Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Rami Sbahi 0.58 United States Canadian Open 2015
2 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
4 Oliver Frost 0.74 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
5 Ben Whitmore 0.75 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
6 Daniel Karnaukh 0.77 United States Lexington Fall 2015
7 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.84 Germany German Open 2014
9 Matěj Mužátko 0.85 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
9 Neel Mehta 0.85 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
11 Feliks Zemdegs 0.88 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
11 Mattias Uvesten 0.88 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
13 Eric Limeback 0.90 Canada Canadian Open 2015
14 Arlo Sims 0.91 United States Lexington Fall 2015
15 Cameron Stollery 0.92 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
16 Pedro Roque 0.93 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
16 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 0.93 China Nanchang Open 2013
18 Allyson Dias de Lima 0.94 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
18 Antoine Cantin 0.94 Canada Canadian Open 2015
18 Lucas Etter 0.94 United States US Nationals 2015
21 Brian Johnson 0.95 United States Mishawaka Spring 2015
22 Bennet Wichmann 0.96 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
22 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
22 Rowe Hessler 0.96 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
22 Vincent Sheu 0.96 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
26 Jayden McNeill 0.97 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
27 Bill Wang 0.98 Canada Canadian Open 2015
28 Michał Halczuk 0.99 Poland Masovian Open 2015
29 Anders Berggren 1.00 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
29 Jorge Castillo Matas 1.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
29 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.00 Italy Trentin Open 2011
29 Marcus Hagman 1.00 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
29 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 1.00 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
34 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1.02 Ukraine Oleksandriia Open 2014
34 Kabyanil Talukdar 1.02 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
36 Antonie Paterakis 1.03 Greece Minx Open 2014
36 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 1.03 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
36 Michał Pleskowicz 1.03 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
39 Kevin Gerhardt 1.04 Germany Hessen Open 2015
39 Sebastian Werb 1.04 Germany Franconia Open 2015
41 Blake Thompson 1.05 United States Mishawaka Spring 2015
41 Christopher Olson 1.05 United States Indiana 2014
41 Maximilian Berkmann 1.05 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
44 Alexandre Carlier 1.06 France La Montagne Open 2013
44 Edward Lin 1.06 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
44 John Brechon 1.06 United States Cubetcha 2013
44 Lucas Garron 1.06 Germany Stanford Fall competition 2009
48 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) 1.07 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
48 Jacob Hutnyk 1.07 Canada US Nationals 2014
48 Keaton Ellis 1.07 United States US Nationals 2014
48 Sébastien Auroux 1.07 Germany Franconia Open 2015
52 Kennan LeJeune 1.08 United States Mishawaka Fall 2014
52 Louis Cormier 1.08 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
52 Ludvig Sahlström 1.08 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
52 Megh Deshmukh 1.08 United States Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
52 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.08 Japan Japan Contest 2012
57 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.09 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
57 Siddarth Sivakumar 1.09 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
57 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1.09 Poland Poznan Open 2011
60 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1.10 China Hefei Open 2015
61 Erik Johnson 1.11 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
61 Marcin Zalewski 1.11 Poland Poznan Open 2011
63 Ray Vince Ong 1.12 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2015
64 Ishaan Nimish Hadkar 1.13 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
64 Justin Jaffray 1.13 Canada Toronto Summer 2012
64 Nicola Giordani 1.13 Italy Trentin Open 2011
67 Joey Gouly 1.14 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
67 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 1.14 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
67 Maksim Vorobyev 1.14 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
70 Artem Yashkov 1.15 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
70 Cameron Almasi 1.15 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
70 Dmitry Aniskin 1.15 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
70 Jonathan Esparaz 1.15 Canada Canadian Open 2015
70 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1.15 Republic of Korea Dixon Summer 2015
70 Walker Welch 1.15 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2014
76 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.16 Spain MIR Open 2013
76 Gaurav Taneja 1.16 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
76 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1.16 Taiwan Asian Championship 2014
76 Mitchell Lane 1.16 United States Berkeley Winter 2013
76 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.16 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
76 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.16 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
82 Bradley Speed 1.17 Australia Sydney Winter 2015
82 Jit Parmar 1.17 Canada Canadian Open 2015
82 Karol Stacha 1.17 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
85 Rowan Kinneavy 1.18 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
85 Shubhayan Kabir 1.18 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2015
87 Louis Sarthou 1.19 France La Montagne Open 2013
87 Mats Valk 1.19 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
87 Samantha Raskind 1.19 United States Northeastern Fall 2015
90 Jonathan Mauroy 1.20 Belgium Belgian Winter 2015
91 Ivan Zabrodin 1.21 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
91 Tom Nelson 1.21 New Zealand Wellington Winter 2015
93 Anthony Brooks 1.22 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
93 Daniel Wu 1.22 United States MIT Spring 2012
93 Drew Brads 1.22 United States Lexington Fall 2015
93 Jakub Kipa 1.22 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
93 Tim Major 1.22 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
98 Alex Davani 1.23 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
98 Alexander Lau 1.23 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
98 Nick Camillone 1.23 United States US Nationals 2014