Megaminx          100 Persons
 
Rank Person Result Citizen of Competition  
1Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)33.17KoreaBusan Winter 2016 
2Juan Pablo Huanqui34.40PeruTorneo de Speedcubers 2016 
3Nicolas Naing35.94USABig Apple Spring 2016 
4Amos Nordman38.76FinlandFinnish Championship 2016 
5Feliks Zemdegs39.04AustraliaEuro 2016 
6Louis Cormier39.57CanadaEuro 2014 
7Felipe Rueda Hernández40.50ColombiaGeniusCube 2016 
8Oscar Roth Andersen42.16DenmarkMSDJ 2016 
9Simon Westlund42.28SwedenDanish Open 2011 
10Andy Denney42.96USAUS Nationals 2016 
11Bálint Bodor43.18HungaryWorld Championship 2011 
12Henri Gerber43.35GermanySébra Open 2016 
13Matic Omulec43.48SloveniaSlovenian Open 2016 
14Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes43.52ChileUchi Montevideo 2016 
15Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩)43.67ChinaShenzhen New Year 2017 
16Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)43.69ChinaAsian Championship 2016 
17Lucas Wesche43.80GermanyFranconia Winter 2015 
18Filip Miazek43.85PolandPolish Open 2015 
19Mattia Furlan44.36ItalyItalian Championship 2016 
20Nick Rech44.49USAStarlight Open 2014 
21Kevin Gerhardt44.93GermanyGerman Nationals 2016 
22Emric Månsson45.47SwedenDutch Open 2016 
23Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)45.76ChinaAsian Championship 2016 
24Rodrigo Cabezas46.04ChileSótero del Río 2016 
25Sheng Cao (曹晟)46.14ChinaAsian Championship 2016 
26Lukas Pohořelický46.36Czech RepublicPrague Open 2016 
27Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)46.41Hong KongMetro Speedcubing Open 2016 
28Simon Blanchard47.27FranceFrance 2015 
29Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)47.41TaiwanTaiwan Championship 2016 
30Artur Kristof47.43PolandKrakow Cubing Spree 2014 
31Nikhil Soares47.46IndiaRubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016 
32Chris Wall47.48United KingdomNottingham Summer 2014 
33Robert Yau47.88United KingdomUK Championship 2016 
34Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)48.05KoreaValencia Open 2014 
35Sebastian Weyer48.43GermanyMunich Open 2014 
36Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)48.55JapanAsian Championship 2016 
37Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor48.80MexicoAguascalientes Summer 2016 
38Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін)48.81UkraineUkrainian Nationals 2016 
39Andrey Che48.97RussiaMPEI Open 2016 
40Karina Grandjean Beck48.99DenmarkTårnby Cube Træf 2016 
41Alan Goasdoue49.30FranceChambéry Cube 2016 
42Michał Pleskowicz49.40PolandSwiss Science Open 2014 
43Isaac Langer49.57USACaltech Fall 2016 
44Kevin Costello III49.58USAUS Nationals 2015 
45José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto49.76ColombiaGeniusCube 2016 
46Sam Myung49.89USAManhasset Spring 2016 
47Chen Kee Yen49.90MalaysiaMalaysia Open 2012 
 Richie Lim49.90AustraliaAustralian Nationals 2016 
49Jayden McNeill50.09AustraliaCanberra Spring 2016 
50Christian Dirks50.50GermanyGerman Nationals 2014 
51Daniel Yang50.75USAPDX Cubing for Dougy 2016 
52Daniel Wannamaker51.01USAAthens Fall Late Night 2016 
 John Brechon51.01USAWiscube 2016 
54Damián Campos51.04ArgentinaClassic San Lorenzo Open 2016 
55Roy Lee51.09USAClifton Winter 2017 
56Krzysztof Natusiewicz51.11PolandPolish Open 2014 
57Renxin Tang (汤任欣)51.15ChinaHangzhou Autumn 2016 
58Jonathan Cookmeyer51.27USAPrinceton Spring 2013 
59Ricky Meiler51.36GermanyEuro 2016 
60Mariano D'Imperio51.43ItalyItalian Championship 2011 
61Alban Reynaud51.53FranceLyon Megaminx Open 2016 
62Emily Wang51.59CanadaToronto Open Winter 2013 
63Bhargav Narasimhan51.64IndiaShaastra Cube Open 2017 
64Rusty Louis Domingo51.87PhilippinesPhilippine Championship 2016 
65Yi Wang (王旖)51.89ChinaSuzhou Open 2016 
66Michael Andres Castillo Lemus51.90ColombiaVillavicencio 2016 
67Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)51.93ChinaZhenjiang Open 2016 
68Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello51.99BrazilBrasileiro 2016 
69Wataru Hashimura (端村航)52.38JapanJRCA Kansai Fall 2016 
70Richard Jay S. Apagar52.56PhilippinesSNES 2013 
71Jakob Gunnarsson52.67SwedenKubvasan 2016 
72Evan Liu52.73USAGuildford Open 2016 
73Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱)52.84TaiwanTaiwan Championship 2016 
74Yunke Zhang (张云柯)52.90ChinaXi'an Open 2016 
75Ramón Dersch53.18GermanyGerman Nationals 2016 
76Rey-Ann Constantino53.25PhilippinesPhilippine Championship 2016 
77Ainesh Sevellaraja53.28MalaysiaMalaysia Cube Open 2016 
78Antonio López53.31SpainSpanish Championship 2015 
79Mitchell Lane53.35USALongmont Cube Open 2017 
80Ernest Seroczyński53.38PolandPolish Championship 2016 
81David Gugl53.43AustriaEuro 2010 
82Haowei Fan (樊浩玮)53.50ChinaZhejiang 2013 
 Sydney Weaver53.50USAAthens Summer Omega 2016 
84Yu Nakajima (中島悠)53.52JapanWest Japan Big Cube 2012 
85Cristian Huamaní53.55PeruLima Rubik 2016 
86Bingliang Li (李炳良)53.78ChinaCross-strait 2016 
87Marco Belotti53.96ItalyItalian Championship 2016 
88Mateusz Śliż53.99PolandSanta Claus Cube Race 2014 
89Luboš Bartík54.06Czech RepublicPrague Open 2016 
 Marvin Llaneta54.06PhilippinesRCPO 2014 
91Daniel Grabski54.09AustriaHaute-Patate Open 2012 
92Maarten Smit54.13NetherlandsDutch Winter 2017 
93Dana Yi54.17USASeverna Park Fall 2016 
 Rami Sbahi54.17USAUS Nationals 2016 
95Dmitry Kryuzban54.21RussiaCCC Summer Open 2016 
 Kamil Fiedoruk54.21PolandWarsaw Cube Masters 2015 
97Manuel Bühler54.22SwitzerlandSwiss Nats 2016 
98Rowe Hessler54.27USAWorld Championship 2013 
99Jure Gregorc54.47SloveniaCroatian Open 2016 
100Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง)54.58ThailandWorld Championship 2011