Basauri Open 2011

Date Sep 17-18, 2011
City Basauri (Bilbao), Spain
Venue Centro CĂ­vico Basozelai
Address Basozelai, 11, Basauri, 48970
Website Basauri Open 2011 website
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lucas Benito Rolando12.21 12.82 Spain12.27   13.77   14.90   12.21   12.41
2Ting Sheng Bao Yang10.58 13.36 Spain13.68   13.56   12.83   10.58   14.18
3Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo12.06NR14.84 Peru15.33   14.78   14.40   17.19   12.06
4Daniel Gracia Ortiz14.30 15.17 Spain14.30   15.97   14.83   19.80   14.71
5Alexander Olleta del Molino14.50 15.77 Spain16.59   14.50   16.25   14.90   16.15
6Erik Román Pérez16.50 18.22 Spain17.80   19.34   17.52   16.50   21.72
7Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez17.56 19.14 Spain17.56   19.36   21.77   19.28   18.78
8Damián Sánchez Izar17.66 20.07 Spain19.77   17.66   21.44   27.11   19.00
9Javier Tirado Ortiz19.44 20.30 Spain20.21   19.56   21.13   19.44   24.09
10Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho20.36 22.07 Spain26.09   21.02   23.59   21.61   20.36
11Javier Fernandes Chornet21.25 23.99 Spain22.27   21.25   25.88   27.16   23.81
12Jaime Hidalgo García21.02 26.67 Spain26.18   26.81   27.02   21.02   DNF
13Jarei Basabe López27.18 31.48 Spain35.08   28.46   37.30   30.91   27.18
14Asier González López34.69 35.81 Spain36.52   34.69   35.02   36.13   36.27
15Unai González33.91 40.48 Spain33.91   51.00   39.65   36.02   45.78
16Eduardo Roman40.33 42.20 Spain40.52   42.03   44.06   48.16   40.33
17Jon Ander Iturburu36.86 42.77 Spain50.90   44.43   42.27   41.61   36.86
18Javier Santos50.30 56.31 Spain1:01.03   50.30   1:01.72   56.94   50.96
19Zaloa Aguirre49.13 58.83 Spain54.94   49.13   DNF   1:03.08   58.47
20Fran Camerano Andueza1:05.93 DNF ArgentinaDNF   DNF   1:07.59   1:27.69   1:05.93
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lucas Benito Rolando12.08 13.55 Spain13.05   13.55   12.08   14.06   17.50
2Ting Sheng Bao Yang12.56 15.19 Spain13.16   18.31   12.56   14.77   17.63
3Alexander Olleta del Molino13.34 15.71 Spain19.81   15.13   13.34   16.40   15.59
4Daniel Gracia Ortiz13.40 16.29 Spain16.50   17.69   DNF   14.69   13.40
5Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo12.93 16.72 Peru12.93   DNF   17.31   17.05   15.81
6Erik Román Pérez15.93 19.06 Spain15.93   18.25   19.68   21.96   19.25
7Javier Tirado Ortiz14.58 19.74 Spain19.93   14.58   19.22   29.52   20.08
8Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez17.89 20.24 Spain20.31   19.44   20.96   20.97   17.89
9Damián Sánchez Izar17.53 22.81 SpainDNF   22.06   22.41   23.96   17.53
10Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho19.21 24.00 Spain30.97   25.66   24.42   19.21   21.91
11Jarei Basabe López21.93 26.64 Spain31.28   28.28   26.22   25.41   21.93
12Javier Fernandes Chornet23.94 27.82 Spain23.94   28.19   30.90   26.65   28.61
13Asier González López32.03 36.99 Spain34.83   35.30   32.03   40.83   41.06
14Jaime Hidalgo García23.27 37.19 SpainDNF   52.22   28.02   31.32   23.27
15Unai González36.88 44.08 Spain57.69   36.88   44.25   44.63   43.36
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ting Sheng Bao Yang8.58NR12.55 Spain8.58   11.96   14.59   14.91   11.11
2Lucas Benito Rolando12.16 14.85 Spain14.15   16.71   12.16   17.71   13.69
3Alexander Olleta del Molino12.13 14.99 Spain14.50   15.93   14.66   15.81   12.13
4Daniel Gracia Ortiz11.47 15.39 Spain18.88   14.40   11.47   16.16   15.61
5Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo13.53 15.51 Peru17.63   18.58   13.90   13.53   14.99
6Erik Román Pérez16.02 18.30 Spain19.71   17.84   16.02   19.55   17.51
7Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez15.40 19.35 Spain15.40   19.77   19.71   18.58   22.11
8Javier Tirado Ortiz16.88 19.82 Spain16.88   21.44   22.03   20.15   17.88
9Damián Sánchez Izar17.59 22.11 Spain20.65   22.66   17.59   23.03   DNF
10Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho21.97 24.35 Spain27.03   21.97   27.19   22.66   23.36
 
 
    
4x4 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ting Sheng Bao Yang54.11 1:01.34 Spain54.11   1:06.06   55.40   1:30.02   1:02.56
2Lucas Benito Rolando1:05.52 1:14.36 Spain1:17.81   1:24.77   1:06.08   1:05.52   1:19.19
3Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo1:06.22NR1:22.22 Peru1:20.59   1:24.86   1:06.22   1:50.80   1:21.22
4Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez1:16.09 1:23.22 Spain1:29.58   1:16.09   1:16.83   1:23.25   1:31.09
5Daniel Gracia Ortiz1:05.94 1:24.23 Spain1:12.78   1:41.02   1:05.94   1:18.90   1:42.91
6Javier Tirado Ortiz1:22.65 1:30.50 Spain1:27.68   1:43.80   1:22.65   1:29.94   1:33.88
7Erik Román Pérez1:24.58 1:31.38 Spain1:34.31   1:24.97   1:39.91   1:24.58   1:34.85
8Alexander Olleta del Molino1:11.83 1:31.87 Spain1:26.27   1:46.52   1:35.05   1:34.28   1:11.83
9Damián Sánchez Izar1:35.93 1:45.66 Spain1:49.40   1:50.96   1:35.93   1:39.28   1:48.30
10Eduardo Roman4:07.53   Spain4:07.53   DNF
11Jon Ander Iturburu4:23.28   Spain4:23.28   4:28.52
12Asier González LópezDNF   SpainDNF   DNF
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ting Sheng Bao Yang56.53 1:00.93 Spain1:11.18   1:02.40   1:02.72   57.66   56.53
2Lucas Benito Rolando59.59 1:05.85 Spain59.59   1:16.18   1:11.86   1:04.66   1:01.02
3Daniel Gracia Ortiz1:12.65 1:19.01 Spain1:22.22   1:16.38   1:18.43   1:12.65   1:26.25
4Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez1:16.18 1:19.17 Spain1:16.18   1:17.86   1:23.81   1:21.68   1:17.96
5Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo1:15.34 1:19.95 Peru1:19.80   1:18.03   1:22.80   1:15.34   1:22.02
6Javier Tirado Ortiz1:19.75 1:34.41 Spain1:20.16   1:47.18   1:35.90   1:19.75   2:00.00
 
 
    
5x5 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ting Sheng Bao Yang1:51.13 1:54.85 Spain1:57.18   1:56.16   1:51.21   1:51.13   1:59.41
2Daniel Gracia Ortiz1:59.19 2:11.68 Spain1:59.19   2:04.94   2:22.91   2:29.34   2:07.19
3Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo2:22.19NR2:41.15NRPeru2:33.61   2:48.34   2:22.19   2:41.50   2:58.69
4Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez2:35.06 2:46.64 Spain2:41.96   3:23.68   2:40.94   2:57.03   2:35.06
5Lucas Benito Rolando2:51.05 3:13.87 Spain3:18.63   2:51.05   2:55.83   DNF   3:27.15
6Alexander Olleta del Molino2:55.09 3:39.91 Spain4:00.31   4:02.85   3:49.96   2:55.09   3:09.47
7Damián Sánchez Izar3:24.06 3:44.04 Spain3:36.27   3:55.56   3:40.28   DNF   3:24.06
8Javier Tirado Ortiz3:31.11 4:11.20 Spain4:30.18   3:31.11   4:08.33   3:55.09   4:36.96
9Erik Román Pérez3:37.93 4:14.36 Spain3:41.22   DNF   4:27.30   3:37.93   4:34.56
 
 
    
2x2 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ting Sheng Bao Yang3.58 4.10 Spain3.86   4.05   3.58   4.40   5.41
2Daniel Gracia Ortiz2.63 4.56 Spain5.13   4.90   2.63   4.81   3.96
3Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo3.81 5.07 Peru4.63   5.65   3.81   5.65   4.93
4Lucas Benito Rolando3.86 6.09 Spain5.81   7.27   3.86   6.09   6.38
5Erik Román Pérez3.46 6.39 Spain7.06   5.77   3.46   7.41   6.33
6Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez5.36 6.48 Spain5.36   7.61   6.00   7.69   5.83
7Alexander Olleta del Molino4.19 6.76 Spain6.36   DNF   5.88   4.19   8.03
8Javier Fernandes Chornet6.00 6.91 Spain7.58   6.00   6.03   7.11   7.80
9Javier Tirado Ortiz6.19 7.43 Spain6.86   6.19   DNF   7.63   7.81
10Damián Sánchez Izar5.68 7.49 Spain8.02   6.91   9.28   5.68   7.55
11Jaime Hidalgo García9.33 11.63 Spain13.59   12.71   10.16   12.02   9.33
12Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho10.65 11.79 Spain11.86   10.83   10.65   12.68   15.63
13Jarei Basabe López10.28 14.12 Spain15.22   14.44   10.28   12.71   DNF
14Unai González9.31 15.34 Spain17.58   9.31   22.91   14.22   14.21
15Asier Dosal Loustaunau11.28 15.70 Spain12.21   20.25   11.28   16.86   18.02
16Jon Ander Iturburu16.21 22.77 Spain30.00   27.69   19.47   21.16   16.21
17Zaloa Aguirre27.13 36.57 SpainDNF   37.46   32.36   27.13   39.90
  
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Daniel Gracia Ortiz3.68 3.98 Spain3.69   4.33   3.93   7.43   3.68
2Ting Sheng Bao Yang3.28 4.78 Spain3.28   4.83   5.63   5.02   4.50
3Alexander Olleta del Molino4.11 5.79 Spain4.68   6.77   6.28   4.11   6.40
4Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo5.13 5.83 Peru5.13   5.16   5.93   6.40   9.08
5Erik Román Pérez4.93 5.84 Spain5.63   8.63   4.93   5.56   6.34
6Javier Fernandes Chornet5.69 6.43 Spain6.71   5.96   6.61   8.78   5.69
7Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez4.99 6.49 Spain7.16   7.81   5.40   6.90   4.99
8Damián Sánchez Izar5.43 7.41 Spain8.18   DNF   5.46   8.58   5.43
9Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho8.41 9.99 Spain10.61   8.41   9.52   9.84   10.90
10Jaime Hidalgo García9.03 10.57 Spain10.09   11.93   9.68   12.66   9.03
11Lucas Benito Rolando7.21 11.04 Spain7.21   7.56   13.22   12.83   12.72
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          First round          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lucas Benito Rolando40.93NRDNF Spain47.09   DNF   40.93
2Alexander Olleta del Molino2:06.97 DNF Spain2:06.97   DNF   DNF
3Javier Fernandes Chornet5:27.33 DNF Spain6:45.81   DNF   5:27.33
4Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo5:39.00 DNF PeruDNF   5:39.00   DNF
5Daniel Gracia OrtizDNF DNF SpainDNF   DNF   DNF
5Javier SantosDNF DNF SpainDNF   DNS   DNS
5Javier Tirado OrtizDNF DNF SpainDNF   DNF   DNF
5Lucas Santiago Bernhardt CarunchoDNF DNF SpainDNF   DNF   DNF
5Ting Sheng Bao YangDNF DNF SpainDNF   DNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lucas Benito Rolando37.41NRDNF Spain37.41   DNF   DNF
2Alexander Olleta del Molino2:21.21 DNF Spain2:21.21   DNF   DNF
3Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo5:32.71 DNF PeruDNF   5:32.71   DNF
4Javier Fernandes Chornet6:06.08 DNF SpainDNF   6:06.08   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lucas Benito Rolando18.71 23.16 Spain24.02   27.34   18.71   22.56   22.91
2Ting Sheng Bao Yang24.31 25.91 Spain28.28   27.72   24.97   25.03   24.31
3Daniel Gracia Ortiz23.44 28.62 Spain33.71   23.44   29.71   26.49   29.66
4Damián Sánchez Izar26.18 32.26 Spain43.59   26.96   26.18   30.77   39.06
5Alexander Olleta del Molino27.18 32.66 Spain27.18   29.69   37.65   36.47   31.81
6Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo30.63 33.93 Peru32.22   38.30   30.63   33.77   35.81
7Javier Fernandes Chornet38.09 45.24 Spain56.40   43.84   45.55   46.34   38.09
8Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez39.90 46.61 Spain40.06   43.59   39.90   1:05.34   56.19
9Javier Tirado Ortiz42.83 49.92 Spain43.88   42.83   1:05.55   57.84   48.05
10Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho1:07.18   Spain1:07.18   1:34.28
11Unai González2:11.90   Spain2:35.50   2:11.90
12Jon Ander Iturburu2:16.53   Spain2:16.53   2:42.22
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lucas Benito Rolando21.13 23.61 Spain22.38   26.19   28.16   22.25   21.13
2Ting Sheng Bao Yang21.11 26.10 Spain32.25   21.11   23.68   26.96   27.65
3Alexander Olleta del Molino24.21 28.03 Spain31.21   48.13   28.08   24.21   24.80
4Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo27.68 31.59 Peru31.83   31.71   31.22   27.68   35.61
5Daniel Gracia Ortiz24.90 32.66 Spain24.90   34.37   27.43   36.18   DNF
6Damián Sánchez Izar31.21 37.52 Spain31.21   32.63   37.50   DNF   42.44
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves          Final          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez28NR  Spain28   DNS
2Ting Sheng Bao Yang35   Spain40   35
3Alexander Olleta del Molino36   SpainDNF   36
4Lucas Benito Rolando39   SpainDNF   39
5Daniel Borrajo GutiérrezDNF   SpainDNF   DNS
5José Manuel García MouzoDNF   SpainDNF   DNS
5Pablo Nicolás Oshiro MondoñedoDNF   PeruDNF   DNS
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: With feet          Combined Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lucas Benito Rolando3:41.59 4:36.11NRSpain3:41.71   6:25.02   3:41.59
2Alexander Olleta del Molino3:06.59NRDNF Spain3:37.34   DNF   3:06.59
3Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo5:23.83NR  Peru5:23.83
4Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho5:37.19   Spain5:37.19
5Jon Ander Iturburu13:28.00   Spain13:28.00
6Damián Sánchez IzarDNF   SpainDNF
6Daniel Gracia OrtizDNF   SpainDNF
 
 
    
Megaminx          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo1:24.08NR1:34.88 Peru1:27.66   1:34.41   1:24.08   1:42.56   1:43.78
2Lucas Benito Rolando1:34.03 1:46.19 Spain1:48.84   1:47.30   1:34.03   2:09.55   1:42.44
3Ting Sheng Bao Yang1:56.88 2:04.08 Spain2:09.61   2:05.38   1:56.88   2:00.40   2:06.47
4Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez2:08.56 2:31.17 Spain2:58.40   2:15.11   2:39.78   2:08.56   2:38.61
5Erik Román Pérez2:48.00 3:00.41 Spain2:48.00   3:12.22   3:00.86   3:24.18   2:48.15
6Daniel Gracia Ortiz2:44.96 3:17.79 Spain3:33.27   2:44.96   4:33.80   3:02.68   3:17.41
7Jon Ander Iturburu14:59.00   Spain14:59.00   DNS
8Damián Sánchez IzarDNF   SpainDNF   DNF
 
 
    
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lucas Benito Rolando6.44 7.97 Spain7.55   8.96   6.44   7.47   8.90
2Ting Sheng Bao Yang6.55 8.13 Spain10.96   9.63   6.55   7.06   7.71
3Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo5.81NR8.35 Peru11.31   7.47   9.52   8.06   5.81
4Javier Tirado Ortiz7.19 9.02 Spain7.19   DNF   8.78   9.30   8.97
5Daniel Gracia Ortiz5.59 9.17 Spain13.88   5.59   7.33   6.30   DNF
6Jarei Basabe López9.38 11.61 Spain14.40   13.43   10.13   11.27   9.38
7Erik Román Pérez10.00 14.07 Spain14.34   17.44   13.93   13.93   10.00
8Javier Fernandes Chornet11.88 14.11 Spain12.66   19.58   16.80   12.88   11.88
9Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez10.97 14.20 Spain22.94   16.43   10.97   13.22   12.96
10Alexander Olleta del Molino12.90 16.17 Spain16.84   20.38   14.78   12.90   16.88
11Jon Ander Iturburu10.55 17.81 Spain17.11   10.55   15.53   20.78   21.19
 
 
    
Square-1          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Daniel Gracia Ortiz19.50 26.60 Spain19.50   22.65   30.50   30.11   27.05
2Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo38.84 41.84 Peru42.88   43.46   38.84   55.97   39.19
3Ting Sheng Bao Yang40.71 48.77 Spain46.68   52.18   47.44   57.65   40.71
 
 
    
Rubik's Clock          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Javier Tirado Ortiz6.13ER9.13 Spain9.22   12.08   7.84   6.13   10.33
2Ting Sheng Bao Yang9.97 10.52 Spain10.31   DNF   11.13   10.13   9.97
3Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo13.59 15.29NRPeruDNF   13.59   14.34   17.21   14.31
4Daniel Gracia Ortiz17.98 18.81 Spain18.21   17.98   26.88   18.65   19.58
5Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez22.69 24.28 Spain26.15   25.91   24.18   22.75   22.69
6Erik Román Pérez22.97 27.79 Spain24.78   DNF   26.00   22.97   32.59
7Damián Sánchez Izar34.78 45.52 Spain47.30   49.81   39.44   34.78   DNF
8Jon Ander Iturburu49.72 56.62 Spain1:22.21   1:00.77   49.72   54.06   55.03
9Alexander Olleta del Molino30.96 DNF SpainDNF   DNF   34.94   44.02   30.96
 
 
    
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Alexander Olleta del MolinoDNF   SpainDNF   DNF
1Javier Tirado OrtizDNF   SpainDNF   DNS
1Lucas Benito RolandoDNF   SpainDNF   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Multiple Blindfolded          Final          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Javier Tirado Ortiz3/3 27:22   Spain3/3 27:22   DNS
2Alexander Olleta del Molino3/4 23:57   Spain3/4 23:57   DNS
3Lucas Benito Rolando6/10 52:40   Spain6/10 52:40   6/10 59:15
4Daniel Gracia Ortiz1/2 10:36   Spain1/2 10:36   DNS
5Javier Fernandes Chornet1/2 15:22   Spain1/2 15:22   DNS
6Lucas Santiago Bernhardt CarunchoDNF   SpainDNF   DNF
6Pablo Nicolás Oshiro MondoñedoDNF   PeruDNF   DNS
 
 
    
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Daniel Gracia Ortiz1.08 1.14 Spain1.69   1.11   1.11   1.21   1.08
2Jon Ander Iturburu2.09 2.19 Spain3.30   2.21   2.19   2.16   2.09
3Jaime Hidalgo García1.69 2.22 Spain2.65   1.69   DNF   1.96   2.05
4Erik Román Pérez1.55 2.28 Spain3.03   2.28   2.55   2.02   1.55
5Damián Sánchez Izar1.63 2.36 Spain2.02   1.63   2.69   11.11   2.38
6Javier Fernandes Chornet1.77 2.45 Spain2.46   DNF   1.93   2.97   1.77
7Alexander Olleta del Molino1.61 2.46 Spain2.16   2.72   1.61   2.50   3.06
8Javier Tirado Ortiz1.36 2.90 Spain1.41   1.36   3.25   4.05   DNF
9Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo1.44 3.19 Peru4.63   1.50   1.44   DNF   3.44
10Ting Sheng Bao Yang1.41 DNF Spain1.56   2.94   1.41   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ting Sheng Bao Yang2.50 3.49 Spain4.47   2.97   3.74   2.50   3.75
2Daniel Gracia Ortiz3.15 3.67 Spain3.77   3.68   3.56   5.11   3.15
3Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez2.96 3.92 Spain2.96   3.13   4.93   3.71   47.19
4Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo3.69NR4.12NRPeru4.27   4.09   3.69   5.44   4.00
5Javier Fernandes Chornet3.77 4.29 Spain4.36   4.61   5.52   3.91   3.77
6Javier Tirado Ortiz3.43 4.41 Spain5.06   4.50   5.22   3.66   3.43
7Damián Sánchez Izar3.19 4.54 SpainDNF   3.19   3.96   5.96   3.69
8Alexander Olleta del Molino5.11 7.95 Spain7.05   10.06   6.75   15.69   5.11