Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Ben Whitmore 0.75 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.84 Germany German Open 2014
3 Neel Mehta 0.85 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
4 Mattias Uvesten 0.88 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
5 Cameron Stollery 0.92 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 0.94 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
7 Bennet Wichmann 0.96 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
7 Lucas Etter 0.96 United States Keep Austin Weird 2014
9 Jayden McNeill 0.97 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
10 Anders Berggren 1.00 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
10 Marcus Hagman 1.00 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
10 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 1.00 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
13 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1.02 Ukraine Oleksandriia Open 2014
14 Antonie Paterakis 1.03 Greece Minx Open 2014
14 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 1.03 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
16 Christopher Olson 1.05 United States Indiana 2014
17 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) 1.07 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
17 Jacob Hutnyk 1.07 Canada US Nationals 2014
17 Keaton Ellis 1.07 United States US Nationals 2014
20 Feliks Zemdegs 1.08 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
20 Kennan LeJeune 1.08 United States Mishawaka Fall 2014
20 Ludvig Sahlström 1.08 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
20 Rami Sbahi 1.08 United States Michigan 2014
24 Siddarth Sivakumar 1.09 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
25 Ishaan Nimish Hadkar 1.13 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
26 Walker Welch 1.15 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2014
27 Gaurav Taneja 1.16 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
27 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1.16 Taiwan Asian Championship 2014
29 Karol Stacha 1.17 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
30 Jakub Kipa 1.22 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
31 Alex Davani 1.23 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
31 John Brechon 1.23 United States Dixon Summer 2014
31 Nick Camillone 1.23 United States US Nationals 2014
34 Simon Westlund 1.26 Sweden Stockholm Open 2014
35 Arlo Sims 1.27 United States US Nationals 2014
36 Anders Bogan 1.28 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
36 Anthony Brooks 1.28 United States Carroll Spring Open 2014
36 Rowe Hessler 1.28 United States US Nationals 2014
39 Kevin Hays 1.29 United States US Nationals 2014
39 Vladislavs Baranovs 1.29 Latvia Latvian Open 2014
41 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1.30 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
41 Kevin Costello III 1.30 United States Harvard Fall 2014
41 Victor Moreno 1.30 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
41 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.30 China Hangzhou Winter Open 2014
45 Ryan Osborne 1.31 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
46 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1.34 Taiwan Maru Cube for Kids Day 2014
46 Tommy Szeliga 1.34 United States US Nationals 2014
48 Nithin Babu 1.35 India Aaruush Cube Open 2014
48 Przemysław Kaleta 1.35 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
50 Nathan Soria 1.36 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
50 Nick Stanton 1.36 United States Newport Cube Day 2014
52 Bill Wang 1.37 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2014
52 Brian Johnson 1.37 United States Mishawaka Fall 2014
54 Drew Brads 1.38 United States Mishawaka Fall 2014
54 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.38 Japan JRCA Kansai Fall 2014
54 Mohammad Reza Karimi (محمد رضا کریمی) 1.38 Iran Beheshti Cubing Days 2014
57 Ryan Jew 1.39 United States US Nationals 2014
58 Sébastien Auroux 1.41 Germany German Nationals 2014
59 Jan Bentlage 1.43 Germany Hessen Open 2014
59 Julian David 1.43 Canada National Capital Region 2014
61 Dario Roa Sánchez 1.44 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
61 Logan McGraw 1.44 United States Mishawaka Fall 2014
61 Marek Padlewski 1.44 Poland Masterpress Summer 2014
61 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 1.44 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
61 Tae Kyung Kwak 1.44 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
66 Jonatan Kłosko 1.46 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
67 John Santo Domingo 1.47 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
67 Kesava Kirupa 1.47 India VIT Rubiks Cube Challenge 2014
69 Deven Nadudvari 1.48 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
69 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 1.48 Brazil São Paulo Open 2014
69 Samantha Raskind 1.48 United States Harvard Fall 2014
72 Marcin Jakubowski 1.49 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
73 Rishabh Sanghavi 1.50 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
73 Sugun Wadhwa 1.50 Australia Shepparton Autumn 2014
75 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.51 Republic of Korea KAIST Fall 2014
75 Ray Vince Ong 1.51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2014
77 Emanuel Rheinert 1.52 Germany Sébra Open 2014
77 Ernie Pulchny 1.52 United States US Nationals 2014
77 Mateusz Fydrych 1.52 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
77 Niko Ronkainen 1.52 Finland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
81 Stefan Lidström 1.53 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
82 Daniel Cano Salgado 1.54 Colombia Torneo Cali 2014
82 Shane Newman 1.54 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
84 Austin Reed 1.55 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
84 Daniel Wannamaker 1.55 United States Charlotte Open Fall 2014
84 Mats Valk 1.55 Netherlands US Nationals 2014
84 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.55 China Shantou Open 2014
88 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1.56 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
88 Tim Major 1.56 Australia Niddrie 2014
90 Nicolas Gertner 1.57 France Hérimoncourt Open 2014
90 Tyler Shimada 1.57 United States US Nationals 2014
92 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 1.58 Armenia Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
92 Edward Lin 1.58 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
92 Felix Lee 1.58 United States US Nationals 2014
92 Jules Desjardin 1.58 France FLIP Open 2014
92 Kim Jokinen 1.58 Finland Heureka Open 2014
92 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1.58 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
92 Zakary Kamal Ismail 1.58 Canada National Capital Region 2014
99 Jorge Castillo Matas 1.59 Spain Moratalla Open Rubik 2014
99 Robert Yau 1.59 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014