Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 0.75 Ben Whitmore Welwyn Garden City Open 2014

Europe 0.75 Ben Whitmore Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
Asia 0.85 Neel Mehta Mumbai Summer Open 2014
Oceania 0.92 Cameron Stollery Melbourne Cube Day 2014
South America 0.94 Allyson Dias de Lima Nova Odessa Open 2014
North America 0.96 Lucas Etter Keep Austin Weird 2014
Africa 2.65 Lindsay Hans Johannesburg 2014

United Kingdom 0.75 Ben Whitmore Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
Germany 0.84 Cornelius Dieckmann German Open 2014
India 0.85 Neel Mehta Mumbai Summer Open 2014
Sweden 0.88 Mattias Uvesten Swedish Championship 2014
Australia 0.92 Cameron Stollery Melbourne Cube Day 2014
Brazil 0.94 Allyson Dias de Lima Nova Odessa Open 2014
United States 0.96 Lucas Etter Keep Austin Weird 2014
Ukraine 1.02 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) Oleksandriia Open 2014
Greece 1.03 Antonie Paterakis Minx Open 2014
Canada 1.07 Jacob Hutnyk US Nationals 2014
Republic of Korea 1.07 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) Korea New Year 2014
Taiwan 1.16 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) Asian Championship 2014
Poland 1.17 Karol Stacha Kielce Cube Attack 2014
Latvia 1.29 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2014
China 1.30 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) Hangzhou Winter Open 2014
Iran 1.38 Mohammad Reza Karimi (محمد رضا کریمی) Beheshti Cubing Days 2014
Japan 1.38 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) JRCA Kansai Fall 2014
Spain 1.44 Dario Roa Sánchez Spanish Championship 2014
Finland 1.52 Niko Ronkainen Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Colombia 1.54 Daniel Cano Salgado Torneo Cali 2014
Netherlands 1.55 Mats Valk US Nationals 2014
France 1.57 Nicolas Gertner Hérimoncourt Open 2014
Armenia 1.58 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
Georgia 1.62 Giorgi Tarielashvili Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
Russia 1.62 Dmitry Dobrjakov CCC Autumn Open 2014
Czech Republic 1.63 Matěj Mužátko Bratislava Open 2014
Italy 1.63 Sebastiano Tronto Monticello Conte Otto Open 2014
Denmark 1.66 Oscar Roth Andersen Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014
Thailand 1.74 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2014
Indonesia 1.75 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi Jawa Timur Open 2014
Slovenia 1.77 Peter Kropec Maribor Open 2014
Hungary 1.78 Bence Barát Slovakian Open 2014
Philippines 1.80 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Mind Sports 2014
Romania 1.80 Bogdan Tănăsescu Bucharest Rubik Open 2014
Norway 1.86 Vegard Seim Karstang Norwegian Championship 2014
Mexico 1.88 Angel Arrioja Landa Demente Querétaro Open 2014
Switzerland 1.94 Reto Bubendorf Hérimoncourt Open 2014
Chile 1.97 Jorge Maulen Martinez Las Lomas 2014
Argentina 2.02 Facundo Finola Argentino de Invierno 2014
Belarus 2.04 Kirill Mamonov Cubing Fest 2014
Sri Lanka 2.06 Seth De Silva VanCubing Winter 2014
Peru 2.09 Christian Saenz Valdivia Mariano Melgar 2014
New Zealand 2.13 Alex Asbery Wellington Autumn 2014
Turkey 2.16 Arsen Onat Erdem Les Santes Open 2014
Estonia 2.19 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2014
Malaysia 2.20 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Toronto Open Fall 2014
Slovakia 2.26 Nikolas Márkus Bratislava Open 2014
Belgium 2.30 Jonathan Mauroy Belgian Summer 2014
Venezuela 2.30 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Apollo Open 2014
Croatia 2.31 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2014
Dominican Republic 2.31 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Back to 360 2014
Ireland 2.31 Ciarán Beahan Oxford Open 2014
Austria 2.33 Viktor Kalmar Bratislava Open 2014
Portugal 2.51 António Dias Coimbra Open 2014
Singapore 2.65 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
South Africa 2.65 Lindsay Hans Johannesburg 2014
Vietnam 2.68 Nguyễn Tuấn Tú Ha Noi Open 2014
Mongolia 2.84 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Asian Championship 2014
Guatemala 2.87 Adrián Ramírez Rubik Amati 2014
Hong Kong 2.94 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
Moldova 2.95 Ionel Bălteanu Charlotte Open Fall 2014
Lithuania 3.08 Tomas Jankauskas PLS Marina 2014
Israel 3.18 Daniel Liamitz Israel Championship 2014
Bulgaria 3.22 Hari Miroslavov Bucharest Rubik Open 2014
Kazakhstan 3.38 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Winter 2014
Montenegro 3.44 Dino Sabotic Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
Uruguay 3.59 Christian Goñi Charrua 2014
El Salvador 4.30 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Iceland 4.38 Hilmar Magnusson Trondheim Fall 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.65 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
Luxembourg 5.12 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Nigeria 5.56 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe Johannesburg 2014
Pakistan 6.04 Abdullah Gulab Toronto Open Fall 2014
Albania 6.05 Alen Rusi Vancouver Open Winter 2014
Paraguay 6.13 Victor Ayala US Nationals 2014
Tunisia 8.55 Mohamed Aziz Bouaouina Tunisia Open 2014
Cyprus 9.08 Maria Koukou UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Serbia 9.77 Pavle Krinulović Bratislava Open 2014
Zimbabwe 13.91 Maxwell Musakanda Cape Town 2014
Algeria 16.02 Abdesalam Derdour Tunisia Open 2014
Zambia 20.63 Ketan Tailor Cape Town 2014
Andorra 32.12 Ricard de Haro Flores Iutopia Open 2014