European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010

Date Oct 1-3, 2010
City Budapest, Hungary
Venue Klauzál Haz
Address Budapest 1222 Nagytétényi út 31 - 33
Website European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 website
Organizer , ,
WCA Delegate
View results for  
Articles  
Multimedia  
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
 
Rubik's Cube
1Sergey Ryabko9.56NR10.31NRRussia10.03   10.00   12.52   9.56   10.91
2Erik Akkersdijk9.63 10.38 Netherlands10.02   10.30   9.63   10.83   DNF
3Cornelius Dieckmann10.03 10.78 Germany10.03   10.81   11.46   10.08   12.90
 
4x4 Cube
1Giovanni Contardi37.06NR43.28NRItalyDNF   45.72   45.50   38.63   37.06
2Erik Akkersdijk37.94 43.42 Netherlands43.77   37.94   47.15   46.02   40.47
3Milán Baticz41.63 44.97 Hungary45.22   44.19   41.63   45.50   DNF
 
5x5 Cube
1Michał Halczuk1:13.58 1:17.60 Poland1:22.02   1:13.58   1:19.84   1:15.93   1:17.03
2Erik Akkersdijk1:08.75NR1:19.85 Netherlands1:13.55   1:25.22   1:20.77   1:08.75   DNF
3Milán Baticz1:14.71 1:24.86 Hungary1:22.41   1:25.27   1:29.88   1:26.91   1:14.71
 
2x2 Cube
1Michał Pleskowicz2.44 2.83NRPoland4.02   2.71   2.44   3.01   2.76
2Mats Valk2.68 3.36 NetherlandsDNF   2.68   3.02   3.44   3.61
3Cornelius Dieckmann3.05 3.38 Germany3.96   3.05   3.66   3.36   3.13
 
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded
1Ville Seppänen49.63 DNF FinlandDNF   49.66   49.63
2Marcell Endrey1:01.58 DNF HungaryDNF   1:01.58   1:13.19
3Guillain Potron1:09.15 DNF France1:09.15   DNF   DNF
 
Rubik's Cube: One-handed
1Michał Pleskowicz14.93 18.39 Poland19.30   18.39   17.48   14.93   20.21
2Mats Valk16.06 18.62 Netherlands16.06   18.96   17.06   21.27   19.83
3Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน)14.44NR19.09 France20.31   14.44   16.56   20.41   23.53
 
Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves
1Grzegorz Łuczyna26NR  Poland 
2Michał Pleskowicz28   Poland 
3Milán Baticz29   Hungary 
 
Rubik's Cube: With feet
1Péter Pozsgai54.91 56.61 Hungary58.06   56.86   54.91
2Erik Akkersdijk50.56NR58.95NRNetherlands1:02.40   1:03.88   50.56
3Zalán Mihály55.69 1:02.78 Hungary1:02.77   55.69   1:09.88
 
Megaminx
1Bálint Bodor48.78 58.46 Hungary1:01.88   59.72   48.78   1:13.11   53.77
2David Gugl55.27 1:01.49 Austria56.43   1:10.86   1:04.16   55.27   1:03.88
3Simon Westlund55.36NR1:03.95NRSweden1:06.30   59.11   1:06.43   1:11.81   55.36
 
Pyraminx
1Oscar Roth Andersen4.28 4.99 Denmark5.15   4.28   5.18   5.55   4.63
2Brúnó Bereczki4.03 5.44 Hungary11.31   4.86   4.03   4.53   6.93
3Milán Baticz3.33 6.48 Hungary12.41   5.15   6.71   7.59   3.33
 
Square-1
1Piotr Michał Padlewski15.55 16.56 Poland17.50   21.18   16.50   15.55   15.69
2Mats Valk11.09NR19.13 Netherlands11.09   20.05   17.78   26.91   19.55
3Tomas Kristiansson17.02 19.63 Sweden17.91   21.93   24.72   19.05   17.02
 
Rubik's Clock
1Maarten Smit6.66 8.45 Netherlands9.63   6.66   7.90   7.81   11.41
2Daniel Sheppard7.66NR8.94NRUnited Kingdom10.52   7.66   9.30   9.00   8.52
3Gaël Dusser8.63 9.52 France9.86   8.80   9.90   8.63   DNF
 
6x6 Cube
1Bence Barát2:29.72NR2:35.74NRHungary2:42.81   2:29.72   2:34.68
2Michał Halczuk2:38.18 2:39.78 Poland2:40.27   2:40.88   2:38.18
3Simon Westlund2:38.27NR2:42.79NRSweden2:43.71   2:38.27   2:46.38
 
7x7 Cube
1Bence Barát3:31.22NR3:40.94NRHungary3:31.22   3:50.41   3:41.19
2Michał Halczuk3:58.40 4:03.65 Poland4:13.61   3:58.40   3:58.93
3Norbert Héjja4:08.43 4:19.70 Hungary4:38.86   4:08.43   4:11.81
 
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded
1Rafał Guzewicz5:39.91NR  PolandDNF   5:39.91
2Kai Jiptner7:21.69   Germany7:21.69   10:08.00
3Marcell Endrey7:46.90NR  Hungary7:46.90   DNF
 
5x5 Cube: Blindfolded
1Bence Barát33:34.00   Hungary33:34.00   DNS
 
Rubik's Cube: Multiple Blindfolded
1Rafał Guzewicz11/11 55:10ER  Poland 
2István Kocza9/9 56:16NR  Hungary 
3Daniel Sheppard10/11 56:31NR  United Kingdom 
 
Rubik's Magic
1Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz0.86 0.89NRPoland0.86   0.93   0.88   0.90   0.90
2Oskar Åsbrink0.90 0.96 Sweden1.00   1.06   0.94   0.94   0.90
3Bálint Bodor0.93 1.01 Hungary1.03   1.06   0.93   0.94   1.25
 
Master Magic
1Máté Horváth1.94 2.17 Hungary2.06   2.02   2.43   2.53   1.94
2Milán Baticz2.05 2.30 Hungary2.78   2.06   2.06   2.05   4.16
3Sanio Kasumovic2.58NR2.79 Austria4.00   2.88   2.71   2.58   2.78