Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 0.54 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018

North America 0.54 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
Europe 0.60 Jan Zych Project Zamość 2018
Oceania 0.62 Tommy Kiprillis Melbourne Winter 2018
Asia 0.89 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) Hefei Summer 2018
South America 0.97 Theo Iván Goluboff Happy Spring MDQ 2018
Africa 1.05 Moez Boussarsar Finally Tunis Open 2018

Mexico 0.54 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
Poland 0.60 Jan Zych Project Zamość 2018
Australia 0.62 Tommy Kiprillis Melbourne Winter 2018
United States 0.62 Will Callan Tea Time Spring 2018
Germany 0.66 Kevin Gerhardt Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
Spain 0.66 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García Fuengirola Cubea 2018
Sweden 0.70 Mattias Uvesten Swedish Championship 2018
Denmark 0.72 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Swedish Championship 2018
Denmark 0.72 Martin Vædele Egdal Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
Canada 0.79 Brennen Lin Newmarket Open 2018
Netherlands 0.84 Mattheo de Wit Veenendaal Open 2018
Norway 0.86 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Lier Open 2018
Finland 0.87 Amos Nordman Finnish Championship 2018
China 0.89 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) Hefei Summer 2018
Slovakia 0.89 Marek Majerik Slovakian Cube Day 2018
Belarus 0.90 Danila Dubovik November Days in Minsk 2018
France 0.90 Kévin Cagnon Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
India 0.91 Parth Sachin Surelia DA-IICT Open 2018
Greece 0.93 Antonie Paterakis Elsass Open 2018
Hungary 0.95 Hunor Mogyorósi SacCubing III 2018
Argentina 0.97 Theo Iván Goluboff Happy Spring MDQ 2018
Ukraine 0.97 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Smart Cube Fest 2018
United Kingdom 0.99 Lewis Byng Stratford-upon-Avon Open 2018
Brazil 1.00 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Arena Curuçá Open 2018
Republic of Korea 1.03 Kevin Min GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018
Republic of Korea 1.03 Jung Hwan Lee Korean Championship 2018
Taiwan 1.03 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Japan 1.04 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) Kansai Open 2018
Tunisia 1.05 Moez Boussarsar Finally Tunis Open 2018
Indonesia 1.07 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat Jakarta Cubing 2018
New Zealand 1.08 Tim Xie SNZ Northern 2018
Iceland 1.10 Stefán Jónsson Kjeller Open 2018
Slovenia 1.10 Staš Zupanc Ponikva Open 2018
Czech Republic 1.13 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Summer 2018
Peru 1.13 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma Peru Nationals 2018
Belgium 1.18 Jonathan Mauroy Annuntia Open 2018
Philippines 1.19 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Winter 2018
Romania 1.20 Mihnea Andrei Panţu Baia Mare North Open 2018
Colombia 1.22 David Verdooren Flórez New Cambridge School Open 2018
Italy 1.23 Marco Rota Rovigo Open 2018
Lithuania 1.24 Vilius Ribinskas Narva Open 2018
Russia 1.25 Dmitriy Shevchenko Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018
Mongolia 1.26 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Dornogovi Open 2018
Chile 1.28 Felipe Medel Colegio Arabe Open 2018
Algeria 1.31 Mouhamed Islem Boukri Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Turkey 1.31 Acar Gök Greece Autumn 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.34 Belmin Arnaut Banja Luka Open 2018
Singapore 1.34 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
Switzerland 1.34 Theo Mayer Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
Bolivia 1.36 Gustavo Copaga Bolivia Nationals 2018
Iran 1.36 Sam Mehmani (سام مهمانی) Iran Academy 2018
Malaysia 1.36 Ainesh Sevellaraja Tangkak Perkasa 2018
Kazakhstan 1.38 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) Almaty Altyn Cube 2018
Venezuela 1.46 Rafael Antonio Sanchez Valencia Summer 2018
Portugal 1.47 Afonso Carapeto CLIP Open 2018
Honduras 1.48 Gerardo Varela Copa Inframundo HN 2018
Thailand 1.48 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2018
Bulgaria 1.53 Svetoslav Velchev Macedonia Open 2018
Estonia 1.57 Andreas Pung Nordic Championship 2018
Hong Kong 1.57 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) Kansai Summer 2018
Israel 1.58 Daniel Yakhkind Mariupol Open 2018
Vietnam 1.61 Tomáš Nguyen Slovakian Spring 2018
Costa Rica 1.64 Jostin Alvarez Bekubes Open 2018
Uruguay 1.66 Diego Moraes Wirewood Pre-Nacionales 2018
Moldova 1.69 Ilie Nagrineac Oradea Cubing Open 2018
Dominican Republic 1.75 Marco Jose Mercedes Santiago Summer 2018
Ecuador 1.77 Julián Ibarra Díaz Tulcan Open 2018
Ireland 1.79 Ciarán Beahan Peterborough Open 2018
Azerbaijan 1.81 Javid Nabizade Eagle of the East 2018
Latvia 1.81 Mikus Lembergs Tallinn Open 2018
El Salvador 1.85 Bryan Cuellar CONIA Internacional 2018
Cuba 1.90 Walter Borjas Rocky Top 2018
Panama 1.95 Luis Bosch Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Serbia 2.00 Đorđe Vuković Banja Luka Open 2018
Paraguay 2.02 Gianfranco Kessler First Cubing 2018
South Africa 2.02 Zaakir Hagee Soweto Spring Open 2018
Croatia 2.07 Dominik Hoić Osijek Open 2018
Bangladesh 2.08 Taosif Amin Sahil Dhaka Spring Open 2018
Georgia 2.09 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Georgia Open 2018
Guatemala 2.11 Pablo Say Xela Open 2018
Kyrgyzstan 2.14 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Pchelka Open 2018
Nepal 2.19 Surav Krishna Shrestha GhanaTantra 2018
North Macedonia 2.21 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Sofia Autumn 2018
Kuwait 2.24 Eissa Alshemali BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Uzbekistan 2.26 Feruz Gulomov Uzbekistan Open 2018
Bhutan 2.31 Jigdrel Tobgay SNU Open 2018
Bahrain 2.35 Rashid Alhajri Ramli Mall Open 2018
Haiti 2.41 Fan Derlentz Perceval Speedcubing RD 2018
Nicaragua 2.41 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Cyprus 2.50 Michael Eleftheriades Greece Autumn 2018
Austria 2.52 Viktor Kalmar Munich Open 2018
Pakistan 2.57 Mohammad Owais GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Lebanon 2.67 Ali Bassam GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Mauritius 2.68 Timothy Fon Sing Mauritius Open 2018
United Arab Emirates 2.71 Mohammad Algargawi Ramli Mall Open 2018
Luxembourg 2.76 Carlo Glod Liechtenstein Open 2018
Liechtenstein 2.80 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018
Saudi Arabia 2.83 Hussain Bukhamsin Ramli Mall Open 2018
Morocco 2.86 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
Macau 2.88 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2018
Sri Lanka 2.90 Jamaal Burah GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Armenia 3.08 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
Brunei 3.35 Fitri Nurul Ain Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2018
Montenegro 3.61 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018
Togo 4.09 Christian Lacle Morocco Open 2018
Nigeria 4.20 Sadiq Ahmed CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
Jordan 4.28 Natheir Abu-Dahab Belgian Summer 2018
Jordan 4.28 Jawad Khalaf Oakville Autumn Limited 2018
Suriname 4.32 Carmen Liu Assen Open 2018
Kosovo 4.45 Arian Fazlija Kosovo Open 2018
Tajikistan 4.46 Khasanzhon Babadzhanov Tajikistan Open 2018
Sudan 4.52 Zainab Abo Jamal Ramli Mall Open 2018
Afghanistan 4.59 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Andorra 4.76 Arnau Ferrer Cabanes Andorra 2018
Albania 4.81 Kristian Dhimitri Kosovo Open 2018
Oman 5.74 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Syria 5.82 Ahmad Eyad Mohammad GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Palestine 5.83 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Kenya 6.22 Haasya Baadal Shah Speedcubing ESYA 2018
Iraq 6.71 Layth Alkinani Back to İzmir 2018
Zimbabwe 6.75 Joshua T. Makuwa Soweto Spring Open 2018
Bahamas 8.06 Khalyle Darius Edwards Razorback Fall 2018
Libya 8.41 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Jamaica 9.70 Karen Brooks South Texas Open 2018
Egypt 10.58 Abdallah Abdallah Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Tanzania 28.43 Agnes Ringia Wallin Narva Open 2018