Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016

Europe 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016
North America 0.58 Rami Sbahi Canadian Open 2015
Oceania 0.60 Justin He Sydney Championship 2016
Asia 0.61 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Taiwan Championship 2017
South America 0.72 Francisco Hamlin Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Africa 1.74 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2017

Poland 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016
Netherlands 0.56 Mats Valk Kaohsiung Open 2016
Norway 0.58 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Sandnes Open 2016
United States 0.58 Rami Sbahi Canadian Open 2015
Australia 0.60 Justin He Sydney Championship 2016
Taiwan 0.61 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Taiwan Championship 2017
New Zealand 0.64 Lucas O'Connell Techweek NZ 2017
Italy 0.69 Christian Kaserer Trentin Open 2011
Canada 0.70 Jeremy Neilson Edmonton Summer 2016
Argentina 0.72 Francisco Hamlin Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Hungary 0.73 Hunor Mogyorósi Croatian Open 2016
Slovenia 0.73 Staš Zupanc Croatian Open 2016
United Kingdom 0.74 Oliver Frost WGC 2015
India 0.79 Abhay Agarwal National Cubing Region Open 2016
Hong Kong 0.82 Sky Guo (郭建欣) Zhenjiang Open 2017
Denmark 0.83 Martin Vædele Egdal SSL 1 Jönköping 2017
France 0.83 Elian Beguec Nancy Open 2017
Germany 0.84 Cornelius Dieckmann German Open 2014
Croatia 0.85 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Czech Republic 0.85 Matěj Mužátko Bratislava Open 2015
Greece 0.85 Antonie Paterakis Belgian Open 2017
Sweden 0.88 Mattias Uvesten Swedish Championship 2014
Brazil 0.92 Key Yu Wan Londrina Open 2017
China 0.93 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) Nanchang Open 2013
Spain 0.95 Daniel Gracia Ortiz CC El Muelle Rubik Open 2017
Japan 1.01 Shintaro Nishijo Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
Ukraine 1.01 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Belgorod Open 2017
Switzerland 1.02 Basil Herold Swiss Nats 2016
Republic of Korea 1.07 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) Korea New Year 2014
Thailand 1.09 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) TCA Championship 2011
Peru 1.12 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma Crazy Cubes Spring 2017
Russia 1.14 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev MSW Open 2015
Russia 1.14 Maksim Vorobyev MSW Open 2015
Colombia 1.18 Daniel Cano Salgado Mirá Ve 2017
Iran 1.18 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Toronto Limited Summer 2016
Belgium 1.20 Jonathan Mauroy Belgian Winter 2015
Malaysia 1.20 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Israel 1.23 Nathan Liebenson WGC 2015
Indonesia 1.24 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Sumatra Open 2017
Venezuela 1.27 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte Ejido Summer 2015
Latvia 1.29 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2014
Finland 1.30 Kim Jokinen Veikkola Open 2017
Mexico 1.30 Isaac Sánchez Aguilar Clásico 2015
Romania 1.32 Martin Fronescu Constanța Cube Days 2017
Vietnam 1.32 Tomáš Nguyen Czech Open 2017
Philippines 1.34 Richard Jay S. Apagar Marikina City Open 2013
Lithuania 1.35 Vilius Ribinskas Lithuanian Open 2017
Ireland 1.46 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2016
Kuwait 1.46 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Austria 1.47 Florian Truckenthanner Austrian Open 2016
Uruguay 1.47 Diego Moraes Wirewood Open 2016
Belarus 1.50 Vladislav Kaminskiy 150 Cube Meeting in Brest 2017
Slovakia 1.50 Anton Mozola B.O.N.D. Open 2016
Bolivia 1.51 Adhemar Mizushima Santa Cruz Winter 2017
Singapore 1.51 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Tangerang Open 2017
Belize 1.55 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
Kazakhstan 1.56 Nikita Kikhtenko Cuberussia in SPB 2017
Armenia 1.58 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
Chile 1.59 José Garrido Macul Autumn 2012
Georgia 1.62 Giorgi Tarielashvili WGC Open 2014
Tunisia 1.74 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
Guatemala 1.78 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez Xela Open 2016
Portugal 1.81 Didier Batista Ferreira Minx Open 2013
South Africa 1.81 Christopher Kondylis Speedcubes Joburg 2017
Dominican Republic 1.94 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra DC360 2016
Moldova 2.00 Ilie Nagrineac U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Nepal 2.00 Anish Bishwokarma Kawasaki Spring 2016
Costa Rica 2.01 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Bulgaria 2.06 Rumen Angelov Norwegian Championship 2017
Sri Lanka 2.06 Seth De Silva VanCubing Winter 2014
Turkey 2.10 Mustafa Kafar Caltech Winter 2015
Estonia 2.12 Kert Jalukse Estonian Open 2017
Paraguay 2.12 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Anguja Open 2017
Pakistan 2.13 Mohammad Owais Wellspring Open 2017
Nigeria 2.19 Kamaru-Deen Lawal River Hill Winter 2012
Mongolia 2.20 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) Mongolia 2017
Algeria 2.27 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Summer Open 2017
Ecuador 2.28 Carlos Navas First Ecuador Open 2017
Bangladesh 2.29 Labib Jahan Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2017
Morocco 2.29 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Tembleque Open 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.37 Renato Stopic Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2016
Panama 2.41 Luis Bosch Panama Open V2 2017
Montenegro 2.55 David Pantović Banja Luka Open 2017
Honduras 2.63 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Haiti 2.65 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Serbia 2.68 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2012
El Salvador 2.69 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez Tecla Rubik 2016
Nicaragua 2.74 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GCC 2015
Bahrain 2.79 Rashid Alhajri World Championship 2017
Uzbekistan 2.82 Akmal Abduazizov Uzbekistan Open 2017
Kyrgyzstan 2.94 Nursultan Abdullaev (Нурсултан Абдуллаев) Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Jordan 2.98 Saif Saleh Parity for Charity 2017
Saudi Arabia 3.18 Hussain Bukhamsin Bahrain Open 2017
Macau 3.22 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2013
Iceland 3.27 Hilmar Magnusson Vårgårda Open 2011
Afghanistan 3.44 Sanzar Haiwad Guildford Open 2016
Bhutan 3.46 Jigdrel Tobgay Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
Lebanon 3.50 Shadi Halabi Emirates Open 2017
Liechtenstein 3.51 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2017
Egypt 3.53 Mohamad Tamer Mohamad Sydney Championship 2017
Cyprus 3.55 Panagiotis Raphael Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Suriname 3.59 Carmen Liu Hoogland Open 2017
Andorra 3.69 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
United Arab Emirates 3.69 Mohammad Algargawi Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Syria 3.70 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Albania 4.03 Alen Rusi Vancouver Summer 2013
Azerbaijan 4.24 Hazrat Mammadrzayev Baku Open 2016
Luxembourg 4.38 Andrea Thull Hessen Open 2017
Brunei 5.30 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Mauritius 5.48 Milind Bhoyroo Speedcubes Joburg 2017
Libya 6.03 Mustafa Zohier Elmaskhot Chachya Open 2017
Tajikistan 6.66 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2017
North Macedonia 7.41 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Côte d'Ivoire 7.81 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2016
Ghana 7.81 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2017
Cuba 8.67 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016
Oman 12.42 Khalfan Salim Al-Arfi Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Zimbabwe 13.91 Maxwell Musakanda Cape Town 2014
Zambia 20.63 Ketan Tailor Cape Town 2014
Jamaica 24.11 Karen Brooks South Texas Open 2017