Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Maciej Czapiewski 0.49 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
2 Michał Rzewuski 0.52 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
3 Mats Valk 0.56 Netherlands Kaohsiung Open 2016
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 0.58 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
4 Rami Sbahi 0.58 United States Canadian Open 2015
6 Justin He 0.60 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
7 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 0.62 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
8 Igor Ośmiałowski 0.63 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
9 Alex Tedeschi 0.66 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
10 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
11 Jeremy Neilson 0.70 Canada Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
11 Rafał Borkowski 0.70 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
13 Christopher Olson 0.71 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
14 Tomasz Cyrklaff 0.72 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
16 Brian Johnson 0.73 United States Dixon Fall 2016
16 Hunor Mogyorósi 0.73 Hungary Croatian Open 2016
16 Staš Zupanc 0.73 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
19 Andrew Libby 0.74 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
19 Oliver Frost 0.74 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
21 Ben Whitmore 0.75 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
22 Daniel Karnaukh 0.77 United States Lexington Fall 2015
23 Abhay Agarwal 0.79 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
23 Feliks Zemdegs 0.79 Australia Connor's Cube Day 2016
25 Mikkel Svartveit 0.80 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
26 Eli Wimmer 0.81 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
27 Kyle Santucci 0.82 Canada Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
28 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
29 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.84 Germany German Open 2014
29 Martin Henry 0.84 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
31 Daniel Rose-Levine 0.85 United States Quabbin Open 2016
31 David Vujasić 0.85 Croatia Croatian Open 2016
31 Matěj Mužátko 0.85 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
31 Neel Mehta 0.85 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
35 Marcin Jakubowski 0.86 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
36 Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) 0.87 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
37 Mattias Uvesten 0.88 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
37 Oliver Fritz 0.88 Germany PSKubing 2016
37 Sebastian Werb 0.88 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
40 Eric Limeback 0.90 Canada Canadian Open 2015
40 István Szepesi-Nagy 0.90 Hungary Croatian Open 2016
40 Jure Gregorc 0.90 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
40 Nimai Kolega 0.90 Croatia Croatian Open 2016
44 Arlo Sims 0.91 United States Lexington Fall 2015
44 Arnav Arora 0.91 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
44 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 0.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
44 Marcin Stachura 0.91 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
48 Alexandre Carlier 0.92 France French Championship 2016
48 Cameron Stollery 0.92 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
50 Pedro Roque 0.93 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
50 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 0.93 China Nanchang Open 2013
52 Allyson Dias de Lima 0.94 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
52 Antoine Cantin 0.94 Canada Canadian Open 2015
52 Caleb Clark 0.94 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
52 Lucas Etter 0.94 United States US Nationals 2015
52 Walker Welch 0.94 United States Saint Mary Scramble 2016
57 Bennet Wichmann 0.96 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
57 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
57 Husain Calcuttawala 0.96 India Praxis Open 2016
57 Jayden McNeill 0.96 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
57 Kevin Gerhardt 0.96 Germany Munich Open 2016
57 Rowe Hessler 0.96 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
57 Vincent Sheu 0.96 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
64 Edward Lin 0.97 United States Hayward Rubik's Rumble 2016
65 Bill Wang 0.98 Canada Canadian Open 2015
66 Michał Halczuk 0.99 Poland Masovian Open 2015
67 Anders Berggren 1.00 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
67 Daniel Wannamaker 1.00 United States Spring Scramble 2016
67 Jorge Castillo Matas 1.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
67 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.00 Italy Trentin Open 2011
67 Marcus Hagman 1.00 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
67 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 1.00 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
73 Shintaro Nishijo 1.01 Japan Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
74 Basil Herold 1.02 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2016
74 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1.02 Ukraine Oleksandriia Open 2014
74 Kabyanil Talukdar 1.02 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
74 Shivam Bansal 1.02 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2016
78 Antonie Paterakis 1.03 Greece Minx Open 2014
78 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 1.03 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
78 Kennan LeJeune 1.03 United States Newport Fall 2016
78 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.03 Denmark Lucia Open 2016
78 Michał Pleskowicz 1.03 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
83 Karol Zakrzewski 1.04 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
84 Blake Thompson 1.05 United States Mishawaka Spring 2015
84 Maximilian Berkmann 1.05 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
86 John Brechon 1.06 United States Cubetcha 2013
86 Lucas Garron 1.06 Germany Stanford Fall competition 2009
88 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) 1.07 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
88 Jacob Hutnyk 1.07 Canada US Nationals 2014
88 Keaton Ellis 1.07 United States US Nationals 2014
88 Sébastien Auroux 1.07 Germany Franconia Open 2015
92 Louis Cormier 1.08 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
92 Ludvig Sahlström 1.08 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
92 Megh Deshmukh 1.08 United States Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
92 Yaroslav Ryzhyi (Ярослав Рижий) 1.08 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2016
92 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.08 Japan Japan Contest 2012
97 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.09 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
97 Matěj Grohmann 1.09 Czech Republic B.O.N.D. Open 2016
97 Siddarth Sivakumar 1.09 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
97 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1.09 Poland Poznan Open 2011