Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016

Europe 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016
North America 0.58 Rami Sbahi Canadian Open 2015
Oceania 0.60 Justin He Sydney Championship 2016
Asia 0.62 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) Kaohsiung Open 2016
South America 0.93 Pedro Roque Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
Africa 2.02 Rayan Kerkeni Opal Open 2016

Poland 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016
Netherlands 0.56 Mats Valk Kaohsiung Open 2016
Norway 0.58 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Sandnes Open 2016
United States 0.58 Rami Sbahi Canadian Open 2015
Australia 0.60 Justin He Sydney Championship 2016
Taiwan 0.62 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) Kaohsiung Open 2016
Italy 0.69 Christian Kaserer Trentin Open 2011
Canada 0.70 Jeremy Neilson Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
Hungary 0.73 Hunor Mogyorósi Croatian Open 2016
Slovenia 0.73 Staš Zupanc Croatian Open 2016
United Kingdom 0.74 Oliver Frost Welwyn Garden City 2015
India 0.79 Abhay Agarwal National Cubing Region Open 2016
Germany 0.84 Cornelius Dieckmann German Open 2014
Croatia 0.85 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Czech Republic 0.85 Matěj Mužátko Bratislava Open 2015
Sweden 0.88 Mattias Uvesten Swedish Championship 2014
France 0.92 Alexandre Carlier French Championship 2016
Brazil 0.93 Pedro Roque Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
China 0.93 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) Nanchang Open 2013
Spain 1.00 Jorge Castillo Matas Spanish Championship 2011
Japan 1.01 Shintaro Nishijo Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
Switzerland 1.02 Basil Herold Swiss Nationals 2016
Ukraine 1.02 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) Oleksandriia Open 2014
Denmark 1.03 Martin Vædele Egdal Lucia Open 2016
Greece 1.03 Antonie Paterakis Minx Open 2014
Republic of Korea 1.07 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) Korea New Year 2014
Thailand 1.09 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) TCA Championship 2011
Russia 1.14 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev Moscow South-West Open 2015
Russia 1.14 Maksim Vorobyev Moscow South-West Open 2015
Iran 1.18 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Toronto Limited Summer 2016
Belgium 1.20 Jonathan Mauroy Belgian Winter 2015
New Zealand 1.21 Tom Nelson Wellington Winter 2015
Israel 1.23 Nathan Liebenson Welwyn Garden City 2015
Venezuela 1.27 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte Ejido Summer 2015
Latvia 1.29 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2014
Malaysia 1.30 Ainesh Sevellaraja Johor Open 2016
Mexico 1.30 Isaac Sánchez Aguilar Clásico 2015
Peru 1.30 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma Crazy Cubes Summer 2016
Argentina 1.31 Francisco Hamlin San Lorenzo Open 2015
Philippines 1.34 Richard Jay S. Apagar Marikina City Open 2013
Hong Kong 1.38 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Taiwan Championship 2016
Indonesia 1.41 Fakhri Raihaan Altamira Jogja Istimewa 2015
Finland 1.45 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2016
Ireland 1.46 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2016
Vietnam 1.46 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2013
Vietnam 1.46 Tomáš Nguyen Slovakian Open 2016
Austria 1.47 Florian Truckenthanner Austrian Open 2016
Uruguay 1.47 Diego Moraes Wirewood Open 2016
Slovakia 1.50 Anton Mozola B.O.N.D. Open 2016
Colombia 1.54 Daniel Cano Salgado Torneo Cali 2014
Belize 1.55 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
Armenia 1.58 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
Chile 1.59 José Garrido Macul Autumn 2012
Georgia 1.62 Giorgi Tarielashvili Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
Singapore 1.63 Daryl Tan Hong An Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
Belarus 1.68 Vladislav Kaminskiy Two days in Vitebsk 2015
Lithuania 1.73 Tomas Jankauskas GLS Cup I 2016
Bolivia 1.77 Sergio Lora Crazy Cubes Open 2015
Guatemala 1.78 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez Xela Open 2016
Romania 1.80 Bogdan Tănăsescu Bucharest Rubik Open 2014
Portugal 1.81 Didier Batista Ferreira Minx Open 2013
Dominican Republic 1.94 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra De Cabeza en 360 2016
Nepal 2.00 Anish Bishwokarma Kawasaki Spring 2016
Tunisia 2.02 Rayan Kerkeni Opal Open 2016
Kazakhstan 2.05 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2012
South Africa 2.06 Emile Compion Toronto Open Summer 2009
Sri Lanka 2.06 Seth De Silva VanCubing Winter 2014
Turkey 2.10 Mustafa Kafar Caltech Winter Open 2015
Estonia 2.19 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2014
Nigeria 2.19 Kamaru-Deen Lawal River Hill Winter 2012
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.37 Renato Stopic Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2016
Moldova 2.47 Ilie Nagrineac Botosani Rubik Open 2016
Paraguay 2.49 Victor Ayala Paraguay Nationals 2016
Mongolia 2.54 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) Asian Championship 2016
Serbia 2.68 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2012
El Salvador 2.69 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez Tecla Rubik 2016
Nicaragua 2.74 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Guatemala Cube Challenge 2015
Ecuador 3.15 John Tuquerrez Andrango Quijote Open 2016
Bulgaria 3.22 Hari Miroslavov Bucharest Rubik Open 2014
Macau 3.22 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2013
Iceland 3.27 Hilmar Magnusson Vårgårda Open 2011
Afghanistan 3.44 Sanzar Haiwad Guildford Open 2016
Montenegro 3.44 Dino Sabotic Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
Andorra 3.69 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Syria 3.70 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Pakistan 3.98 Abdullah Gulab Toronto Open Winter 2015
Albania 4.03 Alen Rusi Vancouver Open Summer 2013
Liechtenstein 4.17 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2016
Azerbaijan 4.24 Hazrat Mammadrzayev Baku Open 2016
Jordan 4.30 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Morocco 4.36 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016
Luxembourg 4.52 Marcel Reuter Bussières Open 2013
Algeria 4.53 Slimane Siroukane Algeria Winter 2016
Uzbekistan 4.66 Ulugbek Zokirov European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Suriname 5.30 Carmen Liu King's Open 2016
Cyprus 5.58 Alexis Malekos Greece Winter Open 2016
Bahrain 6.05 Rashid Alhajri Nancy Open 2016
Haiti 6.62 Fan Derlentz Perceval De Cabeza en 360 2016
Bangladesh 6.94 Rian Alam Vancouver Open Summer 2015
United Arab Emirates 7.31 James Mclean Dubai Open 2016
North Macedonia 7.41 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Honduras 7.45 Jerson Saravia Jakarta Open 2016
Côte d'Ivoire 7.81 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2016
Cuba 8.67 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016
Costa Rica 8.83 Alejandro Di Mare Stanford Spring 2011
Lebanon 9.27 Rassem Osmani Belgian Open 2007
Egypt 9.40 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Saudi Arabia 10.69 Anas Abahsain Toronto Open Fall 2015
Zimbabwe 13.91 Maxwell Musakanda Cape Town 2014
Mauritius 14.03 Milind Bhoyroo Johannesburg 2016
Zambia 20.63 Ketan Tailor Cape Town 2014
Jamaica 24.27 Karen Brooks Cape Town 2016