Cubing Korea January 2012

Date Jan 15, 2012
City Suwon, Gyeonggi, Korea
Venue Suwon Jangan-gu Office
Address 101 Songwon-ro (888 Jowon-dong), Jangan-gu
Details 6th Floor Conference Room
Website http://www.cubingusa.com/cubingkorea4/index.php
Organiser
WCA Delegate
Information Registration fee: 3000 won for first event, 2000 won for second event, 1000 won for each additional event.
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선)10.09 11.03 Korea10.09   10.63   10.81   12.40   11.65
2JeongMin Yu (유정민)9.56 11.23 Korea9.56   12.66   10.41   10.61   17.09
3Yunsu Nam (남윤수)10.08 11.56 Korea10.08   13.03   13.63   11.21   10.43
4Jun Doo-Young (전두영)9.90 11.73 Korea11.96   12.13   13.71   11.09   9.90
5Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)8.68 11.83 Korea12.27   11.06   15.56   12.15   8.68
6Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)10.94 11.93 Korea10.94   11.40   12.91   DNF   11.47
7SeungWoon Lee (이승운)11.40 12.03 Korea11.80   11.77   11.40   18.33   12.53
8Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형)11.58 12.71 Korea11.61   14.81   13.15   13.38   11.58
9Sungho Hong (홍성호)11.33 12.79 Korea11.46   23.86   11.33   12.28   14.63
10Jinseong Kim (김진성)11.31 12.92 Korea11.90   13.84   14.09   13.02   11.31
11Taeyang Kim (김태양)12.31 13.36 Korea12.31   15.97   13.80   12.86   13.41
12Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭)11.77 13.44 Korea14.21   14.08   14.56   11.77   12.04
13JaeYoung Chun (천재영)11.84 13.95 Korea12.11   17.56   12.18   17.69   11.84
14Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)11.33 14.24 Korea12.94   17.03   12.75   17.28   11.33
15Inha Woo (우인하)10.27 14.90 Korea10.27   15.03   16.08   14.06   15.61
16Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)14.13 15.04 Korea14.25   14.13   17.38   15.96   14.91
17Choi Go-Ho (최고호)14.68 15.16 Korea14.68   15.09   15.25   15.15   16.46
18Lee Dong-Ju13.78 15.27 Korea14.80   13.78   15.02   19.93   16.00
19Ui-Min Park (박의민)14.13 15.91 Korea16.83   16.80   16.53   14.40   14.13
20Park Hyun-Min (박현민)14.70 16.27 Korea16.91   19.80   15.41   14.70   16.50
21Jae Hyung Kim (김재형)14.88 16.77 Korea16.50   18.31   18.80   15.50   14.88
22Taehyeon Jang (장태현)14.10 17.01 Korea20.91   DNF   15.28   14.83   14.10
23SeungWook Eun (은승욱)15.66 17.88 Korea1:22.31   18.86   15.66   17.77   17.02
24Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)16.28 18.47 Korea18.94   18.40   18.08   19.75   16.28
25Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭)17.40 18.67 Korea18.59   17.40   17.50   19.97   19.93
26Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현)18.53 20.11 Korea18.63   21.38   18.53   21.50   20.33
27Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상)14.66 20.25 Korea17.80   25.19   44.90   17.75   14.66
28Ju-Seung Baek (백주승)16.28 20.43 Korea20.65   16.28   20.63   22.91   20.02
29Jundong Kim (김준동)17.94 20.51 Korea26.94   18.68   21.78   21.08   17.94
30Choi Do-Hee16.46 20.74 Korea21.93   16.46   20.65   24.40   19.65
31Jeon Jae-Min (전재민)21.52 23.85 Korea22.51   23.58   21.52   38.08   25.47
32Jo-hoon Choi (최조훈)21.90 24.27 Korea37.83   21.91   26.22   24.68   21.90
33Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)22.65 25.02 Korea28.81   24.50   22.65   24.11   26.46
34Kim Haneul (김하늘)22.77 25.92 KoreaDNF   25.27   22.77   24.71   27.78
35JunYoung Park (박준영)22.38 27.18 Korea27.19   30.15   22.38   28.38   25.96
36Chanjin Mun (문찬진)26.69 28.92 Korea35.86   30.36   26.69   28.61   27.80
37Jae-Young Park28.46 31.42 Korea33.08   30.46   30.72   28.46   33.08
38Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현)31.88 32.67 Korea32.96   40.80   32.36   31.88   32.69
39Sang-Jun Moon (문상준)33.21 34.81 Korea35.56   34.72   37.59   34.15   33.21
40Hong-Jin Kim (김홍진)34.22 54.12 Korea56.50   50.15   55.71   34.22   59.52
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)9.63 10.58 Korea11.38   9.63   10.28   10.09   12.80
2JeongMin Yu (유정민)10.15 11.44 Korea11.34   12.06   10.15   11.34   11.65
3Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선)9.84 11.60 Korea12.02   12.40   11.56   11.21   9.84
4Yunsu Nam (남윤수)10.63 12.11 Korea11.33   13.33   12.46   12.55   10.63
5Sungho Hong (홍성호)11.13 12.19 Korea13.56   13.90   11.13   11.77   11.25
6Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)10.75 12.76 Korea13.94   10.75   11.83   14.52   12.52
7Jinseong Kim (김진성)10.63 12.81 Korea13.58   15.53   13.34   10.63   11.52
8SeungWoon Lee (이승운)11.05 12.87 Korea13.16   12.61   17.38   12.84   11.05
9Jun Doo-Young (전두영)10.93 12.93 Korea11.27   11.34   22.58   16.18   10.93
10Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)11.66 13.29 Korea14.28   11.77   11.66   14.03   14.08
11Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형)12.43 13.74 Korea15.31   25.08   13.08   12.43   12.83
12Taeyang Kim (김태양)10.91 13.81 Korea10.91   13.21   14.30   17.30   13.91
13JaeYoung Chun (천재영)12.22 14.10 Korea14.30   15.30   12.69   18.21   12.22
14Ui-Min Park (박의민)13.11 14.77 Korea14.66   15.65   14.00   13.11   16.58
15Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭)13.44 14.79 Korea15.90   13.44   15.02   14.56   14.78
16Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭)13.22 14.87 Korea15.02   13.22   16.19   17.12   13.40
17Choi Go-Ho (최고호)13.93 15.24 Korea15.51   17.19   13.93   15.06   15.16
18SeungWook Eun (은승욱)12.00 15.36 Korea16.18   12.00   16.06   28.65   13.83
19Inha Woo (우인하)13.68 16.38 Korea14.77   16.61   18.03   17.77   13.68
20Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)11.86 16.64 Korea18.68   DNF   15.93   15.31   11.86
21Park Hyun-Min (박현민)14.78 16.67 Korea17.69   17.86   15.06   17.27   14.78
22Lee Dong-Ju14.27 17.22 Korea16.65   25.06   14.27   14.93   20.08
23Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)15.58 17.36 Korea17.83   16.53   17.72   18.09   15.58
24Choi Do-Hee16.25 18.24 Korea21.38   20.06   16.25   18.22   16.43
25Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상)15.36 18.28 Korea19.36   19.75   18.02   17.46   15.36
26Jae Hyung Kim (김재형)17.34 18.53 Korea19.19   DNF   17.34   18.53   17.86
27Taehyeon Jang (장태현)14.75 19.01 Korea18.30   20.46   14.75   DNF   18.28
28Ju-Seung Baek (백주승)17.84 21.24 Korea19.19   20.88   23.66   29.96   17.84
29Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현)19.74 21.39 Korea20.27   21.52   19.74   22.38   22.72
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1JeongMin Yu (유정민)11.09 11.49 Korea11.09   11.56   11.59   11.31   DNF
2Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선)9.15 11.61 Korea12.94   10.43   9.15   13.53   11.46
3Jun Doo-Young (전두영)11.78 12.07 Korea15.66   12.36   11.84   12.02   11.78
4Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)10.56 12.14 Korea10.56   13.06   12.19   11.16   19.90
5Sungho Hong (홍성호)11.36 12.14 Korea11.63   14.55   11.36   12.84   11.94
6Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형)11.00 12.63 Korea11.50   15.08   12.59   11.00   13.81
7Jinseong Kim (김진성)12.72 13.16 Korea15.66   13.55   12.86   13.08   12.72
8SeungWoon Lee (이승운)12.53 13.23 Korea13.81   13.25   13.81   12.53   12.63
9Taeyang Kim (김태양)11.77 13.31 Korea11.77   15.86   12.71   13.94   13.28
10Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)11.63 13.97 Korea11.63   12.65   15.69   16.21   13.56
11Yunsu Nam (남윤수)13.00 14.22 Korea13.00   DNF   13.27   13.81   15.58
12Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)13.78 14.86 Korea13.78   14.25   16.93   13.80   16.52
 
 
    
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선)40.63 44.17 Korea44.90   40.91   40.63   46.71   49.44
2Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)34.40NR45.67 Korea45.91   54.09   40.59   34.40   50.50
3Jinseong Kim (김진성)44.94 49.37 Korea45.18   48.68   44.94   54.25   DNF
4Sungho Hong (홍성호)47.55 51.27 Korea51.62   47.55   51.69   50.50   56.17
5Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭)45.58 55.06 Korea1:05.47   45.58   51.30   56.47   57.40
6Choi Go-Ho (최고호)44.90 1:01.80 Korea56.98   44.90   1:02.22   1:11.47   1:06.19
7SeungWook Eun (은승욱)54.21 1:02.55 Korea1:16.44   1:03.69   1:04.59   59.36   54.21
8SeungWoon Lee (이승운)53.52 1:03.52 Korea1:19.84   1:12.34   58.16   1:00.06   53.52
9Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭)58.31 1:11.30 Korea1:10.93   1:13.75   58.31   1:09.21   1:15.44
10Taeyang Kim (김태양)53.28 1:12.66 Korea53.28   1:18.68   1:01.47   1:19.81   1:17.84
11Taehyeon Jang (장태현)1:09.78 1:14.58 Korea1:19.36   1:23.61   1:09.78   1:10.77   1:13.60
12JaeYoung Chun (천재영)1:07.66 1:21.52 Korea1:44.96   1:19.11   1:26.21   1:19.25   1:07.66
13Park Hyun-Min (박현민)1:17.50 1:22.76 Korea1:27.08   1:17.81   1:17.50   1:35.40   1:23.38
14Choi Do-Hee1:15.72 1:24.10 Korea1:29.09   1:37.09   1:26.38   1:16.83   1:15.72
15Gang Seon Muk1:17.11 1:24.50 Korea1:17.11   1:27.68   1:24.05   1:22.27   1:27.19
16Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)1:10.21 1:26.02 Korea1:27.77   1:28.69   1:10.21   1:38.40   1:21.59
17Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)1:17.75 1:32.74 KoreaDNF   1:23.06   1:17.75   1:51.89   1:23.26
18Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)1:24.77 1:44.45 Korea1:33.90   1:31.19   2:08.27   2:18.08   1:24.77
19Sang-Jun Moon (문상준)1:59.72 2:29.90 Korea2:38.66   2:42.68   1:59.72   2:28.09   2:22.96
20Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)56.96 DNF KoreaDNF   1:16.84   1:12.78   56.96   DNF
 
 
    
5x5 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)1:16.06 1:19.79 Korea1:20.05   1:16.06   DNF   1:17.63   1:21.68
2Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)1:16.30 1:28.68 Korea1:39.08   1:39.13   1:16.30   1:23.18   1:23.77
3Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선)1:30.41 1:40.32 Korea1:52.68   1:30.41   1:44.60   1:44.32   1:32.03
4Sungho Hong (홍성호)1:40.77 1:49.03 Korea1:44.68   1:45.06   2:07.90   1:40.77   1:57.36
5Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭)1:42.09 1:49.32 Korea1:50.05   1:42.09   1:55.90   1:44.75   1:53.15
6Choi Go-Ho (최고호)1:42.08 1:54.32 Korea2:07.87   1:42.08   2:33.67   1:47.91   1:47.17
7Jinseong Kim (김진성)1:43.38 2:03.30 Korea2:05.33   2:30.52   1:49.52   2:15.05   1:43.38
8SeungWook Eun (은승욱)2:07.90 2:12.08 Korea2:07.90   2:15.55   2:21.93   2:10.80   2:09.90
9Inha Woo (우인하)2:08.65 2:15.85 Korea2:14.02   2:24.77   2:20.21   2:08.65   2:13.33
10SeungWoon Lee (이승운)2:09.68 2:22.71 Korea2:17.65   2:13.51   3:06.66   2:36.97   2:09.68
11Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)2:51.46 3:12.10 Korea3:02.90   3:21.75   3:11.66   3:28.44   2:51.46
12Jundong Kim (김준동)2:55.08 3:13.91 KoreaDNF   3:02.38   2:56.09   3:43.25   2:55.08
13Sang-Jun Moon (문상준)3:40.47 4:04.90 Korea3:40.47   3:56.05   4:04.50   4:14.16   DNF
14Hong-Jin Kim (김홍진)5:14.40 5:58.80 KoreaDNF   5:41.19   6:04.22   6:11.00   5:14.40
 
 
    
2x2 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)3.44 4.06 Korea4.13   4.08   3.96   3.44   5.33
2Yunsu Nam (남윤수)2.91 4.16 Korea2.91   5.78   3.53   3.18   6.44
3Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선)2.09 4.20 Korea2.09   5.91   4.28   3.38   4.94
4Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭)3.71 4.46 Korea4.14   3.90   12.75   5.34   3.71
5Inha Woo (우인하)2.33 4.72 Korea5.19   4.66   4.66   2.33   4.83
6Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)4.67 5.15 Korea4.80   5.68   4.67   4.97   5.91
7Sungho Hong (홍성호)3.06 5.29 Korea4.30   4.84   6.72   3.06   6.75
8Ui-Min Park (박의민)3.44 5.36 Korea4.50   6.11   6.28   3.44   5.47
9Jinseong Kim (김진성)3.16 5.43 Korea3.71   DNF   7.88   3.16   4.69
10Jae Hyung Kim (김재형)3.72 5.44 Korea5.31   4.28   6.74   3.72   7.11
11Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭)5.19 5.61 Korea5.75   5.19   6.52   5.36   5.71
12Taehyeon Jang (장태현)4.86 5.81 Korea6.44   5.65   5.34   DNF   4.86
13SeungWook Eun (은승욱)4.88 5.92 Korea4.88   6.07   6.16   5.53   7.11
14Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)2.91 5.94 Korea6.58   5.40   6.35   2.91   6.06
15SeungWoon Lee (이승운)5.00 5.96 Korea5.19   7.66   5.78   5.00   6.91
16Choi Go-Ho (최고호)4.95 6.09 Korea4.95   6.86   5.57   5.84   7.41
17JunYoung Park (박준영)5.41 6.16 Korea7.40   5.94   5.41   6.46   6.08
18Taeyang Kim (김태양)4.90 6.33 Korea4.90   8.86   6.05   6.75   6.18
19Ju-Seung Baek (백주승)3.91 6.48 Korea5.88   6.13   10.44   3.91   7.42
20Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)5.71 6.48 Korea7.88   5.72   7.02   5.71   6.69
21Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현)4.34 6.53 Korea6.31   6.21   7.06   4.34   8.63
22Park Hyun-Min (박현민)4.94 6.60 Korea8.77   7.46   4.94   6.00   6.34
23Jeon Jae-Min (전재민)4.53 7.19 KoreaDNF   7.34   6.41   4.53   7.83
24Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)4.06 7.23 Korea4.06   7.43   7.21   8.90   7.05
25Jo-hoon Choi (최조훈)5.50 7.52 Korea6.65   11.41   7.77   5.50   8.13
26JaeYoung Chun (천재영)5.46 8.14 Korea5.46   8.83   8.97   9.60   6.61
27Hyeong-Keun Park (박형근)7.81 9.55 Korea8.78   10.96   8.90   14.18   7.81
28Jae-Young Park4.59 10.23 Korea7.94   11.81   10.93   4.59   14.59
29Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현)9.08 11.43 Korea12.36   10.94   9.08   11.00   12.56
30Sang-Jun Moon (문상준)7.30 13.05 Korea16.78   14.13   7.30   13.88   11.15
  
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭)2.81 3.13 Korea3.66   2.88   2.81   2.84   4.25
2Yunsu Nam (남윤수)1.68NR3.33 Korea4.30   3.43   4.63   1.68   2.27
3Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)3.11 3.60 Korea3.55   3.11   3.53   3.73   3.97
4Jinseong Kim (김진성)2.52 4.13 Korea4.00   3.72   DNF   2.52   4.68
5Sungho Hong (홍성호)2.61 4.33 Korea6.21   3.44   2.61   3.65   5.90
6Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)3.25 4.54 Korea3.30   3.25   6.11   5.63   4.68
7Inha Woo (우인하)3.31 4.60 Korea4.08   3.31   6.28   5.02   4.71
8Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선)3.39 4.67 Korea4.56   3.39   4.28   5.18   7.12
9Choi Go-Ho (최고호)4.00 4.93 Korea5.80   4.55   4.44   4.00   10.78
10Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)4.72 5.08 Korea4.91   4.81   5.53   10.72   4.72
11Taehyeon Jang (장태현)3.53 5.14 Korea6.96   3.53   4.83   4.18   6.41
12SeungWook Eun (은승욱)5.06 5.42 Korea7.40   5.38   5.75   5.13   5.06
13Ui-Min Park (박의민)3.56 5.51 Korea6.02   9.77   5.68   4.84   3.56
14Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭)4.88 5.73 Korea5.09   4.88   6.30   6.91   5.80
15JunYoung Park (박준영)2.81 5.84 Korea5.36   6.33   6.47   2.81   5.83
16Taeyang Kim (김태양)4.59 5.95 Korea7.96   4.77   5.69   4.59   7.40
17Park Hyun-Min (박현민)5.59 6.11 Korea6.08   6.11   5.59   6.14   DNF
18Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)5.34 6.31 Korea6.27   6.34   5.34   6.31   8.55
19SeungWoon Lee (이승운)4.44 6.37 Korea7.11   4.44   6.16   5.84   7.53
20Ju-Seung Baek (백주승)6.02 6.66 Korea6.02   6.50   6.88   6.59   7.61
21Jae Hyung Kim (김재형)5.22 6.82 Korea5.22   6.71   7.68   8.36   6.06
22Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현)5.55 7.23 Korea7.05   8.70   5.55   5.93   10.78
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형)1:32.97 DNF KoreaDNF   DNF   1:32.97
2Jinseong Kim (김진성)1:42.66 DNF Korea2:31.06   1:42.66   DNF
3Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상)2:48.93 DNF Korea2:48.93   DNF   DNF
4Taeyang Kim (김태양)3:36.43 DNF KoreaDNF   DNF   3:36.43
5Sungho Hong (홍성호)3:42.47 DNF Korea3:42.47   3:48.13   DNF
6JaeYoung Chun (천재영)DNF DNF KoreaDNF   DNF   DNF
6Lee Dong-JuDNF DNF KoreaDNF   DNF   DNF
6SeungWook Eun (은승욱)DNF DNF KoreaDNF   DNF   DNF
6SeungWoon Lee (이승운)DNF DNF KoreaDNF   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)13.96 15.77NRKorea17.19   19.03   15.31   13.96   14.80
2Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)15.47 18.95 Korea19.53   17.03   20.28   20.46   15.47
3Yunsu Nam (남윤수)12.83 19.41 Korea12.83   20.50   18.63   19.11   22.03
4SeungWoon Lee (이승운)18.31 19.93 Korea20.30   18.31   21.52   20.05   19.43
5Park Sang-Min (박상민)19.68 20.62 Korea19.93   19.68   22.25   22.38   19.69
6Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)19.08 21.73 Korea20.72   19.08   23.47   21.00   24.50
7Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선)19.09 22.19 Korea20.71   22.91   22.96   29.86   19.09
8SeungWook Eun (은승욱)19.05 25.47 Korea27.27   19.05   25.31   26.93   24.18
9Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭)22.59 26.32 Korea22.59   31.56   24.72   30.03   24.22
10Lee Dong-Ju22.80 27.26 Korea27.78   22.80   32.91   28.19   25.80
11Ui-Min Park (박의민)23.91 27.74 Korea32.36   23.91   26.66   27.22   29.34
12Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭)24.44 28.02 Korea25.93   27.16   31.05   30.96   24.44
13Inha Woo (우인하)23.86 28.35 Korea27.71   27.03   30.30   23.86   DNF
14Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상)23.30 32.17 Korea37.05   33.90   31.41   31.19   23.30
15JaeYoung Chun (천재영)28.28 32.57 Korea29.56   28.28   34.84   33.31   35.96
16Park Hyun-Min (박현민)33.05 34.47 Korea35.36   DNF   34.00   33.05   34.06
17Choi Do-Hee28.09 34.71 Korea28.09   33.96   37.00   33.16   44.21
18Choi Go-Ho (최고호)27.67 36.03 Korea33.15   44.90   30.04   27.67   46.79
19Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)34.41 43.92 Korea42.72   43.28   45.77   DNF   34.41
20Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)49.91 1:01.97 Korea49.91   54.71   1:00.69   1:10.52   1:21.96
21JunYoung Park (박준영)51.36 1:04.40 Korea1:08.71   DNF   1:02.71   1:01.78   51.36
22Jae Hyung Kim (김재형)1:03.94 1:12.95 Korea1:05.30   1:22.21   DNF   1:03.94   1:11.33
23Sang-Jun Moon (문상준)1:16.69 1:46.15 Korea1:16.69   2:03.94   DNF   1:50.33   1:24.18
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves          Final          Best of 1          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상)38NR  Korea 
1SeungWoon Lee (이승운)38NR  Korea 
3JaeYoung Chun (천재영)42   Korea 
4Jun Doo-Young (전두영)46   Korea 
5Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선)49   Korea 
6Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형)59   Korea 
7Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현)61   Korea 
8Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)DNF   Korea 
8Jae-Young ParkDNF   Korea 
8Sang-Jun Moon (문상준)DNF   Korea 
8Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)DNF   Korea 
 
 
    
Megaminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)1:11.59 1:16.42 Korea1:21.46   1:14.18   1:11.59   1:19.03   1:16.06
2Choi Go-Ho (최고호)1:19.83 1:22.15 Korea1:20.50   1:20.36   1:31.11   1:19.83   1:25.59
3Choi Do-Hee1:22.44 1:29.80 Korea1:23.46   1:22.44   1:33.55   1:32.38   1:37.11
4Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭)1:39.19 1:43.40 Korea1:42.49   1:47.46   1:39.19   1:43.38   1:44.33
5Sungho Hong (홍성호)1:46.07 2:00.91 Korea2:01.55   1:55.63   1:46.07   2:05.54   2:22.10
6Park Hyun-Min (박현민)1:46.59 2:01.30 Korea1:48.84   2:07.90   1:46.59   2:07.15   2:12.75
7Jinseong Kim (김진성)1:53.66 2:04.27 Korea2:06.96   2:07.40   2:15.58   1:53.66   1:58.44
8Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형)1:53.83 2:17.70 Korea1:53.83   1:57.41   2:41.46   2:27.13   2:28.55
9Inha Woo (우인하)2:17.30 2:21.15 Korea2:32.16   2:17.30   2:23.66   2:19.90   2:19.88
10Sang-Jun Moon (문상준)3:50.68 4:01.20 Korea4:15.91   3:50.68   3:51.66   3:56.02   4:51.59
 
 
    
Rubik's Clock          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ui-Min Park (박의민)12.13NR12.99NRKorea12.13   12.13   12.38   14.69   14.46
2Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형)13.33 18.98 Korea17.43   15.36   24.16   13.33   DNF
3Jeon Jae-Min (전재민)17.78 19.08 KoreaDNF   19.13   19.58   18.53   17.78
4Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)19.40 28.50 Korea36.84   19.40   DNF   21.06   27.60
5Sungho Hong (홍성호)27.13 29.99 Korea27.84   31.06   31.11   27.13   31.06
6Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)25.41 46.26 Korea1:02.65   36.71   39.41   DNF   25.41
7Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)12.58 DNF KoreaDNF   12.58   14.96   DNF   13.84
8Inha Woo (우인하)22.27 DNF Korea30.13   31.05   DNF   22.27   DNF
 
 
    
6x6 Cube          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)2:21.65NR2:26.72NRKorea2:21.65   2:33.79   2:24.72
2Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)2:45.19 2:49.69 Korea2:45.19   2:45.80   2:58.08
3Choi Go-Ho (최고호)3:09.83 3:18.25 Korea3:15.72   3:09.83   3:29.21
4Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭)3:30.40 3:34.66 Korea3:34.18   3:30.40   3:39.40
5Sungho Hong (홍성호)3:13.88 3:39.47 Korea3:24.83   3:13.88   4:19.69
6Sang-Jun Moon (문상준)8:13.11 9:01.09 Korea8:13.11   8:58.40   9:51.75
 
 
    
7x7 Cube          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)3:48.02 4:03.04 Korea3:53.28   3:48.02   4:27.81
2Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)4:05.83 4:15.44 Korea4:13.53   4:26.96   4:05.83
3Choi Go-Ho (최고호)5:36.61 5:39.78 Korea5:40.27   5:36.61   5:42.47
4Sungho Hong (홍성호)5:57.22 6:12.33 Korea6:31.04   5:57.22   6:08.73
5Sang-Jun Moon (문상준)12:26.00 13:02.00 Korea13:07.00   12:26.00   13:33.00
 
 
    
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현)1.13 1.15 Korea1.15   1.13   4.13   1.16   1.13
2Jeon Jae-Min (전재민)1.13 1.24 Korea1.15   1.13   9.27   1.34   1.22
3Yunsu Nam (남윤수)1.53 2.33 Korea3.27   1.53   DNF   1.83   1.88
4Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)1.40 2.42 Korea1.40   2.13   2.30   4.25   2.83
5Jae Hyung Kim (김재형)2.66 2.82 Korea2.81   2.83   2.66   3.56   2.83
6Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)2.22 3.10 Korea3.78   2.22   4.16   3.30   2.22
7Inha Woo (우인하)1.43 3.21 Korea3.59   2.27   1.43   DNF   3.77
8Ju-Seung Baek (백주승)1.88 3.46 Korea1.88   3.53   3.52   3.59   3.33
9JaeYoung Chun (천재영)2.97 3.85 Korea3.34   4.34   5.69   2.97   3.86
10Ui-Min Park (박의민)1.81 4.00 Korea9.34   2.68   5.44   3.88   1.81
11Park Hyun-Min (박현민)3.69 4.31 Korea4.97   4.25   3.69   3.72   8.00
12Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)1.11 DNF KoreaDNF   1.11   2.02   DNF   2.80
13Sungho Hong (홍성호)1.59 DNF Korea1.59   3.13   DNF   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jeon Jae-Min (전재민)2.31NR3.17 Korea2.41   2.93   2.31   5.06   4.16
2Ui-Min Park (박의민)3.00 3.62 Korea3.00   3.38   4.05   4.65   3.44
3Yunsu Nam (남윤수)3.38 4.03 Korea4.13   6.71   3.38   3.81   4.16
4Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)3.83 5.44 Korea6.96   DNF   3.83   5.52   3.84
5Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형)4.59 5.55 Korea4.68   8.22   5.83   6.13   4.59
6Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)3.71 5.75 Korea7.59   5.05   3.71   13.75   4.61
7Ju-Seung Baek (백주승)5.72 5.99 Korea6.30   5.91   5.72   5.75   DNF
8Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)5.71 6.30 Korea5.94   6.80   5.71   7.31   6.15
9Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상)4.94 8.32 Korea10.00   4.94   5.08   10.08   9.88