Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
3 Ben Whitmore 0.75 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
4 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.84 Germany German Open 2014
6 Neel Mehta 0.85 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
7 Feliks Zemdegs 0.88 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
7 Mattias Uvesten 0.88 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
9 Cameron Stollery 0.92 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
10 Pedro Roque 0.93 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 0.93 China Nanchang Open 2013
12 Allyson Dias de Lima 0.94 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
13 Bennet Wichmann 0.96 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
13 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
13 Lucas Etter 0.96 United States Keep Austin Weird 2014
13 Rowe Hessler 0.96 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
13 Vincent Sheu 0.96 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
18 Jayden McNeill 0.97 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
19 Anders Berggren 1.00 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
19 Jorge Castillo Matas 1.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
19 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.00 Italy Trentin Open 2011
19 Marcus Hagman 1.00 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
19 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 1.00 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
24 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1.02 Ukraine Oleksandriia Open 2014
25 Antonie Paterakis 1.03 Greece Minx Open 2014
25 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 1.03 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
25 Michał Pleskowicz 1.03 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
28 Christopher Olson 1.05 United States Indiana 2014
29 Alexandre Carlier 1.06 France La Montagne Open 2013
29 Edward Lin 1.06 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
29 John Brechon 1.06 United States Cubetcha 2013
29 Lucas Garron 1.06 Germany Stanford Fall competition 2009
33 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) 1.07 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
33 Jacob Hutnyk 1.07 Canada US Nationals 2014
33 Keaton Ellis 1.07 United States US Nationals 2014
36 Kennan LeJeune 1.08 United States Mishawaka Fall 2014
36 Louis Cormier 1.08 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
36 Ludvig Sahlström 1.08 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
36 Rami Sbahi 1.08 United States Michigan 2014
36 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.08 Japan Japan Contest 2012
41 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.09 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
41 Siddarth Sivakumar 1.09 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
41 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1.09 Poland Poznan Open 2011
44 Erik Johnson 1.11 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
44 Marcin Zalewski 1.11 Poland Poznan Open 2011
46 Ishaan Nimish Hadkar 1.13 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
46 Justin Jaffray 1.13 Canada Toronto Summer 2012
46 Nicola Giordani 1.13 Italy Trentin Open 2011
49 Bill Wang 1.15 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
49 Cameron Almasi 1.15 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
49 Walker Welch 1.15 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2014
52 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.16 Spain MIR Open 2013
52 Gaurav Taneja 1.16 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
52 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1.16 Taiwan Asian Championship 2014
52 Mitchell Lane 1.16 United States Berkeley Winter 2013
52 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.16 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
52 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.16 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
58 Karol Stacha 1.17 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
59 Rowan Kinneavy 1.18 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
60 Louis Sarthou 1.19 France La Montagne Open 2013
60 Mats Valk 1.19 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
62 Anthony Brooks 1.22 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
62 Antoine Cantin 1.22 Canada National Capital Region 2013
62 Daniel Wu 1.22 United States MIT Spring 2012
62 Jakub Kipa 1.22 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
62 Tim Major 1.22 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
67 Alex Davani 1.23 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
67 Alexander Lau 1.23 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
67 Nick Camillone 1.23 United States US Nationals 2014
70 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.25 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
70 Brock Hamann 1.25 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
72 Simon Westlund 1.26 Sweden Stockholm Open 2014
73 Andrea Lo Sardo 1.27 Italy Legnano Open 2012
73 Arlo Sims 1.27 United States US Nationals 2014
73 Auguste Olivry 1.27 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
73 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1.27 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
77 Anders Bogan 1.28 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
77 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1.28 Japan Japan Contest 2012
79 Kevin Hays 1.29 United States US Nationals 2014
79 Vladislavs Baranovs 1.29 Latvia Latvian Open 2014
81 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1.30 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
81 Jack Johnston 1.30 United States Winona Open 2013
81 Kevin Costello III 1.30 United States Harvard Fall 2014
81 Robert Yau 1.30 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
81 Victor Moreno 1.30 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
81 Weston Mizumoto 1.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
87 Justin Adsuara 1.31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
87 Ryan Osborne 1.31 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
87 Sławomir Kapka 1.31 Poland Poznan Open 2011
90 Austin Reed 1.33 United States Caltech Fall 2011
90 Dan Dzoan 1.33 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
90 Kevin Guillaumond 1.33 France La Montagne Open 2013
93 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.34 Poland Poznan Open 2011
93 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1.34 Taiwan Maru Cube for Kids Day 2014
93 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1.34 Philippines Marikina City Open 2013
93 Tommy Szeliga 1.34 United States US Nationals 2014
97 Evan Liu 1.35 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
97 Nithin Babu 1.35 India Aaruush Cube Open 2014
97 Przemysław Kaleta 1.35 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
100 Andy Bridger 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009