Zesong Yuan (苑泽松)

 
Details
Country WCA Id Gender Competitions
China2010YUAN03Male8
 
Current Personal Records
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR  
Rubik's Cube11993106775813.1816.04809933181271 
2x2x2 Cube11573340107334.536.1286532755977 
4x4x4 Cube1306342188341:16.531:32.04894133811210 
5x5x5 Cube554141435461:59.402:09.0632751323523 
6x6x6 Cube29876223164:48.474:58.901976673263 
7x7x7 Cube23046812795:42.405:55.771181429207 
3x3x3 One-Handed189751441270744.5649.981121445841677 
Megaminx459158859155:59.75   
Pyraminx836236879728.5511.6266722009736 
Rubik's Clock376924279939.111:16.852438833330 
 
History (Map)
  
Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Shenyang Boxing Day 2010Final615.52 16.04 16.05   16.06   15.52   16.00   17.78
 Second813.90 17.70 18.97   17.52   16.61   20.59   13.90
 First613.77 16.42 16.88   18.06   16.34   16.03   13.77
Tianjin Open 2010Second2414.93 17.34 14.93   19.33   15.36   17.33   24.75
 First3016.36 20.84 17.66   22.96   21.91   31.22   16.36
Shandong 2010Final315.61 17.02 19.25   15.61   16.81   17.06   17.19
 First813.18 18.64 18.65   15.72   13.18   DNF   21.56
Inner Mongolia 2010Second2214.46 18.65 17.30   20.88   23.31   14.46   17.78
 First1113.55 16.26 19.55   13.55   19.11   15.91   13.75
Taiyuan 2010Second1116.78 18.73 16.78   23.08   18.58   20.55   17.06
 Combined First615.16 16.66 15.16   16.13   28.16   16.43   17.41
BUAA Open 2010Second2416.18 17.46 18.30   16.36   17.71   18.30   16.18
 First1815.71 17.12 20.30   16.36   17.53   15.71   17.47
  
2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Shenyang Boxing Day 2010Final55.86 6.59 7.06   5.86   6.11   7.13   6.59
Shandong 2010Final34.56 6.12 8.50   4.56   7.41   4.78   6.18
Inner Mongolia 2010Final75.63 6.35 5.63   6.43   7.61   6.75   5.88
Taiyuan 2010Final116.53 9.11 6.53   8.30   10.19   10.88   8.84
 First86.72 8.00 7.36   8.88   9.08   7.77   6.72
BUAA Open 2010Final185.75 6.94 6.15   7.46   7.21   11.11   5.75
 First154.53 7.04 18.15   7.13   8.36   5.63   4.53
  
4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Shandong 2010Final61:23.45 1:32.04 1:31.33   1:33.65   1:23.45   1:50.33   1:31.15
Inner Mongolia 2010Combined Final161:20.30 1:34.07 1:43.58   1:20.30   1:23.06   2:13.55   1:35.56
Taiyuan 2010Combined Final71:16.53 1:39.29 1:33.18   2:00.52   1:16.53   1:29.02   1:55.66
  
5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Taiyuan 2011Final42:00.25 2:09.06 2:24.78   2:21.00   2:01.34   2:00.25   2:04.84
Tianjin Open 2010Combined Final71:59.40 2:20.00 2:21.38   2:30.90   1:59.40   2:32.02   2:07.72
Shandong 2010Final32:00.53 2:20.57 2:23.78   2:21.50   2:16.43   2:30.58   2:00.53
Inner Mongolia 2010Combined Final82:04.21 2:19.70 2:32.13   2:11.38   2:32.94   2:04.21   2:15.58
Taiyuan 2010Combined Final52:09.71 2:39.51 2:38.53   3:08.94   2:49.36   2:09.71   2:30.65
BUAA Open 2010Combined Final152:16.33 2:25.75 2:20.68   2:28.97   2:35.43   2:27.61   2:16.33
  
6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Inner Mongolia 2010Combined Final54:48.47 4:58.90 4:58.33   4:48.47   5:09.91
  
7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Taiyuan 2011Final15:42.40 5:55.77 6:17.25   5:42.40   5:47.65
Tianjin Open 2010Combined Final45:42.77 6:11.91 5:42.77   6:32.05   6:20.91
Inner Mongolia 2010Combined Final98:53.44   8:53.44
Taiyuan 2010Combined Final610:15.00   10:15.00
  
3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Shandong 2010Final1446.05 1:03.11 55.31   1:16.81   46.05   1:12.44   1:01.58
Inner Mongolia 2010Combined Final1944.56 49.98 44.56   49.27   1:16.58   51.09   49.59
Taiyuan 2010Combined First1257.80 1:17.91 DNF   1:15.15   1:08.21   57.80   1:30.36
  
Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Inner Mongolia 2010Combined Final85:59.75   5:59.75   6:31.56
  
Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Shenyang Boxing Day 2010Final510.15 12.17 14.09   15.33   11.47   10.96   10.15
Shandong 2010Final39.40 12.13 13.06   11.63   11.71   9.40   16.91
Inner Mongolia 2010Final58.55 11.62 12.41   10.21   12.25   16.21   8.55
  
Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Tianjin Open 2011Final839.11 1:16.85 DNF   1:36.43   1:13.75   39.11   1:00.36
  
Rubik's Magic
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Shandong 2010Final182.93 4.22 3.50   5.72   3.44   DNF   2.93
Taiyuan 2010First1720.93 27.68 23.02   20.93   25.86   34.16   DNF
  
Master Magic
Competition Round Place Best   Average   Result Details
Shandong 2010Final114.78 5.74 5.02   5.69   6.52   7.63   4.78
Inner Mongolia 2010Final184.86 5.83 6.71   5.34   12.43   4.86   5.43
Taiyuan 2010First1015.83 26.49 28.11   25.50   15.83   25.86   DNF