Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
3 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
4 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
4 Rowe Hessler 0.96 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
4 Vincent Sheu 0.96 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
7 Jorge Castillo Matas 1.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.00 Italy Trentin Open 2011
9 Michał Pleskowicz 1.03 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
10 Edward Lin 1.06 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
10 Lucas Garron 1.06 Germany Stanford Fall competition 2009
12 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.09 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
12 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1.09 Poland Poznan Open 2011
14 Erik Johnson 1.11 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
14 Marcin Zalewski 1.11 Poland Poznan Open 2011
16 Feliks Zemdegs 1.13 Australia Asian Championship 2010
16 Nicola Giordani 1.13 Italy Trentin Open 2011
18 Cameron Almasi 1.15 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
19 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.16 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
19 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.16 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
21 Rowan Kinneavy 1.18 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
22 Mats Valk 1.19 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
23 Anthony Brooks 1.22 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
24 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.25 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
25 Auguste Olivry 1.27 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
25 Mitchell Lane 1.27 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
27 Weston Mizumoto 1.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
28 Justin Adsuara 1.31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
28 Sławomir Kapka 1.31 Poland Poznan Open 2011
30 Austin Reed 1.33 United States Caltech Fall 2011
30 Dan Dzoan 1.33 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
32 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.34 Poland Poznan Open 2011
33 Andy Bridger 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
34 Marcin Jakubowski 1.38 Poland Poznan Open 2011
34 Maxim Novikov 1.38 Russia MPEI Open 2010
36 Edouard Chambon 1.39 France Geneva Open 2008
37 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.40 Spain Castellon Open 2011
37 Loïc Petit 1.40 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
39 Philippe Virouleau 1.41 France French Championship 2010
39 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 1.41 Mexico León Winter 2011
41 Andy Smith 1.43 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
41 Michael Young 1.43 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
43 Javier Enrique Espinoza Grijalva 1.44 Mexico León Winter 2011
44 Antoine Piau 1.46 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
44 Tim Reynolds 1.46 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
46 David Shi 1.47 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
46 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.47 China One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
48 Eric Limeback 1.52 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
48 Michał Matczak 1.52 Poland Poznan Open 2011
48 Mike Kotch 1.52 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
48 Paolo Moriello 1.52 Italy Italian Open 2011
48 Ravi Fernando 1.52 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
48 Steven Turner 1.52 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
54 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 1.53 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
54 Dan Cohen 1.53 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
54 Daniel Mazurek 1.53 Poland Poznan Open 2011
54 Milán Baticz 1.53 Hungary Dutch Open 2011
54 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.53 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
59 John Tamanas 1.55 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
59 Michał Robaczyk 1.55 Poland Polish Open 2009
59 Vicente Albíter Alpízar 1.55 Mexico Mexican Open 2008
62 David Woner 1.56 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
62 James Creswell 1.56 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
62 Michael Perkins 1.56 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
62 Paweł Włoszek 1.56 Poland Poznan Open 2011
66 Cameron Stollery 1.58 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
66 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1.58 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
68 John Brechon 1.59 United States Dayton Blind 2011
68 Simon Westlund 1.59 Sweden Helsinki Open 2011
70 Jakub Cabaj 1.61 Poland 3Mola Open 2011
71 Alexey Oblaukhov 1.63 Russia Russia Open 2011
71 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.63 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
71 David Gomes 1.63 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
71 Javier París 1.63 Spain Murcia Open 2008
71 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1.63 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
76 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.65 Denmark Odense Open 2010
76 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 1.65 Mexico León Winter 2011
78 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 1.66 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
78 Timothy Sun 1.66 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2011
80 Arnaud van Galen 1.68 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
80 Maciej Durański 1.68 Poland Poznan Open 2011
82 Anders Bogan 1.69 United States Caltech Fall 2011
82 Bence Barát 1.69 Hungary Dutch Open 2011
82 Jai Gambhir 1.69 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
85 Aksel Stadel Borum 1.71 Denmark Odense Open 2010
85 Oskar Åsbrink 1.71 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
85 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1.71 Norway Berkeley Winter 2011
88 Justin Jaffray 1.72 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
88 Patrick Jameson 1.72 United States Armonk Spring 2008
88 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1.72 Taiwan Cubik Box Cup 2011
91 Kevin Zhou 1.75 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
91 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 1.75 China One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
91 Thomas Watiotienne 1.75 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
94 Anton Rostovikov 1.77 Russia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
94 Thompson Clarke 1.77 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
94 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 1.77 China Inner Mongolia 2010
97 Christopher Olson 1.78 United States Cat and Mouse 2010
97 Forte Shinko 1.78 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
97 Rémi Esturoune 1.78 France Lyon Open 2011
97 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1.78 China One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011