Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 5.58 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.84 Brazil Itapeva 2018
3 Key Yu Wan 5.94 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 5.97 Brazil Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 6.67 Brazil IV ETEC Jacareí Open 2018
6 Enzo Mattos 6.69 Brazil Sumaré Open 2019
7 Pedro Roque 6.72 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2017
8 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 6.73 Brazil Brasileiro 2017
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.75 Brazil Open UTF ao Cubo 2019
10 Christian de Sena Fortunato 6.77 Brazil Capivara 2017
11 Gabriel Machado Nunes 6.99 Brazil Copa Black Horse 2019
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.02 Brazil Sumaré Open 2019
13 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 7.16 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
14 Israel Machado Soares 7.17 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2017
15 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.21 Brazil I Itapê Open 2019
16 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.30 Brazil SESC Santo Amaro 2014
17 Diego Boasso Vera 7.58 Brazil II Barueri Open 2018
18 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 7.64 Brazil Poções 2018
19 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 7.70 Brazil Bicho Legal Open 2017
19 Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 7.70 Brazil Damas ao Cubo 2019
21 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 7.72 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2019
21 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 7.72 Brazil Bodocó Open 2019
23 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 7.77 Brazil Planeta do Saber 2019
24 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 7.78 Brazil Canela Verde 2019
25 Israel Fraga da Silva 7.84 Brazil SESC Gravataí 2018
26 Willian Dias 7.87 Brazil SESC Camaquã 2019
27 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.92 Brazil I Campeonato de Cubo Mágico de Barueri 2015
28 Marcus Figueiredo 7.98 Brazil II CEFET-MG UAI Bits Open 2018
29 Andrei dos Santos 8.11 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
30 Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi 8.26 Brazil Campeonato Marista de Cubo Mágico 2015
31 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 8.37 Brazil Capivara Sunrise 2019
32 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 8.38 Brazil Brasilia Spring 2015
33 Vitor Prando Gusmão 8.40 Brazil Mestre Álvaro 2019
34 Diego Meneghetti 8.43 Brazil Feevale NH Open 2017
35 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 8.48 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019
35 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 8.48 Brazil Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
37 Felipe Mapelli 8.50 Brazil SESC Gravataí 2019
38 Ian Lucas Tashiro 8.52 Brazil Arnold Classic South America 2017
39 Felipe Dias Ferreira 8.54 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
39 Renan Gonçalves Melo 8.54 Brazil Manaus Cubo Plaza Open II 2019
41 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 8.58 Brazil II CEFET-MG UAI Bits Open 2018
42 Chan Hong Lik 8.63 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2016
43 Henry Hideki Goya 8.66 Brazil Estância Open 2017
44 Felipe Cardim 8.74 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2019
45 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 8.81 Brazil Estância Open 2017
46 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 8.83 Brazil Acarajé Open 2019
47 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 8.91 Brazil SESC Santos 2012
48 Daniel Junji Kudo 8.92 Brazil Fecap Open 2018
49 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 8.98 Brazil Etec Cubatão 2019
50 Raffael Alexander de Araujo 9.02 Brazil Swisscubing Cup V 2019
51 Victor Medeiros Rebouças 9.03 Brazil Parnamirim Open 2018
52 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 9.06 Brazil Poções 2019
53 Pedro Miranda Moreira 9.08 Brazil Poções 2019
54 João Vitor Almeida Paes 9.09 Brazil Campeonato Marista de Cubo Mágico 2015
54 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 9.09 Brazil Etec Cubatão 2019
56 Leandro Noguti Magiori 9.11 Brazil Oficina Open 2014
56 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.11 Brazil Fecap Open 2019
58 Rubens Ortega 9.12 Brazil Capivara 2017
59 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 9.15 Brazil Colégio Asther Open 2019
59 Fabio Nakamura 9.15 Brazil Oficina Open 2014
61 Davi Pontes das Neves 9.24 Brazil IV ETEC Jacareí Open 2018
62 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 9.25 Brazil Orange Tech 2017
62 Daniel Gomes da Silva Filho 9.25 Brazil Natal Open 2017
64 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 9.26 Brazil II CEFET-MG UAI Bits Open 2018
65 Renan Mondini Cerpe 9.30 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
66 Frederico Canal Gomes 9.31 Brazil Etec Cubatão 2019
67 Kim Costa Vianna 9.34 Brazil Sides Bahia 2018
68 Rafael Carreiro Campos 9.36 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2019
69 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 9.37 Brazil Oficina Open 2019
70 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 9.39 Brazil Estância Open 2017
71 Rafael Jun Morita 9.41 Brazil Colégio Asther Open 2019
72 Renan Araujo Polainas 9.45 Brazil Damas ao Cubo 2019
73 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 9.48 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2017
74 Gilson Sousa da Silva 9.53 Brazil Orange Tech 2017
74 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 9.53 Brazil Colégio Asther Open 2019
76 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 9.55 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
77 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 9.57 Brazil SESC Santo Amaro 2015
77 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 9.57 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2017
77 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 9.57 Brazil Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019
80 Davi de Andrade Iácono 9.58 Brazil Cariri Open 2018
81 Ramon Silva Castro 9.60 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
82 Bruno Reich Amorim 9.61 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
83 Allyson Dias de Lima 9.64 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
84 Eudes Marques 9.67 Brazil Maranhão Open 2015
84 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 9.67 Brazil Poções 2018
86 Aharon Campoli Tono 9.70 Brazil Sumaré Open 2017
86 João Felipe Ravani 9.70 Brazil Canela Verde 2019
88 Caio Almeida Martins 9.74 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
89 Suzane Coelho 9.75 Brazil Mini Salvador Open 2019
89 Vitor Varjão Chiang 9.75 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
91 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 9.76 Brazil Planeta do Saber 2.0 2019
92 Matheus Borges Ferreira 9.81 Brazil KubeKids Vila Velha 2019
93 Eric Fernandes Monteiro 9.84 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
93 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 9.84 Brazil V ETEC Jacareí Open 2019
93 Henrique Colete e Silva 9.84 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
93 Matheus de Souza Rezende 9.84 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2019
97 Gustavo Galle de Melo 9.86 Brazil SESC Gravataí 2018
98 Andrey da Conceição Santos 9.91 Brazil Poções 2018
99 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 9.95 Brazil Sumaré Open 2019
100 Nicolas Jashchenko Omori 9.97 Brazil Capivara Sunrise 2019