Velbert Easter Open 2014

Date Apr 18-20, 2014
City Velbert, Germany
Venue DJH Jugendgästehaus und Bildungsstätte Velbert
Address Am Buschberg 17/19, 42549 Velbert
Details Seminarraum 2
Website Velbert Open 2014 Website
Organiser , Kim Kattelans
WCA Delegate
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sebastian Weyer7.16 8.11 Germany8.25   7.75   10.53   8.34   7.16
2Philipp Weyer7.69 8.41 Germany9.69   7.71   7.83   7.69   DNF
3Martin Kraut8.38 9.50 Germany9.38   8.38   9.31   10.71   9.80
4Joe Nowak10.27 11.50 Germany11.80   11.53   11.18   12.36   10.27
5Fabian Auroux11.21 12.58 Germany12.47   13.44   12.11   13.16   11.21
6Vincent Bruns11.44 12.79 Germany16.13   11.44   11.56   12.06   14.75
7Wilhelm Kilders12.06 13.54 Germany14.05   14.18   16.06   12.06   12.38
8Sébastien Auroux10.05 13.63 Germany13.46   13.27   10.05   14.16   22.96
9Jan Bentlage11.61 13.67 Germany11.69   18.00   13.58   15.75   11.61
10Marcel Peters12.00 14.41 Germany18.16   13.86   12.00   13.41   15.97
11Andreas Pohl12.52 14.96 Germany15.02   14.91   12.52   16.05   14.96
12Leopold Aschenbrenner13.91 15.46 Germany16.90   15.13   15.97   15.27   13.91
13Michael Mikolajczyk13.61 15.47 Germany15.25   13.61   14.52   17.05   16.65
14Bennet Wichmann12.09 15.61 Germany14.75   DNF   18.63   12.09   13.46
15Callum Goodyear15.88 17.36 United Kingdom15.88   17.11   16.43   19.13   18.55
16Laura Ohrndorf15.81 17.92 Germany15.81   16.38   24.27   19.86   17.53
17Geert Bicler16.19 19.30 Belgium26.61   18.69   16.19   19.44   19.78
18Max Hahnbück15.69 20.22 Germany21.00   15.69   20.81   22.15   18.84
19Fin Thiessen19.43 21.40 Germany26.21   23.03   20.18   19.43   21.00
20Victor Tilgner17.78 22.25 Germany20.38   22.33   17.78   24.03   27.31
21Michael Kristel19.03 22.86 Germany55.36   19.03   23.05   21.34   24.18
22Cirus Nassi24.22 29.77 Israel31.30   24.22   39.40   30.03   27.97
23Jade Durenne30.15 32.93 Belgium33.90   31.52   33.36   30.15   36.72
24Tyler Marx31.46 35.76 Germany31.46   35.91   35.72   35.66   DNF
25Michael Weinberger32.21 38.68 Germany32.21   39.28   40.94   35.83   41.05
26Kim Kattelans39.31 47.66 Germany53.56   48.30   45.52   49.16   39.31
27Piet Wetenkamp56.91 1:14.50 Germany1:17.31   57.63   1:28.55   1:28.94   56.91
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Philipp Weyer7.71 8.31 Germany8.68   9.40   8.28   7.71   7.97
2Sebastian Weyer7.96 8.53 Germany9.56   8.61   7.97   9.02   7.96
3Martin Kraut8.15 9.90 Germany10.50   9.63   9.56   12.18   8.15
4Joe Nowak9.71 11.50 Germany14.13   12.19   10.38   11.93   9.71
5Bennet Wichmann11.02 12.72 Germany11.21   14.25   14.56   12.69   11.02
6Vincent Bruns10.69 13.21 Germany10.69   14.75   14.08   16.59   10.80
7Jan Bentlage12.38 13.40 Germany12.38   12.43   14.46   16.66   13.30
8Andreas Pohl10.28 14.21 Germany25.58   14.21   15.97   12.44   10.28
9Leopold Aschenbrenner10.21 14.37 Germany12.78   16.03   14.30   22.30   10.21
10Fabian Auroux12.96 14.46 Germany14.11   14.86   15.25   14.41   12.96
11Wilhelm Kilders10.81 14.88 Germany11.90   17.43   DNF   15.31   10.81
12Sébastien Auroux13.31 15.06 Germany13.31   14.78   15.91   20.80   14.50
13Callum Goodyear14.22 15.39 United Kingdom14.22   14.28   15.66   17.05   16.22
14Michael Mikolajczyk12.69 16.14 Germany15.34   19.46   20.16   12.69   13.61
15Geert Bicler14.75 16.49 Belgium14.75   17.93   16.63   18.43   14.91
16Marcel Peters14.78 17.74 Germany16.56   24.25   17.81   18.86   14.78
17Max Hahnbück13.86 19.54 Germany13.86   20.50   21.91   21.22   16.90
18Laura Ohrndorf18.97 20.14 Germany20.28   18.97   20.08   20.06   20.72
19Fin Thiessen18.69 20.54 Germany19.06   22.16   23.47   20.41   18.69
20Victor Tilgner18.27 22.26 Germany23.91   24.88   22.90   18.27   19.97
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sebastian Weyer7.56 8.50 Germany9.65   8.06   7.56   8.88   8.55
2Philipp Weyer8.13 9.08 Germany9.59   8.13   8.78   8.86   9.75
3Martin Kraut8.65 9.52 Germany9.71   11.53   8.65   9.31   9.53
4Joe Nowak9.83 11.65 Germany11.27   11.43   9.83   12.25   DNF
5Vincent Bruns11.18 12.64 Germany15.90   11.97   14.55   11.41   11.18
6Jan Bentlage11.59 12.96 Germany11.59   12.77   13.91   15.63   12.19
7Wilhelm Kilders11.88 13.37 Germany13.30   17.16   13.11   13.69   11.88
8Bennet Wichmann11.90 13.51 Germany13.44   11.90   DNF   13.97   13.11
9Fabian Auroux13.02 13.60 GermanyDNF   13.94   13.02   13.02   13.83
10Andreas Pohl12.11 14.73 Germany18.81   15.13   13.11   15.94   12.11
11Sébastien Auroux12.81 15.09 Germany17.03   12.81   16.36   14.22   14.69
12Geert Bicler14.90 16.14 Belgium16.05   14.90   15.80   17.52   16.58
13Michael Mikolajczyk15.33 16.18 Germany16.11   16.31   16.44   16.11   15.33
14Leopold Aschenbrenner12.46 16.98 Germany17.97   16.93   16.50   12.46   17.50
15Callum Goodyear16.00 17.68 United Kingdom18.11   16.00   18.46   19.09   16.47
 
    
4x4 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sebastian Weyer25.27 28.28 Germany28.09   30.55   27.18   25.27   29.58
2Martin Kraut29.91 39.15 Germany39.94   39.27   29.91   38.25   43.65
3Philipp Weyer39.16 43.87 Germany39.94   51.11   41.63   39.16   50.05
4Joe Nowak42.09 45.43 Germany42.09   49.56   54.28   44.40   42.34
5Geert Bicler43.44 51.76 Belgium48.46   51.90   54.93   43.44   57.18
6Jan Bentlage46.63 53.24 Germany52.69   46.63   51.38   58.05   55.66
7Andreas Pohl50.22 54.76 Germany1:06.56   52.25   50.22   59.02   53.02
8Wilhelm Kilders53.66 55.14 Germany54.58   DNF   53.66   55.06   55.77
9Fabian Auroux44.78 55.81 Germany51.50   44.78   59.83   1:02.44   56.09
10Vincent Bruns50.43 57.67 Germany1:00.52   56.28   56.22   50.43   1:04.00
11Callum Goodyear57.30 1:01.66 United Kingdom1:01.28   1:07.25   1:05.40   58.30   57.30
12Sébastien Auroux58.83 1:04.42 Germany1:50.96   1:00.81   1:11.16   1:01.28   58.83
13Bennet Wichmann57.83 1:07.61 GermanyDNF   57.83   1:07.59   1:12.08   1:03.16
14Marcel Peters59.27 1:08.49 Germany1:18.19   59.27   1:28.86   1:04.80   1:02.47
15Laura Ohrndorf1:07.41 1:13.41 Germany1:16.66   1:14.88   1:08.68   1:07.41   DNF
16Leopold Aschenbrenner1:11.53 1:18.05 Germany1:18.63   1:40.58   1:20.09   1:11.53   1:15.44
17Michael Kristel1:10.52 1:18.22 Germany1:32.94   1:21.46   1:12.68   1:10.52   1:20.52
18Max Hahnbück1:11.59 1:34.36 Germany1:35.69   1:40.27   1:36.33   1:31.06   1:11.59
19Fin Thiessen1:22.43 1:40.31 Germany1:22.43   1:52.56   1:50.36   1:33.78   1:36.80
20Victor Tilgner1:24.31 1:46.30 Germany1:41.16   2:05.43   1:32.30   2:25.34   1:24.31
21Jannik Bäcker1:41.53 1:58.79 Germany1:41.53   2:07.56   1:59.88   2:01.53   1:54.96
22Cirus Nassi1:53.40 2:01.40 Israel2:33.08   1:58.83   1:53.40   2:07.44   1:57.94
23Jade Durenne1:44.53 2:09.98 Belgium1:44.53   2:30.31   2:00.81   2:17.05   2:12.09
24Jonathan Bäcker2:29.47   Germany3:04.90   2:29.47
  
4x4 Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sebastian Weyer25.13 29.40 Germany34.50   31.02   25.13   29.81   27.36
2Martin Kraut36.22 40.32 Germany44.21   39.58   53.96   36.22   37.18
3Philipp Weyer36.53 40.62 Germany46.96   39.38   39.56   36.53   42.93
4Joe Nowak43.36 46.41 Germany47.05   47.21   53.22   43.36   44.97
5Fabian Auroux42.34 47.79 Germany45.88   42.34   44.77   58.61   52.72
6Wilhelm Kilders42.02 50.34 Germany49.80   42.02   49.63   51.59   53.47
7Geert Bicler45.50 51.40 Belgium55.65   51.00   54.81   48.40   45.50
8Jan Bentlage46.94 54.03 Germany1:00.53   52.52   56.30   46.94   53.28
9Vincent Bruns53.81 55.99 Germany56.88   55.97   53.81   1:00.78   55.13
10Andreas Pohl57.88 59.54 Germany59.31   58.25   1:01.06   1:03.00   57.88
11Callum Goodyear55.18 1:00.64 United Kingdom1:01.77   55.18   1:07.80   58.18   1:01.96
12Sébastien Auroux53.68 1:02.00 Germany1:08.09   1:03.78   1:04.00   58.22   53.68
13Bennet Wichmann58.56 1:02.17 Germany1:07.55   58.93   58.56   1:00.03   1:12.09
14Leopold Aschenbrenner1:04.05 1:06.70 Germany1:09.33   1:06.52   1:04.05   1:24.52   1:04.25
15Marcel Peters59.91 1:07.19 Germany1:07.71   1:08.28   1:05.58   1:09.96   59.91
16Laura Ohrndorf59.31 1:10.99 Germany1:09.40   1:09.63   59.31   1:13.94   DNF
17Michael Kristel1:08.46 1:15.28 Germany1:35.77   1:08.46   1:20.33   1:12.46   1:13.05
18Max Hahnbück1:12.97 1:19.28 Germany1:12.97   1:17.56   1:21.46   1:25.36   1:18.83
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sebastian Weyer24.33WR29.43 Germany36.06   24.33   27.31   24.93   36.84
2Martin Kraut32.03 37.17 Germany36.90   32.03   37.02   37.58   45.19
3Philipp Weyer36.50 39.71 Germany37.84   41.47   36.50   39.94   41.34
4Joe Nowak39.61 45.69 Germany46.56   44.58   45.93   39.61   57.19
5Fabian Auroux47.19 49.17 Germany53.94   49.15   47.19   49.56   48.81
6Jan Bentlage45.88 51.69 Germany45.88   53.72   54.90   47.50   53.86
7Geert Bicler50.53 52.97 Belgium51.84   55.13   54.08   50.53   53.00
8Wilhelm Kilders47.50 54.69 Germany54.44   47.50   54.16   55.94   55.46
 
    
5x5 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Martin Kraut1:21.40 1:24.47 Germany1:25.83   1:29.93   1:24.11   1:23.46   1:21.40
2Jan Bentlage1:33.19 1:40.27 Germany1:44.41   1:36.08   1:33.19   1:53.59   1:40.33
3Joe Nowak1:34.55 1:42.35 Germany1:43.08   1:52.46   1:34.55   1:46.13   1:37.84
4Wilhelm Kilders1:38.78 1:44.21 Germany1:53.09   1:41.71   1:41.68   1:49.25   1:38.78
5Andreas Pohl1:39.56 1:51.53 Germany1:39.56   1:54.47   2:02.30   1:44.65   1:55.46
6Sébastien Auroux1:57.80 2:02.55 Germany1:59.13   1:57.80   2:10.03   1:58.50   DNF
7Laura Ohrndorf1:52.43 2:07.96 Germany1:58.00   2:18.66   2:07.21   2:18.91   1:52.43
8Vincent Bruns2:30.18 2:34.79 Germany2:30.18   2:36.19   2:50.11   2:32.09   2:36.08
9Bennet Wichmann2:15.93 2:35.24 GermanyDNF   2:37.03   2:15.93   2:35.63   2:33.05
10Michael Kristel2:33.81 2:50.84 Germany3:01.34   2:33.81   2:43.47   2:47.71   3:05.71
11Marcel Peters3:02.09   Germany3:30.43   3:02.09
12Jannik Bäcker3:44.06   Germany3:44.06   3:54.41
13Victor Tilgner4:28.78   Germany4:37.44   4:28.78
14Jonathan Bäcker4:38.50   GermanyDNF   4:38.50
  
5x5 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Martin Kraut1:19.90 1:21.84 Germany1:20.27   1:31.31   1:21.43   1:19.90   1:23.83
2Jan Bentlage1:34.71 1:36.67 Germany1:34.71   1:38.43   1:36.83   1:34.80   1:38.38
3Joe Nowak1:32.63 1:40.36 Germany1:41.15   1:37.78   1:42.16   1:42.92   1:32.63
4Wilhelm Kilders1:37.59 1:44.51 Germany1:50.84   1:38.77   1:45.96   1:37.59   1:48.80
5Sébastien Auroux1:44.53 1:59.70 Germany2:14.00   1:44.53   2:02.71   1:59.59   1:56.81
6Laura Ohrndorf1:48.16 2:01.67 Germany2:00.34   2:08.41   2:29.55   1:56.27   1:48.16
7Andreas Pohl2:00.84 2:07.38 Germany2:08.63   2:07.43   2:06.09   2:16.83   2:00.84
8Vincent Bruns2:18.08 2:28.33 Germany2:55.81   2:18.08   2:18.15   2:35.47   2:31.38
 
    
2x2 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sébastien Auroux1.81 3.34 Germany1.81   3.53   3.40   3.09   6.71
2Jan Bentlage3.03 3.79 Germany4.03   4.13   4.59   3.03   3.21
3Sebastian Weyer1.77 3.81 Germany1.77   2.84   4.52   4.43   4.16
4Andreas Pohl2.41 3.98 Germany4.43   4.66   2.86   2.41   4.91
5Bennet Wichmann2.53 4.26 Germany4.13   5.03   2.53   4.18   4.47
6Joe Nowak3.44 4.30 Germany3.44   4.03   4.78   5.06   4.08
7Martin Kraut2.16 4.42 Germany2.16   4.30   4.90   5.80   4.05
8Wilhelm Kilders2.43 4.52 Germany2.43   4.18   5.46   4.86   4.53
9Vincent Bruns1.91 4.80 Germany1.91   4.03   4.30   6.16   6.08
10Callum Goodyear4.08 5.59 United Kingdom5.78   5.86   4.08   5.13   6.66
11Fabian Auroux5.27 5.84 Germany6.33   5.27   6.41   5.91   5.28
12Marcel Peters4.19 5.90 Germany4.19   9.58   5.55   5.06   7.08
13Laura Ohrndorf2.55 6.45 Germany2.55   6.81   6.40   19.11   6.13
14Michael Kristel3.44 6.73 Germany3.44   6.59   6.31   7.28   8.66
15Max Hahnbück5.50 7.17 Germany5.50   6.65   6.77   9.46   8.08
16Piet Wetenkamp5.80 7.61 Germany5.80   6.46   6.83   9.55   DNF
17Leopold Aschenbrenner6.11 7.77 Germany7.96   6.11   13.21   8.36   7.00
18Cirus Nassi6.36 7.87 Israel7.58   6.80   11.09   9.22   6.36
19Victor Tilgner4.91 8.03 Germany12.44   4.91   5.65   6.18   12.27
20Geert Bicler5.90 8.35 Belgium7.16   5.90   9.25   12.66   8.63
21Tyler Marx7.18 9.24 Germany7.18   8.81   8.86   11.68   10.06
22Jade Durenne8.75 10.54 Belgium10.30   11.53   8.75   9.78   16.47
23Jannik Bäcker9.80 10.60 Germany10.69   11.11   9.80   12.30   10.00
24Fin Thiessen11.08 12.21 Germany11.09   11.08   13.58   11.96   14.19
25Michael Weinberger7.58 12.75 Germany8.41   7.58   15.53   14.38   15.46
26Kim Kattelans9.18 13.75 Germany15.05   12.96   9.18   14.63   13.65
27Jonathan Bäcker10.55 16.03 Germany10.55   11.28   DNF   26.13   10.68
  
2x2 Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jan Bentlage1.56 2.85 Germany1.56   2.68   3.08   2.80   10.88
2Sébastien Auroux2.52 3.45 Germany2.52   4.84   4.16   3.13   3.05
3Vincent Bruns2.84 4.06 Germany4.69   2.84   4.44   3.06   9.27
4Andreas Pohl2.65 4.26 Germany5.69   2.83   4.88   2.65   5.06
5Joe Nowak2.86 4.39 Germany4.46   5.93   4.19   2.86   4.53
6Wilhelm Kilders4.16 4.42 Germany4.16   4.65   4.21   4.40   5.75
7Bennet Wichmann2.88 4.46 Germany4.06   2.88   3.83   DNF   5.50
8Marcel Peters3.03 4.50 Germany3.03   6.05   4.80   4.50   4.19
9Martin Kraut4.11 4.66 Germany4.97   14.09   4.28   4.11   4.72
10Callum Goodyear3.00 4.74 United Kingdom5.69   3.00   5.81   3.38   5.16
11Leopold Aschenbrenner4.75 5.73 Germany4.75   7.47   6.68   5.22   5.30
12Max Hahnbück4.47 5.85 Germany4.47   7.15   4.96   8.11   5.44
13Michael Kristel4.08 6.73 Germany4.08   5.65   6.83   8.91   7.72
14Piet Wetenkamp3.30 7.34 Germany3.30   10.58   7.91   7.31   6.80
15Cirus Nassi5.34 7.39 Israel5.78   8.21   5.34   8.69   8.18
16Victor Tilgner2.91 7.92 Germany2.91   9.72   6.83   14.41   7.21
17Geert Bicler4.68 8.04 Belgium4.68   8.58   6.68   8.86   9.44
18Jade Durenne6.71 8.33 Belgium6.71   10.08   7.69   9.38   7.93
19Laura Ohrndorf6.50 10.87 Germany17.55   13.52   9.91   9.18   6.50
20Tyler Marx10.22 11.00 Germany10.90   11.25   10.86   10.22   13.94
  
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sébastien Auroux3.34 3.67 Germany3.88   5.94   3.40   3.72   3.34
2Bennet Wichmann2.16 3.82 Germany2.16   3.19   DNF   3.59   4.69
3Jan Bentlage3.13 3.84 Germany3.13   4.33   3.75   3.43   5.46
4Andreas Pohl2.61 4.01 Germany2.61   4.81   3.55   3.68   DNF
5Vincent Bruns3.75 4.44 Germany4.53   4.31   4.49   5.18   3.75
6Wilhelm Kilders2.91 4.47 Germany2.91   4.91   4.56   3.94   DNF
7Joe Nowak2.44 4.51 Germany2.44   5.28   4.88   3.38   5.81
8Leopold Aschenbrenner3.50 5.55 Germany6.05   6.18   4.43   7.65   3.50
9Martin Kraut3.58 5.72 Germany3.58   6.05   5.78   5.33   6.66
10Max Hahnbück5.08 6.14 Germany6.21   6.09   7.03   6.13   5.08
11Callum Goodyear4.58 6.56 United Kingdom12.61   6.18   5.90   7.59   4.58
12Michael Kristel5.37 6.75 Germany8.06   6.61   9.63   5.37   5.58
13Marcel Peters5.28 6.94 Germany9.05   5.28   5.91   8.56   6.34
14Piet Wetenkamp5.50 7.90 Germany6.22   9.55   9.93   7.93   5.50
15Cirus Nassi7.22 10.18 Israel8.61   13.68   13.47   8.47   7.22
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Combined First round          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sébastien Auroux1:26.65 DNF GermanyDNF   3:03.93   1:26.65
2Andreas Pohl1:29.83 DNF GermanyDNF   1:29.83   DNF
3Jan Bentlage1:49.18 DNF Germany1:49.18   DNF   2:38.46
4Marcel Peters2:44.84 DNF Germany3:35.36   DNF   2:44.84
5Laura Ohrndorf2:47.78 DNF Germany2:47.78   DNF   DNF
6Callum Goodyear3:30.56 DNF United KingdomDNF   3:30.56   DNF
7Vincent Bruns6:29.46   Germany6:29.46   DNF
8Fin ThiessenDNF   GermanyDNF   DNF
8Kim KattelansDNF   GermanyDNF   DNF
8Martin KrautDNF   GermanyDNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Andreas Pohl57.09 DNF Germany57.09   DNF   1:06.58
2Jan Bentlage1:20.27 1:38.99 Germany1:57.91   1:38.78   1:20.27
3Sébastien Auroux1:50.31 1:54.43 Germany1:51.09   2:01.90   1:50.31
4Laura Ohrndorf2:32.00 DNF Germany2:49.78   2:32.00   DNF
5Marcel Peters2:50.91 DNF GermanyDNF   2:50.91   DNF
6Callum GoodyearDNF DNF United KingdomDNF   DNF   DNF
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Philipp Weyer17.58 19.57 Germany19.72   26.58   17.58   20.59   18.41
2Joe Nowak18.28 21.61 Germany34.77   18.28   20.56   22.27   22.00
3Sebastian Weyer19.31 22.07 Germany21.65   23.27   27.18   19.31   21.28
4Jan Bentlage17.90 22.39 Germany19.88   23.69   17.90   24.02   23.59
5Marcel Peters17.09 24.53 Germany21.93   32.72   23.83   17.09   27.84
6Sébastien Auroux23.47 25.60 Germany24.13   34.11   26.50   23.47   26.16
7Fabian Auroux20.59 27.17 Germany20.59   28.46   28.91   24.13   35.25
8Martin Kraut22.11 27.80 Germany28.69   31.00   22.11   31.06   23.71
9Fin Thiessen23.69 28.51 Germany25.33   36.02   31.28   23.69   28.93
10Bennet Wichmann22.75 30.27 Germany22.75   28.02   40.28   23.86   38.93
11Leopold Aschenbrenner23.00 30.91 Germany23.00   36.77   33.90   31.93   26.91
12Andreas Pohl21.77 31.03 Germany21.77   29.19   31.97   35.05   31.93
13Callum Goodyear27.75 32.32 United Kingdom27.75   32.46   33.03   40.94   31.46
14Wilhelm Kilders25.05 33.56 Germany31.97   25.05   42.53   35.25   33.47
15Vincent Bruns30.08 38.82 Germany30.08   37.18   42.56   36.71   DNF
16Max Hahnbück35.63 47.13 Germany49.91   45.36   53.72   35.63   46.11
17Michael Kristel47.30 53.79 Germany47.30   52.77   56.25   57.65   52.34
18Victor Tilgner48.68 54.35 Germany1:23.44   48.68   52.53   56.47   54.06
19Laura Ohrndorf40.93 1:01.60 Germany1:17.44   58.59   48.77   40.93   DNF
20Jade Durenne1:09.21   Belgium1:14.27   1:09.21
21Jannik Bäcker1:39.18   Germany1:39.18   1:41.06
22Jonathan Bäcker1:55.30   Germany1:55.30   DNF
23Kevin KiwusDNF   GermanyDNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Philipp Weyer16.18 17.31 Germany16.65   17.13   18.15   16.18   19.03
2Joe Nowak17.06 19.61 Germany20.83   20.71   17.06   17.28   41.72
3Sebastian Weyer15.78 20.96 Germany21.81   17.93   25.46   15.78   23.15
4Bennet Wichmann17.16 22.93 Germany17.16   25.52   23.80   22.81   22.19
5Jan Bentlage19.52 25.60 Germany25.09   25.36   19.52   26.34   28.94
6Marcel Peters20.19 25.64 Germany20.19   23.86   26.27   27.21   26.78
7Fin Thiessen25.02 25.67 Germany29.22   26.36   25.02   25.52   25.13
8Fabian Auroux23.90 26.33 Germany27.53   23.90   27.18   28.16   24.28
9Callum Goodyear21.28 29.11 United Kingdom31.36   27.41   38.31   21.28   28.55
10Sébastien Auroux24.09 29.92 Germany31.38   30.47   24.09   31.11   28.19
11Martin Kraut24.81 30.56 Germany28.97   33.38   24.81   31.22   31.50
12Leopold Aschenbrenner26.06 30.86 Germany27.59   30.31   43.18   34.69   26.06
13Andreas Pohl23.22 31.14 Germany31.94   23.22   27.75   33.72   47.91
14Vincent Bruns28.31 33.19 Germany41.06   33.13   34.53   28.31   31.91
15Wilhelm Kilders31.15 35.38 Germany31.15   59.86   36.43   33.06   36.66
16Max Hahnbück41.47 46.61 Germany41.47   41.50   48.78   57.02   49.55
17Michael Kristel42.25 52.14 Germany1:06.96   42.25   1:08.34   45.50   43.97
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Philipp Weyer15.63 16.75 Germany16.05   17.80   20.63   16.41   15.63
2Joe Nowak16.44 19.82 Germany17.77   16.44   20.63   23.59   21.05
3Marcel Peters19.50 21.73 Germany24.06   21.00   21.50   22.69   19.50
4Sebastian Weyer18.50 22.30 Germany18.50   25.59   26.02   22.00   19.31
5Jan Bentlage18.68 22.38 Germany18.68   22.93   21.78   23.75   22.43
6Fabian Auroux22.78 24.29 Germany22.78   23.25   24.68   24.94   DNF
7Fin Thiessen22.03 24.59 Germany26.13   23.03   24.61   22.03   27.46
8Bennet Wichmann24.90 28.69 Germany30.15   27.50   29.56   24.90   29.00
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves          First round          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sébastien Auroux21ER25.00WRGermany27   27   21
2Marcel Peters24 26.67 Germany27   29   24
3Joe Nowak37 42.67 Germany41   37   50
4Wilhelm Kilders51 53.67 Germany51   55   55
5Jan Bentlage27 DNF Germany29   DNF   27
6Andreas Pohl29 DNF Germany29   DNF   DNF
7Vincent Bruns36 DNF Germany36   DNS   DNS
8Laura Ohrndorf38 DNF GermanyDNF   38   DNF
9Philipp Weyer48 DNF GermanyDNS   DNS   48
10Martin Kraut49 DNF Germany49   DNS   DNF
11Michael Kristel54 DNF Germany54   DNF   55
12Bennet WichmannDNF DNF GermanyDNS   DNF   DNS
  
Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Marcel Peters25 28.00 Germany25   30   29
2Sébastien Auroux29 29.67 Germany30   29   30
3Jan Bentlage31 33.00 Germany31   32   36
4Michael Kristel44 53.67 Germany44   54   63
5Andreas Pohl34 DNF GermanyDNF   34   DNF
5Laura Ohrndorf34 DNF Germany34   42   DNF
5Vincent Bruns34 DNF Germany34   DNS   DNS
8Joe Nowak36 DNF GermanyDNF   36   DNS
9Wilhelm Kilders43 DNF GermanyDNF   43   DNS
 
    
Pyraminx          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jan Bentlage4.19 5.93 Germany11.40   4.19   5.69   6.90   5.19
2Sébastien Auroux4.94 6.14 Germany5.50   6.84   4.94   7.63   6.09
3Wilhelm Kilders6.83 8.59 Germany6.83   9.65   12.94   7.50   8.61
4Vincent Bruns7.44 9.24 Germany7.83   9.72   12.50   7.44   10.18
5Martin Kraut7.21 9.42 Germany9.40   8.65   10.22   7.21   14.08
6Callum Goodyear6.97 9.69 United Kingdom14.78   9.61   10.31   9.16   6.97
7Joe Nowak7.44 10.52 Germany12.00   7.44   11.68   11.21   8.66
8Jade Durenne8.58 10.69 Belgium12.61   9.18   10.27   13.96   8.58
9Michael Kristel11.41 11.69 Germany11.75   11.41   11.52   11.81   14.34
10Laura Ohrndorf10.06 12.15 Germany13.22   12.27   10.06   DNF   10.97
11Geert Bicler8.02 12.81 Belgium12.94   14.94   11.93   13.56   8.02
12Jonathan Bäcker9.38 13.01 Germany15.68   21.22   10.96   12.38   9.38
13Andreas Pohl8.47 13.28 Germany16.22   8.71   14.90   16.22   8.47
14Max Hahnbück7.68 13.42 Germany7.68   12.27   19.91   16.96   11.02
15Victor Tilgner9.78 14.13 Germany17.69   10.75   21.61   13.94   9.78
16Cirus Nassi11.19 14.74 Israel19.46   11.19   11.83   DNF   12.94
17Marcel Peters10.13 14.81 Germany12.52   10.13   16.43   15.47   16.53
18Tyler Marx15.18 18.82 Germany18.44   16.83   15.18   21.19   22.88
19Jannik Bäcker13.90 18.83 Germany20.36   19.22   13.90   24.34   16.91
20Piet Wetenkamp12.53 19.28 Germany19.34   18.96   26.05   12.53   19.53
21Kim Kattelans17.38 29.52 Germany17.38   DNF   30.40   34.81   23.34
22Lidia Adamiuk17.22 30.13 Germany17.22   30.55   33.93   DNF   25.91
23Michael Weinberger21.81 30.35 Germany34.34   21.81   26.52   30.52   34.02
24Bennet Wichmann9.55 DNF Germany12.80   9.55   DNF   DNF   13.36
  
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sébastien Auroux6.21 6.98 Germany6.21   7.28   8.09   7.36   6.30
2Jan Bentlage2.84 7.54 Germany6.68   8.50   8.53   2.84   7.44
3Wilhelm Kilders5.69 7.62 Germany5.69   9.65   8.11   7.80   6.96
4Vincent Bruns5.38 8.33 Germany6.31   9.47   9.81   9.21   5.38
5Martin Kraut7.69 8.92 Germany8.66   7.69   11.08   8.55   9.56
6Callum Goodyear7.94 8.98 United Kingdom7.94   8.43   11.86   9.28   9.22
7Joe Nowak8.05 9.85 Germany8.05   12.97   10.61   10.19   8.75
8Laura Ohrndorf7.11 10.59 Germany15.27   9.19   7.11   10.69   11.90
9Marcel Peters7.15 11.63 Germany7.15   43.88   12.81   12.71   9.36
10Geert Bicler10.77 11.75 Belgium12.05   12.31   21.31   10.90   10.77
11Andreas Pohl9.15 11.79 Germany15.28   10.22   14.47   10.69   9.15
12Michael Kristel10.15 12.31 Germany13.75   10.15   12.81   16.55   10.38
13Max Hahnbück10.68 12.61 Germany22.50   13.55   10.68   12.00   12.27
14Jade Durenne9.77 12.64 Belgium12.88   17.84   14.31   10.72   9.77
15Jonathan Bäcker12.06 15.16 Germany17.68   DNF   15.41   12.38   12.06
16Cirus Nassi11.88 15.45 Israel11.88   13.25   17.40   15.69   20.05
17Victor Tilgner14.50 17.15 Germany16.71   17.66   18.53   14.50   17.09
 
    
Rubik's Clock          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Laura Ohrndorf7.72 8.41 Germany8.31   9.93   8.58   8.33   7.72
2Sébastien Auroux7.97 8.62 Germany8.00   9.81   11.71   8.06   7.97
3Jan Bentlage10.03 10.80 Germany10.81   10.03   12.65   10.16   11.44
4Michael Kristel12.47 13.59 Germany36.33   13.33   12.47   14.00   13.44
5Victor Tilgner13.77 15.02 Germany13.77   13.86   15.41   15.78   16.44
6Andreas Pohl11.77 15.81 Germany15.83   16.88   14.71   11.77   DNF
7Vincent Bruns16.00 18.26 Germany17.34   16.00   31.96   18.63   18.81
8Wilhelm Kilders16.77 18.70 Germany18.96   47.96   18.21   16.77   18.93
  
Rubik's Clock          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sébastien Auroux6.88 8.30 Germany8.34   6.88   8.96   7.59   11.66
2Laura Ohrndorf7.83 8.68 Germany8.66   8.33   9.19   7.83   9.06
3Jan Bentlage8.59 10.15 Germany8.59   9.41   11.16   10.13   10.90
4Michael Kristel12.25 14.36 Germany12.25   13.90   13.59   16.46   15.59
 
    
Skewb          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jan Bentlage6.08 7.28NRGermany6.08   6.94   6.75   13.88   8.15
2Sébastien Auroux6.27 9.37 Germany9.93   9.97   11.91   6.27   8.22
3Andreas Pohl8.69 10.02 Germany12.53   8.80   8.69   9.59   11.66
4Max Hahnbück9.66 13.01 Germany18.81   9.66   13.30   14.68   11.05
5Sebastian Weyer5.40 15.27 Germany14.08   5.40   19.02   15.44   16.28
6Wilhelm Kilders9.05 16.56 Germany12.28   17.81   9.05   19.58   DNF
7Michael Kristel13.33 18.17 Germany20.31   17.27   22.13   16.94   13.33
8Martin Kraut16.33 18.95 Germany16.81   16.33   19.00   23.97   21.03
9Joe Nowak17.66 22.48 Germany21.65   38.25   26.18   19.61   17.66
10Laura Ohrndorf8.59 24.63 Germany35.59   15.16   36.86   8.59   23.15
11Bennet Wichmann14.31 27.80 Germany29.18   30.90   42.21   23.31   14.31
12Cirus Nassi23.25NR33.98NRIsrael38.09   23.25   30.33   50.44   33.53
13Vincent Bruns31.71 43.12 GermanyDNF   33.66   40.50   31.71   55.21
  
Skewb          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jan Bentlage7.55 8.71 Germany7.55   10.21   8.28   7.65   11.90
2Sébastien Auroux10.43 13.61 Germany12.47   10.43   18.91   12.09   16.28
3Wilhelm Kilders13.05 14.33 Germany13.68   15.65   14.19   15.11   13.05
4Andreas Pohl8.46 15.12 Germany8.46   11.77   12.21   34.71   21.38
5Sebastian Weyer11.15 17.63 Germany11.15   DNF   16.34   12.30   24.25
6Max Hahnbück14.27 18.61 Germany21.11   14.27   18.46   16.25   23.36
7Michael Kristel11.78 18.87 Germany11.78   16.40   26.27   14.34   25.88
8Martin Kraut17.13 DNF Germany27.03   17.13   27.18   DNS   DNS
 
    
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Andreas Pohl6:54.34   Germany6:54.34   DNF   DNF
2Callum GoodyearDNF   United KingdomDNF   DNF   DNF
2Jan BentlageDNF   GermanyDNF   DNF   DNF
 
    
5x5 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Jan Bentlage20:20.00   Germany20:20.00   DNS   DNS
2Andreas PohlDNF   GermanyDNF   DNF   DNF