Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yassine Bettahar 6.73 Algeria Setif Spring Open 2018
2 Cameron Blumenow 6.96 South Africa Arnold Classic Africa 2019
3 Emna Boughizane 7.29 Tunisia Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
4 Maverick Pearson 7.41 South Africa Cape Town Summer 2020
5 Hassen Kallala 7.72 Tunisia Idéale Nabeul Open 2019
6 Ruben Grobler 7.85 South Africa Cape Town Spring 2019
7 Shivaan Harichander 7.97 South Africa Arnold Classic Africa 2019
8 Mohamed Elkhatri 8.00 Morocco Morocco Autumn 2018
9 Moez Boussarsar 8.11 Tunisia Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019
10 Ravo Pascal Randrianantoanina 8.28 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
11 Zaakir Hagee 8.49 South Africa Speedcubes Joburg 2017
12 Sadiq Ahmed 8.51 Nigeria New Jersey Championship 2018
13 Daniel Rush 8.68 South Africa Cape Town Summer 2020
14 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy 8.92 Egypt Cubing Egypt Winter 2020
15 Ryan Pin Harry 9.11 Mauritius Canandaigua Winter 2020
15 Youssef Kallala 9.11 Tunisia Tunisia Winter Open 2018
17 Amine Chouchane 9.20 Tunisia Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
18 Justin Zhang 9.25 South Africa Big 'n Weird 2017
19 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 9.33 Nigeria CSP Fall 2012
20 Mickaël Randrianarison 9.70 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
21 Ayoub El Atouany 9.77 Morocco Morocco Autumn 2018
22 Stephen Cotterrell 9.81 South Africa Cape Town Open 2015
23 Mahefa Sandratra Rabarisoa 9.87 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
24 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 9.91 Morocco Quijote Open 2019
25 Timothy Fon Sing 9.97 Mauritius Mauritius Open 2020
26 Dylan Swarts 10.06 South Africa Cape Town Spring 2019
27 Ahmad Ayman 10.10 Egypt Cubing Egypt Winter 2020
28 Daniel Mikaia Ramandaniarivo 10.13 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
29 Tafitasoa Livah Nomenjanahary 10.14 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
30 Toavina Zanaparien Randrianatoandro 10.20 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
31 Fanasindratsimba Fanoela Rafanaterantsoa 10.21 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
32 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 10.24 Egypt Oakville Limited Fall 2017
33 Ghunowa Ojasvi 10.32 Mauritius Mauritius Open 2019
34 Nicholas Barlow 10.36 South Africa Cape Town Summer 2020
35 Valisoa Tiavina Léonard Razafindrainibe 10.37 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
36 Fitiavana Sylvestre Rabevohitra 10.39 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
37 Andry Lala Fanasina Antsamampionona 10.41 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
38 Lonwabo Mvovo 10.48 South Africa Cape Town 2016
39 Heinrich de Lange 10.49 South Africa Cape Town Summer 2020
39 Omar Ouadouha 10.49 Morocco Morocco Autumn 2018
41 Bekoto Ranarison 10.51 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
42 Luay Khan 10.56 South Africa KwaZulu-Natal 2019
43 Luke Chadwick 10.58 South Africa Cape Town Summer 2020
44 Abdul Darries 10.59 South Africa Speedcubes Cape Town 2017
45 Anas Fathani 10.60 Morocco Morocco Autumn 2018
45 Conor Cronin 10.60 South Africa Peterborough Open 2017
47 Anas Meziani 10.64 Morocco Murcia 2019
48 David Joseph 10.66 South Africa Cape Town 2016
49 Damian Peter Shaw 10.69 Zimbabwe Arnold Classic Africa 2019
50 Aina Nirina Johnny Rakotovololona 10.70 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
51 Jacobus Philip Haupt 10.71 South Africa Vancouver Summer 2012
52 Pieterjan Joubert 10.73 South Africa Gauteng Autumn 2018
53 John Francio Rabemahavory 10.88 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
54 Quinton Scholtz 10.90 South Africa Gauteng Summer 2019
55 Ehikhuemen Paul 10.96 Nigeria Nigeria Open 2019
56 Patrick Ellis 11.00 South Africa Arnold Classic Africa 2018
57 Hatim Fertat 11.09 Morocco Morocco Summer 2019
58 Calum Visagie 11.15 South Africa Cape Town Summer 2020
59 Marike Faught 11.19 South Africa Arnold Classic Africa 2019
60 Terushan Moodley 11.25 South Africa Soweto Spring Open 2018
61 Brent Boswell 11.31 South Africa Cape Town Summer 2020
62 Bini Shulman 11.34 South Africa Speedcubes Cape Town 2019
63 Heriniaina Luc Brice Rakotomanana 11.35 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
64 Selim Makni 11.36 Tunisia Idéale Nabeul Open 2019
65 Toavina Ranaivoarisoa 11.38 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
66 Jonathan Munro 11.39 South Africa Cape Town Spring 2019
67 Mouhamed Islem Boukri 11.48 Algeria Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
68 Milind Bhoyroo 11.49 Mauritius Mauritius Open 2020
69 Aymen Aissaoui 11.50 Algeria Chachya Open 2017
70 Christian Lacle 11.51 Togo Morocco Summer 2019
71 Ravaka Rabemanantsoa 11.53 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
72 Walt Deyzel 11.56 South Africa Cape Town Spring 2019
73 Alex Andoniaina Raherinjatovo 11.57 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
74 Mostafa Belal Elfaggal 11.60 Egypt Cubing Egypt Winter 2020
75 Lucian Erasmus 11.62 South Africa Cape Town Summer 2020
76 Jay Kuria Muthari 11.64 Kenya Nairobi Cube Challenge 2019
77 Logan Woolfson 11.66 South Africa Tuks Open 2015
78 Arinze Owoh 11.67 Nigeria Nigeria Open 2019
79 Waseem Hoosain 11.68 South Africa KwaZulu-Natal 2019
80 Shane Swanepoel 11.70 South Africa Gauteng Autumn 2018
81 Johary Randriamanantena 11.74 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
82 Casey Milos 11.83 South Africa Johannesburg Open 2015
83 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel 11.84 Nigeria Philippine Championship 2019
84 Achraf Chaouch 11.85 Tunisia Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
85 Arilova Niela Ratsima 11.89 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
86 Nilaina Rakotondrasoa 11.90 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
86 Riley Naidoo 11.90 South Africa KwaZulu-Natal 2019
88 Benjamin Orthner 11.92 Ghana Austrian Open 2019
89 Emile Compion 11.94 South Africa Toronto Open Winter 2012
90 Manantsoa Micky Marc Monjitiana 11.95 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
91 Jaméan Groenewald 11.96 South Africa Big 'n Weird 2016
92 Christopher Kondylis 12.06 South Africa Speedcubes Joburg 2017
93 Jasen Bredenkamp 12.11 South Africa Gauteng Winter 2017
93 Mehdi Jaafour 12.11 Morocco Morocco Autumn 2018
95 Dylan Dulthummon 12.12 Mauritius Mauritius Open 2019
96 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe 12.15 Nigeria Pretoria Science Week 2015
97 Maminirina Luckas Rakotonarivo 12.21 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
98 Rayan Kerkeni 12.25 Tunisia Opal Open 2016
99 Lawrence Obioma 12.31 Nigeria Taylor's Cube Open 2012
100 Kayur Ranchod 12.32 South Africa Speedcubes Cape Town 2018