Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 0.61 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
2 Lucas O'Connell 0.64 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
3 Tim Xie 0.68 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
4 Jerry Jiang 0.70 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
5 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 0.71 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
6 Francisco Hamlin 0.72 Argentina Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
7 Will Callan 0.74 United States Maryland 2017
8 Bence Barát 0.76 Hungary Eger Open 2017
9 Róbert Maróti 0.81 Hungary Eger Open 2017
10 David Pearce 0.82 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
10 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 0.82 Hong Kong Zhenjiang Open 2017
12 Elian Beguec 0.83 France Nancy Open 2017
12 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.83 Denmark SSL 1 Jönköping 2017
14 Antonie Paterakis 0.85 Greece Belgian Open 2017
14 Thibaud Ou 0.85 France Nancy Open 2017
16 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.86 Germany Italian Championship 2017
16 James Macdiarmid 0.86 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
16 Piotr Tokarski 0.86 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2017
16 Rami Sbahi 0.86 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
20 Michał Pleskowicz 0.87 Poland Nancy Open 2017
20 Patrick Ponce 0.87 United States Clifton Winter 2017
22 Pablo Contreras 0.89 France Nancy Open 2017
23 Caleb Clark 0.90 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
24 Blake Thompson 0.91 United States Howland High Spring 2017
24 Kennan LeJeune 0.91 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
26 Andy Denney 0.92 United States Howland High Spring 2017
26 Jan Zych 0.92 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2017
26 Key Yu Wan 0.92 Brazil Londrina Open 2017
26 Szabolcs Szántai 0.92 Hungary Eger Open 2017
30 Kornél Vermes 0.94 Hungary Eger Open 2017
30 Maciej Czapiewski 0.94 Poland GLS Cup III 2017
32 Cameron Stollery 0.95 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
32 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 0.95 Spain CC El Muelle Rubik Open 2017
32 Gergely Novotni 0.95 Hungary Eger Open 2017
32 Kevin Gerhardt 0.95 Germany Cubelonia 2017
36 Jakob Gunnarsson 0.96 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2017
37 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 0.97 China GDSY Open 2017
38 Alex Tedeschi 0.98 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
38 Lukas Shelley 0.98 Denmark Zhenjiang Open 2017
38 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 0.98 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
41 James Molloy 0.99 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
41 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 0.99 Norway Sandnes Open 2017
41 Tommy Kiprillis 0.99 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
44 Brian Johnson 1.01 United States Mishawaka Winter 2017
44 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.01 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2017
46 Dylan Miller 1.02 United States Cajun Cube Clash 2017
46 Feliks Zemdegs 1.02 Australia Cubing Classic 2017
48 Luke Van Laningham 1.03 United States Wildcat Holiday 2017
49 Aharon Campoli Tono 1.04 Brazil Londrina Open 2017
49 Alexandre Carlier 1.04 France Nancy Open 2017
49 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1.04 China Zhongshan Open 2017
52 Luigi Soriano 1.05 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
53 Benjamin Pugh 1.07 United States Howland High Spring 2017
53 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 1.07 China Zhongshan Open 2017
55 Juliette Sébastien 1.08 France Nancy Open 2017
55 Nicholas Patterson 1.08 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
57 Christopher Olson 1.09 United States KCubing Fall 2017
57 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 1.09 China Zhenjiang Open 2017
59 Connor Wilden 1.10 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
59 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.10 China China Championship 2017
61 Bennet Wichmann 1.11 Germany Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017
61 Charles Jerome 1.11 United States Maryland 2017
61 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.11 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
61 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1.11 China Zhongshan Open 2017
61 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.11 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017
66 Daniel Sheppard 1.12 United Kingdom Belgian Open 2017
66 Diego Taques Pimenta Quintanilha 1.12 Brazil Londrina Open 2017
66 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.12 Peru Crazy Cubes Spring 2017
66 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 1.12 China Zhongshan Open 2017
70 Christopher Chi 1.13 United States Princeton Fall 2017
70 Dániel Nyikos 1.13 Hungary Eger Open 2017
70 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 1.13 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
70 Phillip Lewicki 1.13 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017
70 Rituraj Sohoni 1.13 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2017
70 Walter Lelio Lizarbe Gómez 1.13 Peru Speedsolving Sakura 2017
76 Mikołaj Zubowicz 1.15 Poland GLS Cup I 2017
76 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 1.15 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2017
78 Timothy Edegran Gren 1.16 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
78 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 1.16 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
80 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1.17 Norway Sandnes Open 2017
80 Bartłomiej Owczarek 1.17 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
80 Jayden McNeill 1.17 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Montevideo 2017
80 Máté Berecz 1.17 Hungary Eger Open 2017
80 Mattias Uvesten 1.17 Sweden SSL 1 Jönköping 2017
80 Nicolás Sánchez 1.17 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
80 Sean Hartman 1.17 United States Classic City Summer 2017
80 Srish Udayakumar 1.17 United States Maryland 2017
88 Arnav Arora 1.18 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
88 Daniel Cano Salgado 1.18 Colombia Mirá Ve 2017
88 Lucas Etter 1.18 United States Music City Speedsolving 2017
88 Reto Bubendorf 1.18 Switzerland Nancy Open 2017
88 Samuel Fang 1.18 United States Princeton Fall 2017
93 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.19 Spain Murcia 10th Anniversary 2017
93 Nicolás Lasso Peña 1.19 Colombia Mirá Ve 2017
95 Jared Stinson 1.20 United States Classic City Summer 2017
95 Kristóf Veres 1.20 Hungary Eger Open 2017
95 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.20 China Taiwan Championship 2017
95 Ng Jia Quan 1.20 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
95 Sean Skinner 1.20 United States Classic City Summer 2017
95 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 1.20 China Zhongshan Open 2017