Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Pedro Roque 0.93 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 0.93 China Nanchang Open 2013
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.00 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
4 Alexandre Carlier 1.06 France La Montagne Open 2013
4 John Brechon 1.06 United States Cubetcha 2013
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.16 Spain MIR Open 2013
6 Mitchell Lane 1.16 United States Berkeley Winter 2013
8 Louis Cormier 1.19 Canada National Capital Region 2013
8 Louis Sarthou 1.19 France La Montagne Open 2013
10 Mats Valk 1.21 Netherlands 1 AVG competition 2013
11 Antoine Cantin 1.22 Canada National Capital Region 2013
12 Alexander Lau 1.23 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
13 Edward Lin 1.25 United States Berkeley Winter 2013
13 Justin Jaffray 1.25 Canada National Capital Region 2013
15 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1.27 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
16 Jack Johnston 1.30 United States Winona Open 2013
16 Robert Yau 1.30 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
18 Antonie Paterakis 1.32 Greece V-CUBE Athens Open 2013
19 Kevin Guillaumond 1.33 France La Montagne Open 2013
20 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1.34 Philippines Marikina City Open 2013
21 Evan Liu 1.35 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
22 Eric Limeback 1.36 Canada National Capital Region 2013
23 Ben Whitmore 1.39 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
24 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.40 China Shanghai Summer 2013
25 Cameron Stollery 1.41 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
25 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1.41 China Shanghai Summer 2013
27 Parham Saeed Nia (پرهام سعیدنیا) 1.43 Iran Iran Summer Cube 2013
27 Thompson Clarke 1.43 Canada National Capital Region 2013
29 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1.46 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
29 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.46 Japan Kawasaki Open 2013
31 Christopher Olson 1.47 United States Cubetcha 2013
31 Dario Roa Sánchez 1.47 Spain Castellon Open 2013
31 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 1.47 Iran Iran Summer Cube 2013
34 Joon Cha (차준혁) 1.50 Republic of Korea National Capital Region 2013
35 Andrew Hwang 1.55 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
35 Giulio Grammatica 1.55 Italy Minx Open 2013
35 Weston Mizumoto 1.55 United States Berkeley Fall 2013
38 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.56 Thailand Thailand Championship 2013
38 Mohammad Reza Karimi (محمد رضا کریمی) 1.56 Iran Iran Autumn Cube 2013
38 Oleg Gritsenko 1.56 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
41 Sameer Mahmood 1.57 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
42 Dan Cohen 1.58 United States Monmouth County Open 2013
43 Hendry Cahyadi 1.59 Indonesia Pasuruan Regeneration Competition 2013
44 Carter Allison 1.60 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
44 Corey Sakowski 1.60 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
46 Gabriel Guay 1.61 Canada National Capital Region 2013
46 Marvin Llaneta 1.61 Philippines SNES Open 2013
46 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 1.61 China Nanchang Open 2013
49 Bill Wang 1.63 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
49 Walker Welch 1.63 United States Winona Open 2013
51 Jules Desjardin 1.65 France La Montagne Open 2013
51 Timothy Sun 1.65 United States Newark Head to Head 2013
53 Jayden McNeill 1.66 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
53 Riley Woo 1.66 United States Berkeley Fall 2013
55 Michał Pleskowicz 1.67 Poland Manufaktura Open 2013
56 Andreas Pohl 1.69 Germany Berlin Open 2013
56 Forte Shinko 1.69 Canada National Capital Region 2013
56 Lars Van den broeck 1.69 Belgium Minx Open 2013
56 Nithin Babu 1.69 India VIT Rubik's Challenge 2013
56 Rami Sbahi 1.69 United States Leaf Town 2013
61 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 1.70 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
62 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.71 Spain Basauri Open 2013
62 Filippo Brancaleoni 1.71 Italy Lithuanian Open 2013
62 John Edison Ubaldo 1.71 Philippines Marikina City Open 2013
62 Nguyễn Tài Đức 1.71 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
62 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 1.71 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
67 Erik Akkersdijk 1.72 Netherlands ARGO Open 2013
68 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1.73 China Nanchang Open 2013
69 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.75 Germany Berlin Open 2013
69 Jorge Castillo Matas 1.75 Spain Dual Games 2013
71 Rowe Hessler 1.76 United States Yale Fall 2013
72 Drew Brads 1.77 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
72 Fakhri Raihaan 1.77 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
72 Philippe Virouleau 1.77 France La Montagne Open 2013
75 Alexey Oblaukhov 1.78 Russia Avalon Open 2013
76 Andy Smith 1.79 United States Newark Head to Head 2013
77 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.80 Poland Chojnice Open 2013
77 Sébastien Auroux 1.80 Germany Hessen Open 2013
79 Didier Batista Ferreira 1.81 Portugal Minx Open 2013
79 Jedrick Remonde 1.81 Philippines Winona Open 2013
79 Wonder Dygico 1.81 Philippines Marikina City Open 2013
79 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 1.81 China Hebei University 2013
83 Anthony Brooks 1.83 United States Dayton Open 2013
83 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 1.83 Brazil 1º Aberto Valeparaibano de Cubo Mágico 2013
83 Kim Jokinen 1.83 Finland Estonian Open 2013
83 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.83 China Shantou Open 2013
87 Kristian Muggerud 1.84 Norway Norwegian Championship 2013
87 Lucas Garron 1.84 Germany Berkeley Fall 2013
87 Sam Paul 1.84 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2013
90 Christian de Sena Fortunato 1.85 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
90 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.85 China Xi'an Winter 2013
90 Richard Tola 1.85 Greece V-CUBE Athens Open 2013
93 Vương Tiến Đức 1.86 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
94 Alex Koroglu 1.90 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
94 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 1.90 Brazil SESC Pompeia 2013
94 Jakub Kipa 1.90 Poland Polish Open 2013
94 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1.90 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2013
98 Jonathan Hamstad 1.91 Norway Norwegian Championship 2013
98 Niko Ronkainen 1.91 Finland Vantaa Open 2013
100 Kit Clement 1.93 United States Dayton Open 2013