Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Maciej Czapiewski 0.49 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
2 Sameer Aggarwal 0.51 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
3 Michał Rzewuski 0.52 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
4 Jode Brewster 0.53 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
5 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 0.54 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
6 Mats Valk 0.56 Netherlands Kaohsiung Open 2016
6 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 0.56 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
8 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 0.58 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
8 Rami Sbahi 0.58 United States Canadian Open 2015
10 Kyle Polage 0.59 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
11 Ekaterina Kaneva 0.60 Russia MPEI Open 2019
11 Jan Zych 0.60 Poland Project Zamość 2018
11 Justin He 0.60 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
14 Igor Kolosov (Игорь Колосов) 0.61 Russia MPEI Open 2019
14 Jonathan Truchot 0.61 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
14 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 0.61 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
17 Aiden Bartlett 0.62 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
17 Tommy Kiprillis 0.62 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
17 Will Callan 0.62 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
17 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 0.62 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
21 Alejandro Romero 0.63 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
21 Igor Ośmiałowski 0.63 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
23 Lucas O'Connell 0.64 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
24 Alex Tedeschi 0.66 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
24 Diego Trujeque 0.66 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
24 Kevin Gerhardt 0.66 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
24 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 0.66 Spain Fuengirola Cubea 2018
24 Nikhil Soares 0.66 India Oculus Cube Open 2019
29 Shubham Maharana 0.67 India Amalthea Open 2019
30 Bill Wang 0.68 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
30 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 0.68 China Changsha Autumn 2019
30 Tim Xie 0.68 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
30 Zayn Khanani 0.68 United States Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019
34 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 0.69 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
34 Antonie Paterakis 0.69 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2020
34 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
34 Danila Ryabinin 0.69 Russia MPEI Open 2019
34 Islam Kitiev 0.69 Russia MPEI Open 2019
34 Jayden McNeill 0.69 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
34 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 0.69 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
34 Tommy Cherry 0.69 United States SE Champ 2018
42 Jeremy Neilson 0.70 Canada Edmonton Summer 2016
42 Jerry Jiang 0.70 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
42 Mattias Uvesten 0.70 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
42 Rafał Borkowski 0.70 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
42 Sean Hartman 0.70 United States Chipola 2019
47 Christopher Olson 0.71 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
47 Feliks Zemdegs 0.71 Australia Rijswijk Open 2018
47 Martin Fronescu 0.71 Romania ICHB Back To School 2019
47 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 0.71 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
51 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
51 Francisco Hamlin 0.72 Argentina Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
51 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.72 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
51 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 0.72 Denmark Swedish Championship 2018
51 Tomasz Cyrklaff 0.72 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
56 Brian Johnson 0.73 United States Dixon Fall 2016
56 Hunor Mogyorósi 0.73 Hungary Croatian Open 2016
56 Julián García Sánchez 0.73 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
56 Luke Garrett 0.73 United States Indianapolis Cubes Winter 2019
56 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 0.73 Russia Ural Winter 2020
56 Staš Zupanc 0.73 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
56 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 0.73 China Zhengzhou Summer 2021
63 Andrew Libby 0.74 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
63 Bryan Eng 0.74 Australia Marrickville Autumn Sat 2021
63 Luigi Soriano 0.74 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
63 Oliver Frost 0.74 United Kingdom WGC 2015
63 Sameer Aggarwal 0.74 United States UBC Open 2020
63 Will Callan 0.74 United States Maryland 2017
69 Alexander Bashutkin 0.75 Russia Tambov Autumn 2019
69 Ben Whitmore 0.75 United Kingdom WGC Open 2014
69 Brian Johnson 0.75 United States Great Lakes Championship 2018
69 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 0.75 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
69 Mattias Uvesten 0.75 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
69 Mikhail Kharitonov 0.75 Russia MPEI Open 2019
75 Antonie Paterakis 0.76 Greece Sint Michielsgestel 2019
75 Bence Barát 0.76 Hungary Eger Open 2017
77 Christopher Olson 0.77 United States SacCubing III 2018
77 Daniel Karnaukh 0.77 United States Lexington Fall 2015
77 Daniel Vædele Egdal 0.77 Denmark Kjeller Open 2018
77 Jesper Frisk 0.77 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
77 Łukasz Burliga 0.77 Poland Project Zamość 2018
77 Nicholas Patterson 0.77 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
83 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 0.78 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
83 Christopher Olson 0.78 United States Saint Mary Scramble 2016
83 Milo Black 0.78 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
86 Abhay Agarwal 0.79 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
86 Brennen Lin 0.79 Canada Newmarket Open 2018
86 Feliks Zemdegs 0.79 Australia Connor's Cube Day 2016
86 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.79 Denmark Danish Open 2019
86 Tripp Peters 0.79 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
86 Will Callan 0.79 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
92 Mikkel Svartveit 0.80 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
92 Oliver Fritz 0.80 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
94 Alexander Gusev 0.81 Russia MPEI Open 2019
94 Eli Wimmer 0.81 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
94 Ethan Erez 0.81 Canada No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019
94 Luke Van Laningham 0.81 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
94 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.81 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
94 Parker Trager 0.81 United States Branchburg Open 2019
94 Róbert Maróti 0.81 Hungary Eger Open 2017