Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          100 Persons
 
Rank Person Result Citizen of Competition  
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)21.05ChinaChina Championship 2015 
2Marcin Kowalczyk21.17PolandPLS Szczecin 2014 
3Gianfranco Huanqui21.51PeruAventura Cubica 2016 
4Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar22.49PeruAventura Cubica 2016 
5Marcin Zalewski23.80PolandPolish Nationals 2013 
6Sreeram Venkatarao24.57USAMCC Alpha 2016 
7Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)24.60KoreaKorean Championship 2016 
8Kabyanil Talukdar24.86IndiaWorld Championship 2015 
9Grzegorz Jałocha25.26PolandBydgoszcz Summer 2014 
10Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas25.32MexicoWorld Championship 2013 
11Alessandro Solito25.44ItalyItalian Championship 2014 
12Chuang Zhou (周闯)25.67ChinaShanghai Spring 2016 
13Marcell Endrey26.13HungaryWorld Championship 2013 
14Xin Shi (石欣)26.22ChinaYangzhou Open 2016 
15Noah Arthurs26.27USAPlease Be Quiet 2015 
16Taku Yanai (矢内拓)26.83JapanKanto Spring 2016 
17Sebastiano Tronto26.94ItalyMantua Tiny Open 2016 
18Shivam Bansal26.95IndiaSCMU 2016 
19Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ)27.09ThailandMalaysia Cube Open 2015 
20Jayden McNeill27.12AustraliaSydney Autumn 2016 
21Riley Woo27.13USAMental Breakdown 2016 
22Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)27.50ChinaHefei Open 2016 
23Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez28.43ChileEindhoven Spring 2013 
24Andrei Dăian29.31RomaniaRomanian Rubik Open 2016 
25Angel Lim29.77USABASC 3 2014 
26Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)29.96ChinaBeijing Summer 2013 
27Hari Anirudh30.30IndiaShaastra Cube Open 2016 
 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟)30.30JapanTokyo Pyraminx 2015 
29Berta García Parra30.40SpainEuro 2016 
30Yuhui Xu (许宇辉)30.43ChinaGuangzhou SCAU 2012 
31Ainesh Sevellaraja30.66MalaysiaNorth London Open 2016 
32Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак)30.88UkraineEuro 2016 
33Oliver Frost30.89United KingdomUK Championship 2014 
34Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕)30.94ChinaXi'an Spring 2010 
35Zane Carney31.02AustraliaAustralian Nationals 2012 
36Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)31.06ChinaChina Championship 2015 
37Sesi Cadmus31.10USAVirginia Open Spring 2016 
38Liliya Kamaltdinova31.21RussiaUral Open 2015 
39Diego Bojunga Meneghetti31.31BrazilOficina Open 2016 
40Bill Wang31.57CanadaUS Nationals 2016 
41Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam31.58IndonesiaJakarta Open 2011 
42Oleg Gritsenko31.61RussiaFranconia Open 2015 
43Mark Boyanowski31.71USAFantastic Manhattan Comp 2016 
44Gregor Billing31.89GermanyBerlin Summer Cube Days 2016 
45Tao Yu (喻韬)32.20IrelandIrish Championship 2016 
46Ishaan Agrawal32.33USAUS Nationals 2016 
47Tim Wong32.44USACCFC Fall 2013 
48Anton Rostovikov32.69RussiaCCC Winter Open 2014 
49Adrian Lehmann33.09GermanyDuisburg Winter 2014 
50Roman Strakhov33.81RussiaSPB Autumn Open 2015 
51Gabriel Dechichi Barbar33.94BrazilWorld Championship 2015 
52Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)34.15JapanKansai Open 2015 
53Jun Xu (徐俊)34.46ChinaNanjing Spring 2016 
54Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)34.56JapanKansai Open 2016 
55Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)34.80TaiwanBig Cubes Challenge 2016 
56Daniel Chudecki34.88PolandWarsaw Cube Masters 2015 
57Linus Fresz35.06GermanyFranconia Open 2014 
58Jael Riggenbach35.07PeruBolivia Nationals 2016 
59Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)35.08JapanJapan Open 2015 
60Aron Puddy-Mathew35.59AustraliaMelbourne Cube Day 2011 
61Bence Barát35.69HungaryCzech Open 2015 
 Cale Schoon35.69USABlind and Whatnot 2016 
63Andreas Pohl35.90GermanyFranconia Winter 2014 
64Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar36.02IndiaSCMU 2016 
65Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)36.72JapanJapan Open 2015 
66Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo36.78MexicoAguascalientes Summer 2016 
67Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)36.94ChinaHefei Open 2016 
68Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)36.96ChinaHefei Open 2016 
69Janne Lehtimäki36.99FinlandFinnish Championship 2014 
70Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)37.04ChinaOne Night in Beijing 2016 
71Yudanis Taqwin Rohman37.33IndonesiaJember Open 2013 
72Lucas Benito Rolando37.41SpainBasauri Open 2011 
73Olli Vikstedt37.55FinlandEuro 2016 
74Sunil Kumar Madikanti37.65IndiaATMOS 2014 
75Liping Jia (贾立平)37.67ChinaBeijing Spring 2014 
76Andrey Ivanov37.87RussiaMSW Open 2015 
77Ha Min Oh (오해민)38.10KoreaKorean Championship 2016 
78Matteo Colombo38.28ItalyMilan Cube Open 2012 
79Eric Limeback38.42CanadaTree Town 2013 
80Antoine Cantin38.51CanadaAtomic Cubing Summer 2016 
81Ivo Bakker38.53NetherlandsTulip Open 2016 
82Pavel Jelínek38.82Czech RepublicCzech Open 2016 
83Witali Bułatow39.04PolandCzech Open 2016 
84Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌)39.31ChinaFuzhou Open 2016 
85Glenn Mark Salgado39.37PhilippinesSalgado Open 2016 
86Ville Seppänen39.53FinlandHelsinki Open 2011 
87Xitian Luo (罗习添)39.83ChinaCross-strait 2016 
 Yang Hu (胡扬)39.83ChinaNanchang Open 2013 
89Tom Nelson39.90New ZealandHamilton Winter 2016 
90Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)40.08TaiwanMingdao Carnival 2014 
91Yu Nakajima (中島悠)40.11JapanJRCA Kansai Winter 2015 
92Vojtěch Dvořák40.26Czech RepublicCzech Open 2015 
93Feliks Zemdegs40.28AustraliaAustralian Nationals 2012 
 Martial Bonarek40.28FranceFrance 2013 
95Simon Lim40.68PhilippinesPahiyas Open 2016 
96Kai Jiptner41.21GermanyGerman Nationals 2012 
97Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza41.33BrazilMestre Álvaro 2016 
98Sheng Cao (曹晟)41.56ChinaShenyang Open 2016 
99Amos Tay Swee Hui41.58MalaysiaCyber Open 2012 
100Matthew Sheerin41.59United KingdomNorth London Open 2016