Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
2 Rowe Hessler 1.03 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
3 Lucas Garron 1.06 Germany Stanford Fall competition 2009
4 Cameron Almasi 1.15 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
5 Dan Dzoan 1.33 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
6 Andy Bridger 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
6 Justin Adsuara 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
8 Edouard Chambon 1.39 France Geneva Open 2008
9 Antoine Piau 1.46 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
9 Tim Reynolds 1.46 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
11 David Shi 1.47 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
12 Eric Limeback 1.52 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
13 Anthony Brooks 1.55 Belize Toronto Open Summer 2009
13 John Tamanas 1.55 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
13 Michał Robaczyk 1.55 Poland Polish Open 2009
13 Vicente Albíter Alpízar 1.55 Mexico Mexican Open 2008
17 Javier París 1.63 Spain Murcia Open 2008
18 Michał Pleskowicz 1.66 Poland Polish Open 2009
19 Arnaud van Galen 1.68 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
20 Jai Gambhir 1.69 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
21 Erik Johnson 1.72 United States US Nationals 2009
21 Justin Jaffray 1.72 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
21 Patrick Jameson 1.72 United States Armonk Spring 2008
24 Thomas Watiotienne 1.75 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
25 Anton Rostovikov 1.77 Russia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
25 Thompson Clarke 1.77 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
27 Jacco Krijnen 1.80 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
27 Milán Baticz 1.80 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
29 Michael Nguyen 1.86 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
29 Phil Thomas 1.86 United States Wisconsin Open 2008
31 Laetitia Lemoine 1.88 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
32 Marwin-Peter Kurth 1.96 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
32 Timothy Sun 1.96 United States Xi'an Open 2009
34 Julián González Acevedo 2.00 Mexico Mexican Open 2008
35 Elliot Penson 2.03 United Kingdom Brown Cubing Day 2009
36 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2.05 Spain Toulouse Summer Open 2008
37 Bence Barát 2.06 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
37 Emile Compion 2.06 South Africa Toronto Open Summer 2009
39 Edward Lin 2.08 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
40 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.09 Japan Osaka Open 2008
41 Łukasz Cichecki 2.11 Poland Polish Open 2009
41 Marcin Karnicki 2.11 Poland Polish Open 2009
41 Reiner Thomsen 2.11 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
44 Kamil Zieliński 2.16 Poland Polish Open 2009
44 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.16 Poland Polish Open 2009
46 Kevin Belleville 2.21 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
47 Ben Whitmore 2.27 United Kingdom UK Open 2009
48 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.33 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
48 Michael Young 2.33 United States US Nationals 2009
48 Piotr Tomczyk 2.33 Poland Polish Open 2009
51 Carlos Angosto Hernández 2.34 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
52 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2.36 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2008
53 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.40 Denmark Norrköping Open 2009
53 Jeremy Fleischman 2.40 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
55 Kian Barry 2.43 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
56 Sam Boyles 2.44 United States US Nationals 2009
57 Daniel Lundwall 2.46 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
57 Mitchell Stern 2.46 United States US Nationals 2009
59 Joe Linehan 2.47 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
59 Piotr Kózka 2.47 Poland Polish Open 2009
61 Feliks Zemdegs 2.48 Australia New Zealand Championships 2009
62 Derrick Eide 2.52 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
63 Joël van Noort 2.53 Netherlands Madrid Open 2008
64 Gavin Nelson 2.55 United States US Nationals 2009
65 Filippo Brancaleoni 2.56 Italy South Italian Open 2009
65 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 2.56 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
67 Simon Merlung 2.58 Denmark Kristianstad Open 2009
68 Iza Drogosz 2.59 Poland Polish Open 2009
68 Jimmy Coll 2.59 Belgium Barcelona Open 2009
68 John-Michael Clay 2.59 United States Armonk Spring 2008
68 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 2.59 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
68 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.59 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
73 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 2.61 Poland Silesia Open 2009
73 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 2.61 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
75 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 2.63 Japan Japan Open 2009
75 Stefan Pochmann 2.63 Germany US Nationals 2009
75 Steven Turner 2.63 United States Caltech Fall competition 2009
78 Michał Halczuk 2.65 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
78 Ron van Bruchem 2.65 Netherlands UK Open 2007
80 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2.66 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
81 David Woner 2.68 United States Drexel Fall 2008
81 Kevin Zhou 2.68 United States US Nationals 2009
81 Marcin Jakubowski 2.68 Poland Silesia Open 2009
84 Clément Gallet 2.69 France Dutch Masters 2008
84 David Calvo Vivas 2.69 Spain US Nationals and Open 2008
84 Mats Valk 2.69 Netherlands Aachen Open 2009
87 Felix Lee 2.70 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
88 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 2.71 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
89 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2008
89 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2.72 Japan Japan Open 2008
91 Mátyás Kuti 2.73 Hungary Czech Open 2007
92 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 2.75 Hong Kong Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
93 Balázs Bernát 2.77 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
94 Isaac Wappes 2.80 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
94 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 2.80 France Madrid Open 2009
94 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 2.80 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
94 Krzysztof Żerucha 2.80 Poland Silesia Open 2009
98 Frédéric Meinnel 2.81 France Dauphiné Open 2009
98 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.81 Denmark Danish Special 2009
98 Stefano Bevacqua 2.81 Italy Obei Obei Open 2009