Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
3 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
4 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
4 Rowe Hessler 0.96 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
4 Vincent Sheu 0.96 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
7 Jorge Castillo Matas 1.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.00 Italy Trentin Open 2011
9 Michał Pleskowicz 1.03 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
9 Rowe Hessler 1.03 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
11 Edward Lin 1.06 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
11 Lucas Garron 1.06 Germany Stanford Fall competition 2009
13 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.09 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
13 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1.09 Poland Poznan Open 2011
15 Erik Johnson 1.11 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
15 Marcin Zalewski 1.11 Poland Poznan Open 2011
17 Feliks Zemdegs 1.13 Australia Asian Championship 2010
17 Nicola Giordani 1.13 Italy Trentin Open 2011
19 Cameron Almasi 1.15 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
20 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.16 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
20 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.16 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
22 Rowan Kinneavy 1.18 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
23 Mats Valk 1.19 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
23 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.19 Thailand Phitsanulok Open 2011
23 Rowe Hessler 1.19 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
26 Anthony Brooks 1.22 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
26 Erik Akkersdijk 1.22 Netherlands MPEI Open 2010
28 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.25 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
28 Feliks Zemdegs 1.25 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
30 Auguste Olivry 1.27 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
30 Mitchell Lane 1.27 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
32 Feliks Zemdegs 1.28 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
33 Weston Mizumoto 1.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
34 Justin Adsuara 1.31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
34 Sławomir Kapka 1.31 Poland Poznan Open 2011
36 Austin Reed 1.33 United States Caltech Fall 2011
36 Dan Dzoan 1.33 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
38 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.34 Poland Poznan Open 2011
38 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.34 Thailand Shanghai Port Open 2011
40 Andy Bridger 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
40 Edward Lin 1.36 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
40 Justin Adsuara 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
43 Feliks Zemdegs 1.38 Australia New Zealand Championships 2010
43 Marcin Jakubowski 1.38 Poland Poznan Open 2011
43 Maxim Novikov 1.38 Russia MPEI Open 2010
46 Edouard Chambon 1.39 France Geneva Open 2008
47 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.40 Spain Castellon Open 2011
47 Loïc Petit 1.40 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
49 Philippe Virouleau 1.41 France French Championship 2010
49 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 1.41 Mexico León Winter 2011
51 Andy Smith 1.43 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
51 Michael Young 1.43 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
53 Javier Enrique Espinoza Grijalva 1.44 Mexico León Winter 2011
54 Antoine Piau 1.46 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
54 Tim Reynolds 1.46 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
56 David Shi 1.47 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
56 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.47 China One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
56 Tim Reynolds 1.47 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
59 Mats Valk 1.50 Netherlands German Open 2011
60 Eric Limeback 1.52 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
60 Erik Akkersdijk 1.52 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
60 Feliks Zemdegs 1.52 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
60 Michał Matczak 1.52 Poland Poznan Open 2011
60 Mike Kotch 1.52 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
60 Paolo Moriello 1.52 Italy Italian Open 2011
60 Ravi Fernando 1.52 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
60 Steven Turner 1.52 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
68 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 1.53 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
68 Dan Cohen 1.53 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
68 Daniel Mazurek 1.53 Poland Poznan Open 2011
68 Milán Baticz 1.53 Hungary Dutch Open 2011
68 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.53 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
73 Anthony Brooks 1.55 Belize Toronto Open Summer 2009
73 John Tamanas 1.55 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
73 Michał Robaczyk 1.55 Poland Polish Open 2009
73 Vicente Albíter Alpízar 1.55 Mexico Mexican Open 2008
77 David Woner 1.56 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
77 James Creswell 1.56 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
77 Michael Perkins 1.56 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
77 Michael Young 1.56 United States Utah Summer 2010
77 Milán Baticz 1.56 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
77 Paweł Włoszek 1.56 Poland Poznan Open 2011
77 Rowe Hessler 1.56 United States Harvard Fall 2010
84 Cameron Stollery 1.58 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
84 Feliks Zemdegs 1.58 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
84 Mats Valk 1.58 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2011
84 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1.58 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
88 Andy Smith 1.59 United States Bridgewater Open 2011
88 John Brechon 1.59 United States Dayton Blind 2011
88 Simon Westlund 1.59 Sweden Helsinki Open 2011
91 Feliks Zemdegs 1.61 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
91 Jakub Cabaj 1.61 Poland 3Mola Open 2011
91 Michał Pleskowicz 1.61 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
94 Alexey Oblaukhov 1.63 Russia Russia Open 2011
94 Cameron Stollery 1.63 Australia Kubaroo Open 2011
94 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.63 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
94 David Gomes 1.63 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
94 Javier París 1.63 Spain Murcia Open 2008
94 Michael Young 1.63 United States Utah Spring 2011
94 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1.63 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010