Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Haluk Ulkusal 5.66 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019
2 Matei Alexandru Stroescu 5.95 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019
3 Martin Fronescu 6.16 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019
4 János Bereczki 6.35 Romania Transilvania Cubing Open 2019
5 Sorin Turculeț 7.07 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019
6 Mihnea Andrei Panţu 7.11 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019
7 Alexandru Ioan Popescu 7.85 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019
8 Bogdan Briciu 8.01 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019
9 Ștefan Darius Iordache 8.28 Romania U.R.A. Easter Open 2017
10 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș 8.38 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019
11 David Petru Ciubuc 8.53 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
12 Dan Alexandru Cechi 8.57 Romania Transilvania Cubing Open 2019
12 Paul Becsi 8.57 Romania Botosani Cube Day 2018
14 Mihai Căpăţinescu 8.62 Romania Sofia Autumn 2018
15 Maya Maghiar 8.67 Romania Baia Mare North Open 2019
16 David Serban Enescu 8.85 Romania Fuenlabrada Open 2016
17 Mihail Stoicescu 8.90 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019
18 Jacob Ryan Boantă 9.08 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
19 Antonio Pruteanu 9.28 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2018
19 Flavian Glonț 9.28 Romania Bucharest Rubik Summer 2014
21 David Racoviță 9.31 Romania Iasi Back To Cubing 2019
22 Bogdan Tănăsescu 9.36 Romania Bucharest Rubik Summer 2014
23 Liviu Boboc 9.39 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019
24 Nicolae Comiati 9.52 Romania Baia Mare North Open 2018
25 Mitică Ardelean 9.54 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019
26 Cristian Antoniu Leana 9.59 Romania Bucharest Rubik Summer 2014
27 András Szigeti 9.66 Romania Sebes Autumn 2018
28 Iulius Urieșu 9.72 Romania Baia Mare North Open 2018
29 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 9.77 Romania Baia Mare North Open 2018
30 Alexandru Ioan Stan 9.80 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019
31 Cristian Vlad Voicu 9.82 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019
32 Vlonga Adorian 10.08 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2016
33 Turcanu Vlad 10.20 Romania Transilvania Cubing Open 2019
34 Alexandru Constantin Stoica 10.31 Romania Baia Mare North Open 2018
35 Daniel Dumitru 10.33 Romania Braila Rubik's Day 2014
36 Szabolcs-László Bordás 10.36 Romania Constanta Rubik Open 2013
37 Dragoş Mihai Cadariu 10.39 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019
38 Mircea Popescu 10.58 Romania Romanian Open 2013
39 Alecsa Rares 10.87 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
40 Andrei Dăian 10.91 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2016
41 Matei Galatanu 10.92 Romania Botosani Rubik Open 2017
42 Radu Făciu 10.96 Romania Romanian Nationals 2012
43 Mihai Isărescu 10.97 Romania Brasov Rubik's Open 2015
44 Kaan Ulkusal 11.07 Romania Bacau Easter Open 2018
45 Vasile Dan 11.08 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2017
46 David Varvara 11.16 Romania Iasi Back To Cubing 2019
47 Vincentiu Tarsoaga 11.25 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
48 Alexandru Badea 11.26 Romania Romanian National Day 2018
49 Rareș Emil Băncescu 11.34 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2016
50 Filip Obreja 11.37 Romania Transilvania Cubing Open 2019
51 Mircea Simionica 11.43 Romania Mantua Winter 2018
52 Mărăcine Simon Teodor 11.45 Romania Transilvania Cubing Open 2019
53 Mihai Neamț 11.52 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2014
54 Sorin Veștemean 11.55 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2016
55 Nicolae Binică 11.75 Romania Bucharest Rubik Summer 2014
56 Despescu Ionut Valentin 11.79 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019
57 Verzotti Matteo Alexandru 11.86 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
58 Victor Țuțuianu 11.93 Romania Valcea Rubik Open 2013
59 Vladimir Raducanu 12.02 Romania Road to IC - Monterotondo 2019
60 Matei Mălin Niţă 12.08 Romania U.R.A. Easter Open 2017
61 Terebenţ Roxana 12.09 Romania Oradea Cubing Finals 2018
62 Petru Alexandru Nistor 12.10 Romania Slobozia Winter Open 2018
63 Andrei Ciobotaru 12.23 Romania Rome Slam Open 2016
64 Ciprian Timotei Olaru 12.35 Romania Botosani Rubik Open 2017
65 Cosmin Aurelian Paiu 12.42 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
65 Ștefan Balan 12.42 Romania Iasi Back To Cubing 2019
67 Shyrin Shekhel 12.44 Romania Constanta Summer Open 2019
68 Darius Enache 12.45 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2016
69 Stefania Petcu 12.60 Romania Timisoara West Side Open 2019
70 Şmit Andrei Oanea 12.62 Romania U.R.A. Rubik Open 2016
71 Iulian Steavu 12.80 Romania Rome Slam Open 2016
72 Bogdan Grigoruţă 12.88 Romania Bacau Easter Open 2018
73 Mara Oprea 12.90 Romania Sebes Autumn 2018
74 Andrei Pîrvu 12.91 Romania Suceava Rubik Open 2015
74 Eric Gabriel Druțu Danciu 12.91 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
76 Alexandru Ignat 12.92 Romania Iasi Back To Cubing 2019
77 Teodor Fodorean 12.94 Romania Bucharest Open 2012
78 David Breabăn 12.97 Romania Romanian National Day 2018
78 Felhazi Lorand 12.97 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2016
80 Radu Andrei Marinescu 12.98 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019
81 Alexandru Balan 13.02 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2018
81 Richardo Copilul 13.02 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2017
83 Nicoleta Sava 13.06 Romania U.R.A. Easter Open 2017
84 Andrei Răzvan Ionel 13.07 Romania Timisoara West Side Open 2019
85 Adrian Munteanu 13.11 Romania Rubi-Xtreme Piatra Neamt 2017
86 Marcel Stologan 13.26 Romania Bologna NxN Spring 2019
87 George Iancu 13.27 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2016
88 Szilárd Jonatán Verebi 13.30 Romania Hungarian Open 2017
89 Bota Catalin Gabriel 13.34 Romania Transilvania Cubing Open 2019
90 Vlad Bogdan Jianu 13.36 Romania Constanta Rubik Open 2013
91 Ananias Hogan 13.50 Romania Craiova Rubik Open 2017
92 Alexandru Mărășescu 13.64 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2016
93 Miruna Mihai 13.71 Romania U.R.A. Back to School 2016
94 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 13.75 Romania Fuenlabrada Open 2017
95 Rareş Alexandru Popa 13.88 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019
96 Alexandru Ionașcu 13.97 Romania Bacau Open 2012
97 Oarga Darius Eduard 13.98 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019
98 Bogdan Ionuț Micu 14.07 Romania Kvissel Open 2017
98 Liviu George Craescu 14.07 Romania Getafe Vuelve 2019
100 Eduard Satran 14.10 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019