Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
3 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
4 Feliks Zemdegs 0.88 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
5 Pedro Roque 0.93 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 0.93 China Nanchang Open 2013
7 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
7 Rowe Hessler 0.96 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
7 Vincent Sheu 0.96 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
10 Feliks Zemdegs 1.00 Australia Cupcake Cubing 2013
10 Jorge Castillo Matas 1.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.00 Italy Trentin Open 2011
13 Cameron Stollery 1.02 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
14 Michał Pleskowicz 1.03 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
14 Rowe Hessler 1.03 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
16 Alexandre Carlier 1.06 France La Montagne Open 2013
16 Edward Lin 1.06 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
16 John Brechon 1.06 United States Cubetcha 2013
16 Lucas Garron 1.06 Germany Stanford Fall competition 2009
16 Rowe Hessler 1.06 United States St. Joseph's College Winter 2012
21 Louis Cormier 1.08 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
21 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.08 Japan Japan Contest 2012
23 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.09 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
23 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1.09 Poland Poznan Open 2011
25 Erik Johnson 1.11 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
25 Marcin Zalewski 1.11 Poland Poznan Open 2011
27 Feliks Zemdegs 1.13 Australia Asian Championship 2010
27 Justin Jaffray 1.13 Canada Toronto Summer 2012
27 Nicola Giordani 1.13 Italy Trentin Open 2011
30 Bill Wang 1.15 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
30 Cameron Almasi 1.15 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
30 John Brechon 1.15 United States Winona Open 2013
33 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.16 Spain MIR Open 2013
33 Christopher Olson 1.16 United States Cubetcha 2012
33 Mitchell Lane 1.16 United States Berkeley Winter 2013
33 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.16 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
33 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.16 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
38 Rowan Kinneavy 1.18 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
39 Louis Cormier 1.19 Canada National Capital Region 2013
39 Louis Sarthou 1.19 France La Montagne Open 2013
39 Mats Valk 1.19 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
39 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.19 Thailand Phitsanulok Open 2011
39 Rowe Hessler 1.19 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
44 Mats Valk 1.21 Netherlands 1 AVG competition 2013
45 Anthony Brooks 1.22 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
45 Antoine Cantin 1.22 Canada National Capital Region 2013
45 Daniel Wu 1.22 United States MIT Spring 2012
45 Erik Akkersdijk 1.22 Netherlands MPEI Open 2010
45 Tim Major 1.22 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
50 Alexander Lau 1.23 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
51 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.25 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
51 Brock Hamann 1.25 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
51 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.25 Spain Madrid Open 2013
51 Edward Lin 1.25 United States Berkeley Winter 2013
51 Feliks Zemdegs 1.25 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
51 Justin Jaffray 1.25 Canada National Capital Region 2013
57 Andrea Lo Sardo 1.27 Italy Legnano Open 2012
57 Auguste Olivry 1.27 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
57 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1.27 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
57 Mitchell Lane 1.27 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
61 Feliks Zemdegs 1.28 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
61 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1.28 Japan Japan Contest 2012
63 Jack Johnston 1.30 United States Winona Open 2013
63 Robert Yau 1.30 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
63 Weston Mizumoto 1.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
66 Justin Adsuara 1.31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
66 Simon Westlund 1.31 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
66 Sławomir Kapka 1.31 Poland Poznan Open 2011
69 Antonie Paterakis 1.32 Greece V-CUBE Athens Open 2013
70 Austin Reed 1.33 United States Caltech Fall 2011
70 Dan Dzoan 1.33 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
70 Kevin Guillaumond 1.33 France La Montagne Open 2013
73 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.34 Poland Poznan Open 2011
73 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.34 Thailand Shanghai Port Open 2011
73 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1.34 Philippines Marikina City Open 2013
76 Evan Liu 1.35 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
77 Andy Bridger 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
77 Edward Lin 1.36 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
77 Eric Limeback 1.36 Canada National Capital Region 2013
77 Feliks Zemdegs 1.36 Australia Shepparton Winter 2013
77 Justin Adsuara 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
82 Feliks Zemdegs 1.38 Australia New Zealand Championships 2010
82 Marcin Jakubowski 1.38 Poland Poznan Open 2011
82 Maxim Novikov 1.38 Russia MPEI Open 2010
85 Ben Whitmore 1.39 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
85 Edouard Chambon 1.39 France Geneva Open 2008
87 Bill Wang 1.40 Canada Toronto Summer 2012
87 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.40 Spain Castellon Open 2011
87 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.40 China Shanghai Summer 2013
87 Loïc Petit 1.40 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
91 Cameron Stollery 1.41 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
91 Feliks Zemdegs 1.41 Australia Shepparton Winter 2013
91 John Brechon 1.41 United States Dayton Open 2013
91 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1.41 China Shanghai Summer 2013
91 Oskar Åsbrink 1.41 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
91 Philippe Virouleau 1.41 France French Championship 2010
91 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.41 China Guangzhou HEMC Cubing Movement 2012
91 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 1.41 Mexico León Winter 2011
99 Andy Smith 1.43 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
99 Louis Cormier 1.43 Canada MIT Spring 2012