Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 0.54 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
2 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 0.56 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
3 Jan Zych 0.60 Poland Project Zamość 2018
4 Tommy Kiprillis 0.62 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
4 Will Callan 0.62 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
6 Alejandro Romero 0.63 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
7 Diego Trujeque 0.66 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
7 Kevin Gerhardt 0.66 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
7 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 0.66 Spain Fuengirola Cubea 2018
10 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 0.69 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
10 Jayden McNeill 0.69 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
10 Tommy Cherry 0.69 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
13 Mattias Uvesten 0.70 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
14 Feliks Zemdegs 0.71 Australia Rijswijk Open 2018
15 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.72 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
15 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 0.72 Denmark Swedish Championship 2018
17 Julián García Sánchez 0.73 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
18 Luigi Soriano 0.74 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
19 Brian Johnson 0.75 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018
19 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 0.75 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
21 Christopher Olson 0.77 United States SacCubing III 2018
21 Daniel Vædele Egdal 0.77 Denmark Kjeller Open 2018
21 Jesper Frisk 0.77 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
21 Łukasz Burliga 0.77 Poland Project Zamość 2018
25 Brennen Lin 0.79 Canada Newmarket Open 2018
26 Oliver Fritz 0.80 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
27 Varun Mohanraj 0.81 United States Berkeley Spring 2018
28 Daniel Karnaukh 0.83 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
28 Maciej Czapiewski 0.83 Poland Cube Factory Częstochowa 2018
30 Mattheo de Wit 0.84 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
31 César Abraham Briones Arreola 0.86 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
31 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 0.86 Norway Lier Open 2018
33 Amos Nordman 0.87 Finland Finnish Championship 2018
34 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 0.89 China Hefei Summer 2018
34 Marcos Aparicio Caro 0.89 Spain Fuengirola Cubea 2018
34 Marek Majerik 0.89 Slovakia Slovakian Cube Day 2018
37 Danila Dubovik 0.90 Belarus November Days in Minsk 2018
37 Kévin Cagnon 0.90 France Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
39 Eva Kato 0.91 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
39 Nicolás Sánchez 0.91 United States GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018
39 Parth Sachin Surelia 0.91 India DA-IICT Open 2018
42 Antonie Paterakis 0.93 Greece Elsass Open 2018
42 Arush Singh 0.93 India Speedcubing ESYA 2018
42 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 0.93 Spain Murcia 2018
42 Daniel Gutierrez 0.93 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
42 Dylan Cossin 0.93 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018
42 Krish Shah-Nathwani 0.93 United States Hawaii 2018
42 Kymberlyn Calderon 0.93 United States Brooklyn 2018
42 Mika Smulders 0.93 Netherlands Rijswijk Open 2018
42 Simon Jansson 0.93 Sweden Kjeller Open 2018
51 Luis Vivancos Cano 0.94 Spain Fuengirola Cubea 2018
52 Asher Kim-Magierek 0.95 United States Hawaii 2018
52 Hunor Mogyorósi 0.95 Hungary SacCubing III 2018
54 Carter Kucala 0.96 United States Cubetcha 2018
54 Nicolas Gertner 0.96 France Saint-Raphaël Winter Open 2018
56 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 0.97 Ukraine Smart Cube Fest 2018
56 Luke Griesser 0.97 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018
56 Theo Iván Goluboff 0.97 Argentina Happy Spring MDQ 2018
59 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 0.98 China Zhangzhou Open 2018
60 Lewis Byng 0.99 United Kingdom Stratford-upon-Avon Open 2018
60 Mats Valk 0.99 Netherlands Meppel Open 2018
60 Timothy Edegran Gren 0.99 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
63 Caleb Clark 1.00 Australia Canberra Autumn 2018
63 Dominic Amrhein 1.00 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
63 George Scholey 1.00 United Kingdom Stratford-upon-Avon Open 2018
63 Nat Baylon 1.00 United States NovaCube 2018
63 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.00 Brazil Arena Curuçá Open 2018
68 Cale Schoon 1.01 United States Independence Cube Day 2018
68 Filip Nilsen 1.01 Norway Kjeller Open 2018
70 Jared Stinson 1.02 United States GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018
70 Reto Bubendorf 1.02 Finland Finnish Championship 2018
72 Elvin Thorsen 1.03 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
72 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1.03 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
72 Jung Hwan Lee 1.03 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
72 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.03 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
72 Kevin Min 1.03 Republic of Korea GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018
77 Arnav Arora 1.04 India Indian Nationals 2018
77 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.04 Japan Kansai Open 2018
77 Christopher Yen 1.04 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
77 Daniel Wallin 1.04 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
77 Linus Laurén 1.04 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
77 Pessi Ansaranta 1.04 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
77 Ryan Yasinko 1.04 Canada Canada's Best in the West 2018
77 Simon Westlund 1.04 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
77 Sophie Chan 1.04 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
86 Christopher Chi 1.05 United States Binghamton Winter Cube Day 2018
86 Jan Bentlage 1.05 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
86 Mahith Bandi 1.05 United States Longhorn Spring 2018
86 Moez Boussarsar 1.05 Tunisia Finally Tunis Open 2018
86 Nico Buijs Estévez 1.05 Spain Fuengirola Cubea 2018
86 Paris Dorn 1.05 Canada Canada's Best in the West 2018
86 Ujjawal Pabreja 1.05 India Speedcubing ESYA 2018
93 Bence Barát 1.06 Hungary Slovakian Cube Day 2018
93 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.06 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
93 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 1.06 Spain Altasierra 2018
93 Harry Savage 1.06 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2018
93 Michał Krasowski 1.06 Poland Project Warszawa 2018
93 Tyler Howlett 1.06 United States Berkeley Fall 2018
99 Elias Haile 1.07 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
99 Livia Kleiner 1.07 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018