Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
1 Rowe Hessler 0.96 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
3 Michał Pleskowicz 1.03 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
3 Rowe Hessler 1.03 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
5 Lucas Garron 1.06 Germany Stanford Fall competition 2009
6 Erik Johnson 1.11 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
7 Feliks Zemdegs 1.13 Australia Asian Championship 2010
8 Cameron Almasi 1.15 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
9 Rowan Kinneavy 1.18 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
10 Rowe Hessler 1.19 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
11 Anthony Brooks 1.22 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
11 Erik Akkersdijk 1.22 Netherlands MPEI Open 2010
13 Auguste Olivry 1.27 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
14 Feliks Zemdegs 1.28 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
15 Weston Mizumoto 1.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
16 Justin Adsuara 1.31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
17 Dan Dzoan 1.33 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
18 Andy Bridger 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
18 Edward Lin 1.36 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
18 Justin Adsuara 1.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
21 Feliks Zemdegs 1.38 Australia New Zealand Championships 2010
21 Maxim Novikov 1.38 Russia MPEI Open 2010
23 Edouard Chambon 1.39 France Geneva Open 2008
24 Loïc Petit 1.40 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
25 Philippe Virouleau 1.41 France French Championship 2010
26 Andy Smith 1.43 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
26 Michael Young 1.43 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
28 Antoine Piau 1.46 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
28 Tim Reynolds 1.46 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
30 David Shi 1.47 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
30 Tim Reynolds 1.47 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
32 Eric Limeback 1.52 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
32 Erik Akkersdijk 1.52 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
32 Mike Kotch 1.52 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
32 Steven Turner 1.52 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
36 Dan Cohen 1.53 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
37 Anthony Brooks 1.55 Belize Toronto Open Summer 2009
37 John Tamanas 1.55 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
37 Michał Robaczyk 1.55 Poland Polish Open 2009
37 Vicente Albíter Alpízar 1.55 Mexico Mexican Open 2008
41 David Woner 1.56 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
41 James Creswell 1.56 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
41 Michael Perkins 1.56 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
41 Michael Young 1.56 United States Utah Summer 2010
41 Rowe Hessler 1.56 United States Harvard Fall 2010
46 Feliks Zemdegs 1.61 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
47 Javier París 1.63 Spain Murcia Open 2008
47 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1.63 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
49 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.65 Denmark Odense Open 2010
49 Rowe Hessler 1.65 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
51 Edouard Chambon 1.66 France Toulouse Summer Open 2008
51 Michał Pleskowicz 1.66 Poland Polish Open 2009
51 Michał Robaczyk 1.66 Poland Polish Open 2009
54 Arnaud van Galen 1.68 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
54 Feliks Zemdegs 1.68 Australia New Zealand Championships 2010
54 Michał Robaczyk 1.68 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
57 Jai Gambhir 1.69 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
57 Mats Valk 1.69 Netherlands Düsseldorf Open 2010
57 Michał Pleskowicz 1.69 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
57 Milán Baticz 1.69 Hungary Czech Open 2010
61 Aksel Stadel Borum 1.71 Denmark Odense Open 2010
61 Oskar Åsbrink 1.71 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
63 Erik Akkersdijk 1.72 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
63 Erik Johnson 1.72 United States US Nationals 2009
63 Justin Jaffray 1.72 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
63 Patrick Jameson 1.72 United States Armonk Spring 2008
67 Feliks Zemdegs 1.75 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
67 Kevin Zhou 1.75 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
67 Simon Westlund 1.75 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
67 Thomas Watiotienne 1.75 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
71 Anton Rostovikov 1.77 Russia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
71 Feliks Zemdegs 1.77 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
71 Patrick Jameson 1.77 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
71 Thompson Clarke 1.77 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
71 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 1.77 China Inner Mongolia 2010
76 Christopher Olson 1.78 United States Cat and Mouse 2010
76 Erik Akkersdijk 1.78 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
76 Forte Shinko 1.78 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
76 Rowe Hessler 1.78 United States MIT Fall 2010
80 Jacco Krijnen 1.80 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
80 Milán Baticz 1.80 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
82 Carl Thiringer 1.81 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
82 Devin Corr-Robinett 1.81 United States Marymount Open 2010
82 Frédéric Meinnel 1.81 France French Championship 2010
82 Michael Gottlieb 1.81 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
82 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.81 Denmark Odense Open 2010
82 Rowe Hessler 1.81 United States MIT Fall 2010
88 Erik Akkersdijk 1.83 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
88 Feliks Zemdegs 1.83 Australia Asian Championship 2010
88 Guillain Potron 1.83 France French Championship 2010
88 Justin Jaffray 1.83 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010
88 Rowe Hessler 1.83 United States MIT Fall 2009
93 Feliks Zemdegs 1.84 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
93 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1.84 Ukraine MPEI Open 2010
93 Tomasz Kiełbasa 1.84 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
96 Michael Nguyen 1.86 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
96 Phil Thomas 1.86 United States Wisconsin Open 2008
96 Vishal Harpalani 1.86 United States Virginia Open 2010
99 Anthony Brooks 1.87 United States Small Cubes Open 2010
100 Justin Jaffray 1.88 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2010