3x3x3 Blindfolded          100 Persons
 
Rank Person Result Citizen of Competition  
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)18.50ChinaShanghai Winter is Coming 2016 
2Gianfranco Huanqui20.84PeruCrazy Cubes Summer 2017 
3Marcin Kowalczyk21.17PolandPLS Szczecin 2014 
4Berta García Parra21.91SpainIruña Open 2017 
5Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar22.49PeruAventura Cubica 2016 
6Ishaan Agrawal22.72USAEugene 3x3 Mania 2017 
7Kabyanil Talukdar23.45IndiaAsian Championship 2016 
8Marcin Zalewski23.80PolandPolish Nationals 2013 
9Chuang Zhou (周闯)24.53ChinaShenyang Winter 2016 
10Sreeram Venkatarao24.57USAMCC Alpha 2016 
11Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)24.60KoreaKorean Championship 2016 
12Ádám Barta25.08HungaryHungarian Nationals 2017 
13Sebastiano Tronto25.11ItalyMilan Cube Day 2017 
14Grzegorz Jałocha25.26PolandBydgoszcz Summer 2014 
15Angelo Zhang25.27USACollege Station Qualifier 2017 
16Shivam Bansal25.30IndiaAsian Championship 2016 
17Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas25.32MexicoWorld Championship 2013 
18Alessandro Solito25.44ItalyItalian Championship 2014 
19Marcell Endrey26.13HungaryWorld Championship 2013 
20Xin Shi (石欣)26.22ChinaYangzhou Open 2016 
21Noah Arthurs26.27USAPlease Be Quiet 2015 
22Hari Anirudh26.80IndiaSRM Cube Open 2017 
23Taku Yanai (矢内拓)26.83JapanKanto Spring 2016 
24Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)27.04JapanKansai Open 2017 
25Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ)27.09ThailandMalaysian Cube Open 2015 
26Jayden McNeill27.12AustraliaSydney Autumn 2016 
27Riley Woo27.13USAMental Breakdown 2016 
28Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)27.50ChinaHefei Open 2016 
29Eric Limeback27.65CanadaPBQ Berkeley 2017 
30Mark Boyanowski27.74USAMason Cubing Challenge 2016 
31Jake Klassen28.08CanadaI Hope It's Solved 2017 
32Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez28.43ChileEindhoven Spring 2013 
33Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)28.54ChinaNanchang Spring 2017 
34Andrei Dăian29.31RomaniaRomanian Rubik Open 2016 
35Jack Cai29.42AustraliaSydney Championship 2016 
36Daniel Lin29.59USAPBQ Berkeley 2017 
37Angel Lim29.77USABASC 3 2014 
38Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)29.96ChinaBeijing Summer 2013 
39Witali Bułatow30.04PolandPiotrków Trybunalski 2017 
40Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟)30.30JapanTokyo Pyraminx 2015 
41Yuhui Xu (许宇辉)30.43ChinaGuangzhou SCAU 2012 
42Ainesh Sevellaraja30.66MalaysiaNorth London Open 2016 
43Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак)30.88UkraineEuro 2016 
44Oliver Frost30.89United KingdomUK Championship 2014 
45Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕)30.94ChinaXi'an Spring 2010 
46Zane Carney31.02AustraliaAustralian Nationals 2012 
47Gregor Billing31.06GermanyPSKubing 2016 
 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)31.06ChinaChina Championship 2015 
49Sesi Cadmus31.10USAVirginia Open Spring 2016 
50Liliya Kamaltdinova31.21RussiaUral Open 2015 
51Cale Schoon31.23USAISU Spring 2017 
52Diego Bojunga Meneghetti31.31BrazilOficina Open 2016 
53Ivo Bakker31.50NetherlandsMental Breakdown Germany 2017 
54Bill Wang31.57CanadaUS Nationals 2016 
55Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam31.58IndonesiaJakarta Open 2011 
56Oleg Gritsenko31.61RussiaFranconia Open 2015 
57Arthur Garcin31.63FranceOnly Cube Open 2017 
58Martial Bonarek31.72FranceFrance 2017 
59Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)31.83JapanCircles Open Spring 2017 
60Ha Min Oh (오해민)32.16KoreaAsian Championship 2016 
61Tao Yu (喻韬)32.20IrelandIrish Championship 2016 
62Tim Wong32.44USACCFC Fall 2013 
63Anton Rostovikov32.69RussiaCCC Winter Open 2014 
64Tomoya Firman32.81AustraliaAdelaide Summer 2017 
65Adrian Lehmann33.09GermanyDuisburg Winter 2014 
66Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)33.40ChinaNanchang Winter 2016 
 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez33.40ColombiaTorneo Medellín Explora 2016 
68Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)33.55ChinaSilent Spring 2017 
69Max Hilliard33.74USAAtomic Fools 2017 
70Jun Xu (徐俊)33.80ChinaNanjing Autumn 2016 
71Roman Strakhov33.81RussiaSPB Autumn Open 2015 
72Gabriel Dechichi Barbar33.94BrazilWorld Championship 2015 
73Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)34.12JapanJapan Open 2016 
74Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)34.80TaiwanBig Cubes Challenge 2016 
75Grigorii Alekseev34.81RussiaSPB Easter Open 2017 
76Daniel Chudecki34.88PolandWarsaw Cube Masters 2015 
77Josh Weimer34.92USACollege Station Qualifier 2017 
78Linus Fresz35.06GermanyFranconia Open 2014 
79Jael Riggenbach35.07PeruBolivia Nationals 2016 
80Ramses Amaya35.22ColombiaTorneo Medellín Explora 2016 
81Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo35.23MexicoClasico 2016 
82Artyom Martirosov35.24RussiaCuberussia in MSK 2017 
83Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar35.58IndiaAnokha Cubing Royale 2017 
84Aron Puddy-Mathew35.59AustraliaMelbourne Cube Day 2011 
85Bence Barát35.69HungaryCzech Open 2015 
86Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩)35.85ChinaAsian Championship 2016 
87Andreas Pohl35.90GermanyFranconia Winter 2014 
88Shantanu Modak36.00SingaporeSingapore Open 2017 
89Krzysztof Bober36.13PolandPiotrków Trybunalski 2017 
90Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)36.72JapanJapan Open 2015 
91Janne Lehtimäki36.76FinlandCube N' Meme 2016 
92Stanley Chapel37.13USAMichigan Cubing Club Beta 2017 
93Yudanis Taqwin Rohman37.33IndonesiaJember Open 2013 
94Lucas Benito Rolando37.41SpainBasauri Open 2011 
95Olli Vikstedt37.55FinlandEuro 2016 
96Sunil Kumar Madikanti37.65IndiaATMOS 2014 
97Liping Jia (贾立平)37.67ChinaBeijing Spring 2014 
98Bo Pang (逄博)37.83ChinaQingdao Prime Numbers 2017 
99Andrey Ivanov37.87RussiaMSW Open 2015 
100Matteo Colombo38.28ItalyMilan Cube Open 2012