Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
1 Rowe Hessler 0.96 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
3 Michał Pleskowicz 1.03 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
4 Lucas Garron 1.06 Germany Stanford Fall competition 2009
5 Erik Johnson 1.11 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
6 Feliks Zemdegs 1.13 Australia Asian Championship 2010
7 Cameron Almasi 1.15 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
8 Rowan Kinneavy 1.18 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
9 Anthony Brooks 1.22 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
10 Auguste Olivry 1.27 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
11 Weston Mizumoto 1.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
12 Justin Adsuara 1.31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
13 Dan Dzoan 1.33 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
14 Andy Bridger 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
14 Edward Lin 1.36 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
16 Maxim Novikov 1.38 Russia MPEI Open 2010
17 Edouard Chambon 1.39 France Geneva Open 2008
18 Loïc Petit 1.40 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
19 Philippe Virouleau 1.41 France French Championship 2010
20 Andy Smith 1.43 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
20 Michael Young 1.43 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
22 Antoine Piau 1.46 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
22 Tim Reynolds 1.46 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
24 David Shi 1.47 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
25 Eric Limeback 1.52 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
25 Mike Kotch 1.52 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
25 Steven Turner 1.52 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
28 Dan Cohen 1.53 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
29 John Tamanas 1.55 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
29 Michał Robaczyk 1.55 Poland Polish Open 2009
29 Vicente Albíter Alpízar 1.55 Mexico Mexican Open 2008
32 David Woner 1.56 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
32 James Creswell 1.56 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
32 Michael Perkins 1.56 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
35 Javier París 1.63 Spain Murcia Open 2008
35 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1.63 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
37 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.65 Denmark Odense Open 2010
38 Arnaud van Galen 1.68 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
39 Jai Gambhir 1.69 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
39 Mats Valk 1.69 Netherlands Düsseldorf Open 2010
39 Milán Baticz 1.69 Hungary Czech Open 2010
42 Aksel Stadel Borum 1.71 Denmark Odense Open 2010
42 Oskar Åsbrink 1.71 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
44 Justin Jaffray 1.72 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
44 Patrick Jameson 1.72 United States Armonk Spring 2008
46 Kevin Zhou 1.75 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
46 Simon Westlund 1.75 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
46 Thomas Watiotienne 1.75 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
49 Anton Rostovikov 1.77 Russia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
49 Thompson Clarke 1.77 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
49 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 1.77 China Inner Mongolia 2010
52 Christopher Olson 1.78 United States Cat and Mouse 2010
52 Forte Shinko 1.78 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
54 Jacco Krijnen 1.80 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
55 Carl Thiringer 1.81 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
55 Devin Corr-Robinett 1.81 United States Marymount Open 2010
55 Frédéric Meinnel 1.81 France French Championship 2010
55 Michael Gottlieb 1.81 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
55 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.81 Denmark Odense Open 2010
60 Guillain Potron 1.83 France French Championship 2010
61 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1.84 Ukraine MPEI Open 2010
61 Tomasz Kiełbasa 1.84 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
63 Michael Nguyen 1.86 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
63 Phil Thomas 1.86 United States Wisconsin Open 2008
63 Vishal Harpalani 1.86 United States Virginia Open 2010
66 Laetitia Lemoine 1.88 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
67 Bence Barát 1.90 Hungary East German Open 2010
67 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.90 Poland Poznan Open 2010
69 Anton Bedrichenko 1.93 Russia MPEI Open 2010
70 Jules Manalang 1.94 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
70 Kai Liu (刘恺) 1.94 China Shanghai Open 2010
70 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1.94 France Puy de Dome Open 2010
73 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1.96 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
73 Kai Han (韩铠) 1.96 China ChangChun 2010
73 Marwin-Peter Kurth 1.96 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
73 Timothy Sun 1.96 United States Xi'an Open 2009
77 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.97 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
78 Edward Liu 2.00 United States Utah Summer 2010
78 Julián González Acevedo 2.00 Mexico Mexican Open 2008
80 Nicolò Simone 2.02 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
80 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 2.02 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
82 Elliot Penson 2.03 United Kingdom Brown Cubing Day 2009
83 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2.05 Spain Toulouse Summer Open 2008
83 Anatoly Kim 2.05 Belarus MPEI Open 2010
83 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 2.05 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
86 Emile Compion 2.06 South Africa Toronto Open Summer 2009
87 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.08 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
88 Ronnel Datlag 2.09 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
88 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.09 Japan Osaka Open 2008
90 Baian Liu 2.11 China River Hill Fall 2010
90 Łukasz Cichecki 2.11 Poland Polish Open 2009
90 Marcin Karnicki 2.11 Poland Polish Open 2009
90 Reiner Thomsen 2.11 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
94 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2.13 Japan Asian Championship 2010
94 Isaac Wappes 2.13 United States Chicago Open 2010
96 Bradley Vorjohan 2.15 United States Carnegie Mellon Spring 2010
96 Piotr Tomczyk 2.15 Poland Poznan Open 2010
98 Kamil Zieliński 2.16 Poland Polish Open 2009
99 Sergey Ryabko 2.18 Russia MPEI Open 2010
100 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 2.19 Thailand Asian Championship 2010