Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Rami Sbahi 0.58 United States Canadian Open 2015
2 Oliver Frost 0.74 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
3 Daniel Karnaukh 0.77 United States Lexington Fall 2015
4 Matěj Mužátko 0.85 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
5 Eric Limeback 0.90 Canada Canadian Open 2015
6 Arlo Sims 0.91 United States Lexington Fall 2015
7 Antoine Cantin 0.94 Canada Canadian Open 2015
7 Feliks Zemdegs 0.94 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
7 Lucas Etter 0.94 United States US Nationals 2015
10 Brian Johnson 0.95 United States Mishawaka Spring 2015
11 Bill Wang 0.98 Canada Canadian Open 2015
12 Michał Halczuk 0.99 Poland Masovian Open 2015
13 Jayden McNeill 1.02 Australia Australian Nationals 2015
13 Kabyanil Talukdar 1.02 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
15 Kevin Gerhardt 1.04 Germany Hessen Open 2015
15 Sebastian Werb 1.04 Germany Franconia Open 2015
17 Blake Thompson 1.05 United States Mishawaka Spring 2015
17 Maximilian Berkmann 1.05 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
19 Christopher Olson 1.07 United States US Nationals 2015
19 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.07 Germany Edinburgh Spring 2015
19 Sébastien Auroux 1.07 Germany Franconia Open 2015
22 Bennet Wichmann 1.08 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
22 Megh Deshmukh 1.08 United States Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
24 Antonie Paterakis 1.09 Greece Hasselt Open 2015
25 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1.10 China Hefei Open 2015
26 Kennan LeJeune 1.12 United States US Nationals 2015
26 Ray Vince Ong 1.12 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2015
28 Joey Gouly 1.14 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
28 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 1.14 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
28 Maksim Vorobyev 1.14 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
31 Artem Yashkov 1.15 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
31 Dmitry Aniskin 1.15 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
31 Jonathan Esparaz 1.15 Canada Canadian Open 2015
31 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1.15 Republic of Korea Dixon Summer 2015
35 Bradley Speed 1.17 Australia Sydney Winter 2015
35 Jit Parmar 1.17 Canada Canadian Open 2015
37 Shubhayan Kabir 1.18 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
38 Samantha Raskind 1.19 United States Northeastern Fall 2015
39 Jonathan Mauroy 1.20 Belgium Belgian Winter 2015
40 Ivan Zabrodin 1.21 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
40 Tom Nelson 1.21 New Zealand Wellington Winter 2015
42 Drew Brads 1.22 United States Lexington Fall 2015
43 Alexandre Carlier 1.23 France FLIP Open 2015
43 Anish Rajesh 1.23 India Avenues CUBELELO Open 2015
43 Jialin Zhou 1.23 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
43 Nathan Liebenson 1.23 Israel Welwyn Garden City 2015
47 Dmitry Dergunov 1.24 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
48 Reto Bubendorf 1.25 Switzerland Lyon Christmas Open 2015
49 Mats Valk 1.26 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
49 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.26 China Nanchang Winter 2015
51 Anuj Abhay Joshi 1.27 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
51 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte 1.27 Venezuela Ejido Summer 2015
53 Isaac Sánchez Aguilar 1.30 Mexico Clásico 2015
54 Bartłomiej Owczarek 1.31 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2015
54 Francisco Hamlin 1.31 Argentina San Lorenzo Open 2015
54 Manuel Bühler 1.31 Switzerland Musée suisse du jeu 2015
57 Edward Lin 1.32 United States Lexington Spring 2015
57 Luke Holt 1.32 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
57 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1.32 Taiwan Magic Revenge 2015
57 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1.32 Spain Getafe Open 2015
61 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1.33 Malaysia Canadian Open 2015
62 Basil Herold 1.34 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2015
62 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.34 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2015
62 Michał Rzewuski 1.34 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
65 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1.35 Spain Getafe Open 2015
65 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.35 Peru Crazy Cubes Open 2015
65 Neev Shah 1.35 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
65 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.35 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
65 Sameer Mahmood 1.35 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
70 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.37 United States Northeastern Fall 2015
70 Kevin Costello III 1.37 United States Lexington Fall 2015
70 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 1.37 Brazil SESC Santo Amaro 2015
70 Saket Gokhale 1.37 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
74 Albin Sten 1.38 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2015
74 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.38 China Shanghai Summer Open 2015
76 Jakub Kipa 1.39 Poland Kaliska Open 2015
76 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.39 Republic of Korea Prague Open 2015
78 Dario Roa Sánchez 1.40 Spain Castellon Open 2015
78 Theo Mayer 1.40 Switzerland Musée suisse du jeu 2015
80 Fakhri Raihaan 1.41 Indonesia Altamira Jogja Istimewa 2015
81 Walker Welch 1.42 United States US Nationals 2015
82 Alexander Mutch 1.43 Canada Canadian Open 2015
82 Łukasz Burliga 1.43 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2015
82 Matěj Grohmann 1.43 Czech Republic Prague Open 2015
85 Bhargav Narasimhan 1.44 India Brain Studio Cube Open 2015
85 Daniel Wannamaker 1.44 United States Peach State 2015
87 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 1.45 Brazil SESC Santo Amaro 2015
87 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1.45 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
89 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1.46 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
89 Pranav Jain 1.46 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
89 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1.46 Taiwan All is Well 2015
92 Eva Kato 1.47 United States Liberty Science 2015
92 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.47 China Nanjing Spring 2015
92 Michał Pleskowicz 1.47 Poland Nancy Open 2015
95 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1.48 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
95 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1.48 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
97 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1.49 Ukraine Skips in Brest 2015
98 Antoine Piau 1.50 France FLIP Open 2015
98 Fabian Oleś 1.50 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2015
98 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 1.50 Spain Getafe Open 2015