Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yassine Bettahar 6.73 Algeria Setif Spring Open 2018
2 Cameron Blumenow 6.96 South Africa Arnold Classic Africa 2019
3 Emna Boughizane 7.29 Tunisia Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
4 Hassen Kallala 7.72 Tunisia Idéale Nabeul Open 2019
5 Ruben Grobler 7.85 South Africa Cape Town Spring 2019
6 Shivaan Harichander 7.97 South Africa Arnold Classic Africa 2019
7 Mohamed Elkhatri 8.00 Morocco Morocco Autumn 2018
8 Moez Boussarsar 8.11 Tunisia Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019
9 Ravo Pascal Randrianantoanina 8.28 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
10 Zaakir Hagee 8.49 South Africa Speedcubes Joburg 2017
11 Sadiq Ahmed 8.51 Nigeria New Jersey Championship 2018
12 Maverick Pearson 8.93 South Africa Cape Town Spring 2019
13 Ryan Pin Harry 9.11 Mauritius Canandaigua Winter 2020
13 Youssef Kallala 9.11 Tunisia Tunisia Winter Open 2018
15 Amine Chouchane 9.20 Tunisia Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
16 Justin Zhang 9.25 South Africa Big 'n Weird 2017
17 Kamaru-Deen Lawal 9.33 Nigeria CSP Fall 2012
18 Mickaël Randrianarison 9.70 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
19 Ayoub El Atouany 9.77 Morocco Morocco Autumn 2018
20 Stephen Cotterrell 9.81 South Africa Cape Town Open 2015
21 Mahefa Sandratra Rabarisoa 9.87 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
22 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 9.91 Morocco Quijote Open 2019
23 Timothy Fon Sing 9.97 Mauritius Mauritius Open 2020
24 Dylan Swarts 10.06 South Africa Cape Town Spring 2019
25 Daniel Mikaia Ramandaniarivo 10.13 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
26 Tafitasoa Livah Nomenjanahary 10.14 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
27 Toavina Zanaparien Randrianatoandro 10.20 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
28 Fanasindratsimba Fanoela Rafanaterantsoa 10.21 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
29 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 10.24 Egypt Oakville Limited Fall 2017
30 Ghunowa Ojasvi 10.32 Mauritius Mauritius Open 2019
31 Valisoa Tiavina Léonard Razafindrainibe 10.37 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
32 Fitiavana Sylvestre Rabevohitra 10.39 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
33 Andry Lala Fanasina Antsamampionona 10.41 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
34 Lonwabo Mvovo 10.48 South Africa Cape Town 2016
35 Omar Ouadouha 10.49 Morocco Morocco Autumn 2018
36 Bekoto Ranarison 10.51 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
37 Luay Khan 10.56 South Africa KwaZulu-Natal 2019
38 Abdul Darries 10.59 South Africa Speedcubes Cape Town 2017
39 Anas Fathani 10.60 Morocco Morocco Autumn 2018
39 Conor Cronin 10.60 South Africa Peterborough Open 2017
41 Anas Meziani 10.64 Morocco Murcia 2019
42 David Joseph 10.66 South Africa Cape Town 2016
43 Damian Peter Shaw 10.69 Zimbabwe Arnold Classic Africa 2019
44 Aina Nirina Johnny Rakotovololona 10.70 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
45 Jacobus Philip Haupt 10.71 South Africa Vancouver Summer 2012
46 Pieterjan Joubert 10.73 South Africa Gauteng Autumn 2018
47 John Francio Rabemahavory 10.88 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
48 Quinton Scholtz 10.90 South Africa Gauteng Summer 2019
49 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy 10.94 Egypt Egyptian Championship 2019
50 Ehikhuemen Paul 10.96 Nigeria Nigeria Open 2019
51 Patrick Ellis 11.00 South Africa Arnold Classic Africa 2018
52 Hatim Fertat 11.09 Morocco Morocco Summer 2019
53 Marike Faught 11.19 South Africa Arnold Classic Africa 2019
54 Terushan Moodley 11.25 South Africa Soweto Spring Open 2018
55 Bini Shulman 11.34 South Africa Speedcubes Cape Town 2019
56 Heriniaina Luc Brice Rakotomanana 11.35 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
57 Selim Makni 11.36 Tunisia Idéale Nabeul Open 2019
58 Toavina Ranaivoarisoa 11.38 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
59 Jonathan Munro 11.39 South Africa Cape Town Spring 2019
60 Mouhamed Islem Boukri 11.48 Algeria Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
61 Milind Bhoyroo 11.49 Mauritius Mauritius Open 2020
62 Aymen Aissaoui 11.50 Algeria Chachya Open 2017
63 Christian Lacle 11.51 Togo Morocco Summer 2019
64 Ravaka Rabemanantsoa 11.53 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
65 Walt Deyzel 11.56 South Africa Cape Town Spring 2019
66 Alex Andoniaina Raherinjatovo 11.57 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
67 Jay Kuria Muthari 11.64 Kenya Nairobi Cube Challenge 2019
68 Logan Woolfson 11.66 South Africa Tuks Open 2015
69 Arinze Owoh 11.67 Nigeria Nigeria Open 2019
70 Waseem Hoosain 11.68 South Africa KwaZulu-Natal 2019
71 Shane Swanepoel 11.70 South Africa Gauteng Autumn 2018
72 Johary Randriamanantena 11.74 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
73 Casey Milos 11.83 South Africa Johannesburg Open 2015
74 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel 11.84 Nigeria Philippine Championship 2019
75 Achraf Chaouch 11.85 Tunisia Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
76 Arilova Niela Ratsima 11.89 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
77 Nilaina Rakotondrasoa 11.90 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
77 Riley Naidoo 11.90 South Africa KwaZulu-Natal 2019
79 Benjamin Orthner 11.92 Ghana Austrian Open 2019
80 Emile Compion 11.94 South Africa Toronto Open Winter 2012
81 Manantsoa Micky Marc Monjitiana 11.95 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
82 Jaméan Groenewald 11.96 South Africa Big 'n Weird 2016
83 Christopher Kondylis 12.06 South Africa Speedcubes Joburg 2017
84 Jasen Bredenkamp 12.11 South Africa Gauteng Winter 2017
84 Mehdi Jaafour 12.11 Morocco Morocco Autumn 2018
86 Dylan Dulthummon 12.12 Mauritius Mauritius Open 2019
87 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe 12.15 Nigeria Pretoria Science Week 2015
88 Maminirina Luckas Rakotonarivo 12.21 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
89 Rayan Kerkeni 12.25 Tunisia Opal Open 2016
90 Lawrence Obioma 12.31 Nigeria Taylor's Cube Open 2012
91 Kayur Ranchod 12.32 South Africa Speedcubes Cape Town 2018
91 Sandaniaina Toavina Randrianarivony 12.32 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
93 Calum Visagie 12.42 South Africa Cape Town Spring 2019
94 Mazen Helmi 12.53 Egypt Egyptian Championship 2019
95 Tarek Bazizi 12.61 Algeria Algeria Winter Open 2017
96 Nicholas Barlow 12.65 South Africa Cape Town Spring 2019
97 Aro Antenaina Rabenoavy 12.72 Madagascar Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
98 Mohamad Tamer Mohamad 12.73 Egypt Sydney Championship 2017
98 Nkosinathi Radebe 12.73 South Africa Johannesburg 2016
98 Timothy Joseph 12.73 South Africa Cape Town 2016