Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Maciej Czapiewski 0.49 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
2 Michał Rzewuski 0.52 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
3 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 0.54 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
4 Mats Valk 0.56 Netherlands Kaohsiung Open 2016
4 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 0.56 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
6 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 0.58 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
6 Rami Sbahi 0.58 United States Canadian Open 2015
8 Jan Zych 0.60 Poland Project Zamość 2018
8 Justin He 0.60 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
10 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 0.61 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
11 Tommy Kiprillis 0.62 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
11 Will Callan 0.62 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
11 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 0.62 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
14 Alejandro Romero 0.63 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
14 Igor Ośmiałowski 0.63 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
16 Lucas O'Connell 0.64 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
17 Alex Tedeschi 0.66 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
17 Diego Trujeque 0.66 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
17 Kevin Gerhardt 0.66 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
17 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 0.66 Spain Fuengirola Cubea 2018
21 Tim Xie 0.68 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
22 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 0.69 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
22 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
22 Jayden McNeill 0.69 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
22 Tommy Cherry 0.69 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
26 Jeremy Neilson 0.70 Canada Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
26 Jerry Jiang 0.70 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
26 Mattias Uvesten 0.70 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
26 Rafał Borkowski 0.70 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
30 Christopher Olson 0.71 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
30 Feliks Zemdegs 0.71 Australia Rijswijk Open 2018
32 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
32 Francisco Hamlin 0.72 Argentina Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
32 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.72 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
32 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 0.72 Denmark Swedish Championship 2018
32 Tomasz Cyrklaff 0.72 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
37 Brian Johnson 0.73 United States Dixon Fall 2016
37 Hunor Mogyorósi 0.73 Hungary Croatian Open 2016
37 Julián García Sánchez 0.73 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
37 Staš Zupanc 0.73 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
41 Andrew Libby 0.74 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
41 Luigi Soriano 0.74 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
41 Oliver Frost 0.74 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
44 Ben Whitmore 0.75 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
44 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 0.75 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
46 Bence Barát 0.76 Hungary Eger Open 2017
47 Daniel Karnaukh 0.77 United States Lexington Fall 2015
47 Daniel Vædele Egdal 0.77 Denmark Kjeller Open 2018
47 Jesper Frisk 0.77 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
47 Łukasz Burliga 0.77 Poland Project Zamość 2018
51 Abhay Agarwal 0.79 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
51 Brennen Lin 0.79 Canada Newmarket Open 2018
53 Mikkel Svartveit 0.80 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
53 Oliver Fritz 0.80 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
55 Eli Wimmer 0.81 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
55 Róbert Maróti 0.81 Hungary Eger Open 2017
55 Varun Mohanraj 0.81 United States Berkeley Spring 2018
58 David Pearce 0.82 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
58 Kyle Santucci 0.82 Canada Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
58 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 0.82 Hong Kong Zhenjiang Open 2017
61 Elian Beguec 0.83 France Nancy Open 2017
61 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
63 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.84 Germany German Open 2014
63 Martin Henry 0.84 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
63 Mattheo de Wit 0.84 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
66 Antonie Paterakis 0.85 Greece Belgian Open 2017
66 Daniel Rose-Levine 0.85 United States Quabbin Open 2016
66 David Vujasić 0.85 Croatia Croatian Open 2016
66 Matěj Mužátko 0.85 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
66 Neel Mehta 0.85 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
66 Thibaud Ou 0.85 France Nancy Open 2017
72 César Abraham Briones Arreola 0.86 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
72 James Macdiarmid 0.86 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
72 Marcin Jakubowski 0.86 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
72 Piotr Tokarski 0.86 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2017
76 Amos Nordman 0.87 Finland Finnish Championship 2018
76 Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) 0.87 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
76 Michał Pleskowicz 0.87 Poland Nancy Open 2017
76 Patrick Ponce 0.87 United States Clifton Winter 2017
80 Sebastian Werb 0.88 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
81 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 0.89 China Hefei Summer 2018
81 Marcos Aparicio Caro 0.89 Spain Fuengirola Cubea 2018
81 Marek Majerik 0.89 Slovakia Slovakian Cube Day 2018
81 Pablo Contreras 0.89 France Nancy Open 2017
85 Caleb Clark 0.90 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
85 Danila Dubovik 0.90 Belarus November Days in Minsk 2018
85 Eric Limeback 0.90 Canada Canadian Open 2015
85 István Szepesi-Nagy 0.90 Hungary Croatian Open 2016
85 Jure Gregorc 0.90 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
85 Kévin Cagnon 0.90 France Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
85 Nimai Kolega 0.90 Croatia Croatian Open 2016
92 Arlo Sims 0.91 United States Lexington Fall 2015
92 Arnav Arora 0.91 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
92 Blake Thompson 0.91 United States Howland High Spring 2017
92 Eva Kato 0.91 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
92 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 0.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
92 Kennan LeJeune 0.91 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
92 Marcin Stachura 0.91 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
92 Nicolás Sánchez 0.91 United States GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018
92 Parth Sachin Surelia 0.91 India DA-IICT Open 2018