Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Maciej Czapiewski 0.49 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
2 Michał Rzewuski 0.52 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
3 Mats Valk 0.56 Netherlands Kaohsiung Open 2016
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 0.58 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
4 Rami Sbahi 0.58 United States Canadian Open 2015
6 Justin He 0.60 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 0.61 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
8 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 0.62 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
9 Igor Ośmiałowski 0.63 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
10 Lucas O'Connell 0.64 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
11 Alex Tedeschi 0.66 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
12 Tim Xie 0.68 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
13 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
14 Jeremy Neilson 0.70 Canada Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
14 Jerry Jiang 0.70 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
14 Rafał Borkowski 0.70 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
17 Christopher Olson 0.71 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
18 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
18 Francisco Hamlin 0.72 Argentina Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
18 Tomasz Cyrklaff 0.72 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
21 Brian Johnson 0.73 United States Dixon Fall 2016
21 Hunor Mogyorósi 0.73 Hungary Croatian Open 2016
21 Staš Zupanc 0.73 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
24 Andrew Libby 0.74 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
24 Oliver Frost 0.74 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
24 Will Callan 0.74 United States Maryland 2017
27 Ben Whitmore 0.75 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
28 Bence Barát 0.76 Hungary Eger Open 2017
29 Daniel Karnaukh 0.77 United States Lexington Fall 2015
30 Abhay Agarwal 0.79 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
30 Feliks Zemdegs 0.79 Australia Connor's Cube Day 2016
32 Mikkel Svartveit 0.80 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
33 Eli Wimmer 0.81 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
33 Róbert Maróti 0.81 Hungary Eger Open 2017
35 David Pearce 0.82 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
35 Kyle Santucci 0.82 Canada Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
35 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 0.82 Hong Kong Zhenjiang Open 2017
38 Elian Beguec 0.83 France Nancy Open 2017
38 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.83 Denmark SSL 1 Jönköping 2017
38 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
41 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.84 Germany German Open 2014
41 Martin Henry 0.84 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
43 Antonie Paterakis 0.85 Greece Belgian Open 2017
43 Daniel Rose-Levine 0.85 United States Quabbin Open 2016
43 David Vujasić 0.85 Croatia Croatian Open 2016
43 Matěj Mužátko 0.85 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
43 Neel Mehta 0.85 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
43 Thibaud Ou 0.85 France Nancy Open 2017
49 James Macdiarmid 0.86 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
49 Marcin Jakubowski 0.86 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
49 Piotr Tokarski 0.86 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2017
52 Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) 0.87 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
52 Michał Pleskowicz 0.87 Poland Nancy Open 2017
52 Patrick Ponce 0.87 United States Clifton Winter 2017
55 Mattias Uvesten 0.88 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
55 Oliver Fritz 0.88 Germany PSKubing 2016
55 Sebastian Werb 0.88 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
58 Pablo Contreras 0.89 France Nancy Open 2017
59 Caleb Clark 0.90 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
59 Eric Limeback 0.90 Canada Canadian Open 2015
59 István Szepesi-Nagy 0.90 Hungary Croatian Open 2016
59 Jure Gregorc 0.90 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
59 Nimai Kolega 0.90 Croatia Croatian Open 2016
64 Arlo Sims 0.91 United States Lexington Fall 2015
64 Arnav Arora 0.91 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
64 Blake Thompson 0.91 United States Howland High Spring 2017
64 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 0.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
64 Kennan LeJeune 0.91 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
64 Marcin Stachura 0.91 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
70 Alexandre Carlier 0.92 France French Championship 2016
70 Andy Denney 0.92 United States Howland High Spring 2017
70 Cameron Stollery 0.92 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
70 Jan Zych 0.92 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2017
70 Key Yu Wan 0.92 Brazil Londrina Open 2017
70 Szabolcs Szántai 0.92 Hungary Eger Open 2017
76 Pedro Roque 0.93 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
76 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 0.93 China Nanchang Open 2013
78 Allyson Dias de Lima 0.94 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
78 Antoine Cantin 0.94 Canada Canadian Open 2015
78 Kornél Vermes 0.94 Hungary Eger Open 2017
78 Lucas Etter 0.94 United States US Nationals 2015
78 Walker Welch 0.94 United States Saint Mary Scramble 2016
83 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 0.95 Spain CC El Muelle Rubik Open 2017
83 Gergely Novotni 0.95 Hungary Eger Open 2017
83 Kevin Gerhardt 0.95 Germany Cubelonia 2017
86 Bennet Wichmann 0.96 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
86 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
86 Husain Calcuttawala 0.96 India Praxis Open 2016
86 Jakob Gunnarsson 0.96 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2017
86 Jayden McNeill 0.96 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
86 Rowe Hessler 0.96 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
86 Vincent Sheu 0.96 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
93 Edward Lin 0.97 United States Hayward Rubik's Rumble 2016
93 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 0.97 China GDSY Open 2017
95 Bill Wang 0.98 Canada Canadian Open 2015
95 Lukas Shelley 0.98 Denmark Zhenjiang Open 2017
95 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 0.98 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
98 James Molloy 0.99 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
98 Michał Halczuk 0.99 Poland Masovian Open 2015
98 Tommy Kiprillis 0.99 Australia Sydney Championship 2017