Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016

Europe 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016
Oceania 0.60 Justin He Sydney Championship 2016
Asia 0.62 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) Kaohsiung Open 2016
North America 0.70 Jeremy Neilson Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
South America 1.30 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma Crazy Cubes Summer 2016
Africa 2.02 Rayan Kerkeni Opal Open 2016

Poland 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016
Netherlands 0.56 Mats Valk Kaohsiung Open 2016
Norway 0.58 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Sandnes Open 2016
Australia 0.60 Justin He Sydney Championship 2016
Taiwan 0.62 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) Kaohsiung Open 2016
Canada 0.70 Jeremy Neilson Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
United States 0.71 Christopher Olson Oregon State Alpha 2016
Hungary 0.73 Hunor Mogyorósi Croatian Open 2016
Slovenia 0.73 Staš Zupanc Croatian Open 2016
India 0.79 Abhay Agarwal National Cubing Region Open 2016
Croatia 0.85 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Germany 0.88 Sebastian Werb Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
Germany 0.88 Oliver Fritz PSKubing 2016
France 0.92 Alexandre Carlier French Championship 2016
Japan 1.01 Shintaro Nishijo Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
Switzerland 1.02 Basil Herold Swiss Nationals 2016
Denmark 1.03 Martin Vædele Egdal Lucia Open 2016
Ukraine 1.08 Yaroslav Ryzhyi (Ярослав Рижий) Lviv Spring Days 2016
Czech Republic 1.09 Matěj Grohmann B.O.N.D. Open 2016
Czech Republic 1.09 Matěj Mužátko B.O.N.D. Open 2016
China 1.11 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) Hefei Open 2016
Iran 1.18 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Toronto Limited Summer 2016
Russia 1.19 Fyodor Borisov Kawasaki Spring 2016
Greece 1.21 Antonie Paterakis Zonhoven Open 2016
Malaysia 1.30 Ainesh Sevellaraja Johor Open 2016
Peru 1.30 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma Crazy Cubes Summer 2016
Spain 1.30 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso Murcia 2016
United Kingdom 1.31 Ben Whitmore Birmingham Open 2016
Mexico 1.33 Antonio Saíd Maldonado Pinzón Speedcube Weekend Merida 2016
Venezuela 1.34 José Gregorio Pernía Salas Hi-Tech Rodeo Plaza 2016
Brazil 1.36 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva CBS Open 2016
Hong Kong 1.38 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Taiwan Championship 2016
Sweden 1.38 Daniel Wallin Norwegian Championship 2016
Sweden 1.38 Jakob Gunnarsson Lucia Open 2016
Philippines 1.44 Robbie Villarica Mindanao Championship 2016
Philippines 1.44 Robbie Villarica Manila Metropolitan Championship 2016
Argentina 1.45 Bautista Bonazzola Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Finland 1.45 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2016
Ireland 1.46 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2016
Vietnam 1.46 Tomáš Nguyen Slovakian Open 2016
Austria 1.47 Florian Truckenthanner Austrian Open 2016
Uruguay 1.47 Diego Moraes Wirewood Open 2016
Slovakia 1.50 Anton Mozola B.O.N.D. Open 2016
Republic of Korea 1.51 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Valentine in Daegu 2016
Indonesia 1.55 Sama Al-Qonuni Bandung Open 2016
Colombia 1.60 Felipe Rueda Hernández GeniusCube 2016
Singapore 1.63 Daryl Tan Hong An Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
Italy 1.69 Edoardo Annesi Florence Rubik's Cube Open 2016
Belarus 1.70 Pavel Yushkevich Minsk Winter 2016
Belgium 1.70 Justin Vinckenbosch Nancy Open 2016
Lithuania 1.73 Tomas Jankauskas GLS Cup I 2016
Latvia 1.76 Imants Liepiņš Latvian Open 2016
Guatemala 1.78 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez Xela Open 2016
Thailand 1.78 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2016
New Zealand 1.87 Tim Xie Great South Open 2016
Romania 1.88 Bogdan Tănăsescu U.R.A. Rubik Open 2016
Romania 1.88 Martin Fronescu Constanta Rubik Open 2016
Dominican Republic 1.94 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra De Cabeza en 360 2016
Chile 1.97 Felipe Medel Los Lagos Open 2016
Nepal 2.00 Anish Bishwokarma Kawasaki Spring 2016
Israel 2.02 Amit Schori Israel Championship 2016
Tunisia 2.02 Rayan Kerkeni Opal Open 2016
Georgia 2.08 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Bolivia 2.14 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Bolivia Nationals 2016
South Africa 2.16 Zaakir Hagee Johannesburg Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.37 Renato Stopic Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2016
Portugal 2.38 Didier Batista Ferreira CLIP Open 2016
Turkey 2.41 Mert Sağdınç Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Moldova 2.47 Ilie Nagrineac Botosani Rubik Open 2016
Paraguay 2.49 Victor Ayala Paraguay Nationals 2016
Mongolia 2.54 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) Asian Championship 2016
Nigeria 2.55 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe Johannesburg Open 2016
El Salvador 2.69 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez Tecla Rubik 2016
Estonia 2.74 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2016
Kazakhstan 2.75 Farid Mikhailov Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
Nicaragua 2.90 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez IGA Rubik 2016
Ecuador 3.15 John Tuquerrez Andrango Quijote Open 2016
Serbia 3.28 Lazar Bojanić Hungarian Open 2016
Sri Lanka 3.31 Seth De Silva Vancouver Open Winter 2016
Macau 3.37 Jason Vu Ka Ieong (胡加揚) Arnold Classic Asia 2016
Afghanistan 3.44 Sanzar Haiwad Guildford Open 2016
Bulgaria 3.52 Stanislav Petrov Zlatev Constanta Rubik Open 2016
Armenia 3.54 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Cube Day 2016
Montenegro 3.63 David Pantović Serbian Open 2016
Andorra 3.69 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Syria 3.70 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Liechtenstein 4.17 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2016
Azerbaijan 4.24 Hazrat Mammadrzayev Baku Open 2016
Morocco 4.36 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016
Pakistan 4.41 Abdullah Gulab Toronto Limited Summer 2016
Algeria 4.53 Slimane Siroukane Algeria Winter 2016
Uzbekistan 4.66 Ulugbek Zokirov European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Jordan 5.02 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) German Open 2016
Suriname 5.30 Carmen Liu King's Open 2016
Cyprus 5.58 Alexis Malekos Greece Winter Open 2016
Bahrain 6.05 Rashid Alhajri Nancy Open 2016
Haiti 6.62 Fan Derlentz Perceval De Cabeza en 360 2016
Luxembourg 6.76 Joel Spang Sébra Open 2016
Bangladesh 7.15 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam New York City Summer 2016
United Arab Emirates 7.31 James Mclean Dubai Open 2016
Honduras 7.45 Jerson Saravia Jakarta Open 2016
Côte d'Ivoire 7.81 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2016
Cuba 8.67 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016
Iceland 9.36 Hjalti Kolbeinsson ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Mauritius 14.03 Milind Bhoyroo Johannesburg 2016
Jamaica 24.27 Karen Brooks Cape Town 2016