Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
3 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
4 Feliks Zemdegs 0.88 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
5 Pedro Roque 0.93 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 0.93 China Nanchang Open 2013
7 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
7 Rowe Hessler 0.96 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
7 Vincent Sheu 0.96 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
10 Jorge Castillo Matas 1.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.00 Italy Trentin Open 2011
12 Cameron Stollery 1.02 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
13 Michał Pleskowicz 1.03 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
14 Alexandre Carlier 1.06 France La Montagne Open 2013
14 Edward Lin 1.06 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
14 John Brechon 1.06 United States Cubetcha 2013
14 Lucas Garron 1.06 Germany Stanford Fall competition 2009
18 Louis Cormier 1.08 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
18 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.08 Japan Japan Contest 2012
20 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.09 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
20 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1.09 Poland Poznan Open 2011
22 Erik Johnson 1.11 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
22 Marcin Zalewski 1.11 Poland Poznan Open 2011
24 Justin Jaffray 1.13 Canada Toronto Summer 2012
24 Nicola Giordani 1.13 Italy Trentin Open 2011
26 Bill Wang 1.15 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
26 Cameron Almasi 1.15 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
28 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.16 Spain MIR Open 2013
28 Christopher Olson 1.16 United States Cubetcha 2012
28 Mitchell Lane 1.16 United States Berkeley Winter 2013
28 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.16 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
28 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.16 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
33 Rowan Kinneavy 1.18 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
34 Louis Sarthou 1.19 France La Montagne Open 2013
34 Mats Valk 1.19 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
36 Anthony Brooks 1.22 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
36 Antoine Cantin 1.22 Canada National Capital Region 2013
36 Daniel Wu 1.22 United States MIT Spring 2012
36 Tim Major 1.22 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
40 Alexander Lau 1.23 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
41 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.25 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
41 Brock Hamann 1.25 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
43 Andrea Lo Sardo 1.27 Italy Legnano Open 2012
43 Auguste Olivry 1.27 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
43 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1.27 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
46 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1.28 Japan Japan Contest 2012
47 Jack Johnston 1.30 United States Winona Open 2013
47 Robert Yau 1.30 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
47 Weston Mizumoto 1.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
50 Justin Adsuara 1.31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
50 Simon Westlund 1.31 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
50 Sławomir Kapka 1.31 Poland Poznan Open 2011
53 Antonie Paterakis 1.32 Greece V-CUBE Athens Open 2013
54 Austin Reed 1.33 United States Caltech Fall 2011
54 Dan Dzoan 1.33 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
54 Kevin Guillaumond 1.33 France La Montagne Open 2013
57 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.34 Poland Poznan Open 2011
57 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1.34 Philippines Marikina City Open 2013
59 Evan Liu 1.35 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
60 Andy Bridger 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
60 Eric Limeback 1.36 Canada National Capital Region 2013
62 Marcin Jakubowski 1.38 Poland Poznan Open 2011
62 Maxim Novikov 1.38 Russia MPEI Open 2010
64 Ben Whitmore 1.39 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
64 Edouard Chambon 1.39 France Geneva Open 2008
66 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.40 China Shanghai Summer 2013
66 Loïc Petit 1.40 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
68 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1.41 China Shanghai Summer 2013
68 Oskar Åsbrink 1.41 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
68 Philippe Virouleau 1.41 France French Championship 2010
68 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.41 China Guangzhou HEMC Cubing Movement 2012
68 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 1.41 Mexico León Winter 2011
73 Andy Smith 1.43 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
73 Michael Young 1.43 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
73 Parham Saeed Nia (پرهام سعیدنیا) 1.43 Iran Iran Summer Cube 2013
73 Thompson Clarke 1.43 Canada National Capital Region 2013
77 Andrew Ricci 1.44 United States MIT Spring 2012
77 Javier Enrique Espinoza Grijalva 1.44 Mexico León Winter 2011
77 Tim Reynolds 1.44 United States MIT Spring 2012
80 Antoine Piau 1.46 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
80 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.46 Germany Aachen Summer Open 2012
80 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1.46 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
80 Sukesh Subaharan 1.46 India Chennai Mathematical Institute Open 2012
84 Dario Roa Sánchez 1.47 Spain Castellon Open 2013
84 David Shi 1.47 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
84 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 1.47 Iran Iran Summer Cube 2013
87 Alvin Febrianth 1.50 Indonesia Surabaya Cube Day 2012
87 Frank Egan 1.50 United States St. Joseph's College Winter 2012
87 Joon Cha (차준혁) 1.50 Republic of Korea National Capital Region 2013
90 Michał Matczak 1.52 Poland Poznan Open 2011
90 Mike Kotch 1.52 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
90 Paolo Moriello 1.52 Italy Italian Open 2011
90 Ravi Fernando 1.52 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
90 Steven Turner 1.52 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
95 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 1.53 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
95 Dan Cohen 1.53 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
95 Daniel Mazurek 1.53 Poland Poznan Open 2011
95 Milán Baticz 1.53 Hungary Dutch Open 2011
99 Michał Robaczyk 1.55 Poland Polish Open 2009
99 Vicente Albíter Alpízar 1.55 Mexico Mexican Open 2008