Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016

Europe 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016
North America 0.51 Sameer Aggarwal Puget Sound Spring 2019
Oceania 0.53 Jody Jones Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Asia 0.61 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Taiwan Championship 2017
South America 0.72 Francisco Hamlin Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Africa 1.05 Moez Boussarsar Finally Tunis Open 2018

Poland 0.49 Maciej Czapiewski Grudziądz Open 2016
United States 0.51 Sameer Aggarwal Puget Sound Spring 2019
Australia 0.53 Jody Jones Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Mexico 0.54 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
Netherlands 0.56 Mats Valk Kaohsiung Open 2016
Norway 0.58 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Sandnes Open 2016
Russia 0.60 Ekaterina Kaneva MPEI Open 2019
Taiwan 0.61 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Taiwan Championship 2017
New Zealand 0.64 Lucas O'Connell Techweek NZ 2017
Germany 0.66 Kevin Gerhardt Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
India 0.66 Nikhil Soares Oculus Cube Open 2019
Spain 0.66 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García Fuengirola Cubea 2018
Canada 0.68 Bill Wang Canadian Championship 2019
China 0.68 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) Changsha Autumn 2019
Denmark 0.69 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Nordic Championship 2019
Italy 0.69 Christian Kaserer Trentin Open 2011
Sweden 0.70 Mattias Uvesten Swedish Championship 2018
Romania 0.71 Martin Fronescu ICHB Back To School 2019
Argentina 0.72 Francisco Hamlin Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Hungary 0.73 Hunor Mogyorósi Croatian Open 2016
Slovenia 0.73 Staš Zupanc Croatian Open 2016
United Kingdom 0.74 Oliver Frost Welwyn Garden City 2015
Greece 0.76 Antonie Paterakis Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
Hong Kong 0.82 Sky Guo (郭建欣) Zhenjiang Open 2017
France 0.83 Elian Beguec Nancy Open 2017
Malaysia 0.84 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) Selangor Cube Open 2019
Croatia 0.85 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Czech Republic 0.85 Matěj Mužátko Bratislava Open 2015
Singapore 0.85 Tristan Chua Yong Singapore Mini 2019
Ukraine 0.85 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Dnepr Puzzles Fest 2019
Switzerland 0.86 Tobias Peter Xlingen Open 2019
Finland 0.87 Amos Nordman Finnish Championship 2018
Slovakia 0.87 Marek Majerik Hungarian Open 2019
Belarus 0.90 Danila Dubovik November Days in Minsk 2018
Brazil 0.92 Key Yu Wan Londrina Open 2017
Israel 0.98 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019
Japan 1.01 Shintaro Nishijo Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
Republic of Korea 1.01 Jaemin Chang (장재민) Cutory Blossom 2019
Philippines 1.05 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong Philippine Championship 2019
Tunisia 1.05 Moez Boussarsar Finally Tunis Open 2018
Indonesia 1.06 Athayeris Salsabila Indarso Jakarta Open 2020
North Macedonia 1.07 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Kosovo Open 2019
Latvia 1.08 Mikus Lembergs Võru Värk 2019
Thailand 1.09 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) TCA Championship 2011
Chile 1.10 Felipe Medel Rancagua Open 2019
Iceland 1.10 Stefán Jónsson Kjeller Open 2018
Peru 1.12 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma Crazy Cubes Spring 2017
Ireland 1.13 Ciarán Beahan Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
Turkey 1.13 Acar Gök Merter Final 2019
Belgium 1.18 Jonathan Mauroy Annuntia Open 2018
Colombia 1.18 Daniel Cano Salgado Mirá Ve 2017
Iran 1.18 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Toronto Limited Summer 2016
Lithuania 1.24 Vilius Ribinskas Narva Open 2018
Mongolia 1.26 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Dornogovi Open 2018
Venezuela 1.27 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte Ejido Summer 2015
Austria 1.28 Florian Truckenthanner Slovakian Summer 2019
Bolivia 1.30 Gustavo Copaga Speed Challenge Santa Cruz 2019
Algeria 1.31 Mouhamed Islem Boukri Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Kosovo 1.31 Lir Ukaj Kosovo Open 2019
Kazakhstan 1.32 Yerkin Assylbek Cubing Semey Open 2019
Pakistan 1.32 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Norrkubing 2019
Vietnam 1.32 Tomáš Nguyen Czech Open 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.34 Belmin Arnaut Banja Luka Open 2018
South Africa 1.42 Chandler Scheurkogel Hudson Valley Summer 2019
Estonia 1.44 Remo Pihel Nordic Championship 2019
Kuwait 1.46 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Portugal 1.47 Afonso Carapeto CLIP Open 2018
Uruguay 1.47 Diego Moraes Wirewood Open 2016
Honduras 1.48 Gerardo Varela Copa Inframundo HN 2018
Bulgaria 1.53 Svetoslav Velchev Macedonia Open 2018
Guatemala 1.53 Natalia Sosa Los Próceres 2019
Belize 1.55 Anthony Brooks Toronto Open Summer 2009
Armenia 1.58 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
Georgia 1.62 Giorgi Tarielashvili Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
Costa Rica 1.64 Jostin Alvarez Bekubes Open 2018
Panama 1.67 Kendrick Montenegro Panamá Kocka 2019
Moldova 1.69 Ilie Nagrineac Oradea Cubing Open 2018
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1.70 Lucas Jacobs Canadian Championship 2019
Dominican Republic 1.75 Marco Jose Mercedes Santiago Summer 2018
Ecuador 1.77 Julián Ibarra Díaz Tulcan Open 2018
Bangladesh 1.80 Imran Rahman Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2019
Azerbaijan 1.81 Javid Nabizade Eagle of the East 2018
El Salvador 1.85 Bryan Cuellar CONIA Internacional 2018
Uzbekistan 1.87 Feruz Gulomov Uzbekistan All Events 2019
Cuba 1.90 Walter Borjas Rocky Top 2018
Nepal 2.00 Anish Bishwokarma Kawasaki Spring 2016
Nepal 2.00 Surav Krishna Shrestha Nepali Nationals 2019
Serbia 2.00 Đorđe Vuković Banja Luka Open 2018
Serbia 2.00 Dimitrije Vlajić Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Paraguay 2.02 Gianfranco Kessler First Cubing 2018
Morocco 2.03 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Spanish Championship 2019
Sri Lanka 2.06 Seth De Silva VanCubing Winter 2014
Cyprus 2.07 Michael Eleftheriades Athens SNFestival Cubing 2019
Kyrgyzstan 2.14 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Pchelka Open 2018
Tajikistan 2.18 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Nigeria 2.19 Kamaru-Deen Lawal River Hill Winter 2012
Bhutan 2.31 Jigdrel Tobgay SNU Open 2018
Bahrain 2.35 Rashid Alhajri Ramli Mall Open 2018
Jordan 2.37 Abdelrahman Issa Jordan Open 2019
Haiti 2.41 Fan Derlentz Perceval Speedcubing RD 2018
Nicaragua 2.41 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
United Arab Emirates 2.50 Mohamed Rashid Alsuwaidi City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Lebanon 2.53 Rami El Mallah Sharjah Open 2019
Montenegro 2.54 David Pantović Montenegro Nationals 2019
Saudi Arabia 2.60 Mohammed A. Abualsaud Ramli Mall Open 2019
Mauritius 2.63 Ryan Pin Harry Canandaigua Winter 2020
Albania 2.72 Kristian Dhimitri Kosovo Open 2019
Madagascar 2.74 Andriambola Stephen Lalao Ravelonarivo Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
Luxembourg 2.76 Carlo Glod Liechtenstein Open 2018
Liechtenstein 2.80 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018
Macau 2.88 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2018
Zimbabwe 2.88 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Egypt 3.05 Ali Antar UK Championship 2019
Togo 3.29 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019
Brunei 3.35 Fitri Nurul Ain Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2018
Afghanistan 3.44 Sanzar Haiwad Guildford Open 2016
Cambodia 3.45 Chhun Seraden Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019
Palestine 3.59 Ahmad Qaq Palestine Open 2019
Suriname 3.59 Carmen Liu Hoogland Open 2017
Andorra 3.69 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Syria 3.70 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Oman 3.99 Mohammed Al Said Sharjah Open 2019
Kenya 4.34 Akshay Guptan Nairobi Cube Challenge 2019
Ghana 4.35 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Malta 4.38 Carl Galea Malta Open 2019
Sudan 4.52 Zainab Abo Jamal Ramli Mall Open 2018
Iraq 4.55 Layth Alkinani Bursa Summer 2019
Libya 6.03 Mustafa Zohier Elmaskhot Chachya Open 2017
Turkmenistan 6.57 Pavel Pekarskiy (Павел Пекарский) Belgorod Open 2019
Papua New Guinea 7.76 Joshua Tekwie Koalafication Brisbane 2019
Côte d'Ivoire 7.81 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2016
Bahamas 8.06 Khalyle Darius Edwards Razorback Fall 2018
Jamaica 9.70 Karen Brooks South Texas Open 2018
Grenada 12.38 Kamel Ayoub ICHB Cube Race 2019
Zambia 20.63 Ketan Tailor Cape Town 2014
Tanzania 28.43 Agnes Ringia Wallin Narva Open 2018
Somalia 36.34 Mubarak Ali Jama Ankara Bulut 2019