Franconia Fall 2019
96 Will Callan 5.82 United States TJHSST Fall 2019
100 Stanley Chapel 5.83 United States Bulldog Qualifier 2019