1 |
Max Park |
16.79 |
United States |
Bay Area Speedcubin' 29 PM 2022 |
|
2 |
Sebastian Weyer |
17.13 |
Germany |
French Championship 2023 |
|
3 |
Tymon Kolasiński |
17.83 |
Poland |
Melbourne Summer 2024 |
|
4 |
Feliks Zemdegs |
17.98 |
Australia |
Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021 |
|
5 |
Matty Hiroto Inaba |
18.65 |
United States |
Hawaiʻi Big Island Winter 2024 |
|
6 |
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) |
18.71 |
Chinese Taipei |
Chiayi Open 2022 |
|
7 |
Đỗ Quang Hưng |
19.19 |
Vietnam |
NxN in Hanoi 2024 |
|
8 |
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) |
19.36 |
Republic of Korea |
Busan Spring 2024 |
|
9 |
Theo Goluboff |
19.50 |
Argentina |
Santa Fe Cubea 2023 |
|
10 |
Patrick Ponce |
19.51 |
United States |
Tuam Re-Open Saturday 2021 |
|
11 |
Ciarán Beahan |
19.77 |
Ireland |
Warm Up Sydney 2019 |
|
12 |
Zijian Cai (蔡子健) |
19.78 |
China |
Shenzhen Open 2023 |
|
13 |
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) |
19.88 |
China |
Vietnam Championship 2023 |
|
14 |
Firstian Fushada (符逢城) |
19.99 |
Indonesia |
Indonesia Open 2022 |
|
15 |
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) |
20.11 |
Hong Kong, China |
MYHM Singapore Championship 2024 |
|
16 |
Mats Valk |
20.30 |
Netherlands |
WCA European Championship 2022 |
|
17 |
Luke Garrett |
20.36 |
United States |
Washtenaw Newcomers 2024 |
|
18 |
Hua Huang (黄华) |
20.50 |
China |
Chongqing Open 2023 |
|
19 |
Henry Lichner |
20.51 |
United States |
Everything in Evanston B 2023 |
|
20 |
János Bereczki |
20.56 |
Romania |
Budapest ReOpen 2022 |
|
21 |
Leo Borromeo |
20.60 |
Philippines |
Cebu Summer Open 2023 |
|
22 |
Jonah Crosby |
20.61 |
United States |
SBU Fall 2019 |
|
23 |
Bill Wang |
20.62 |
Canada |
Pickering Favourites Fall 2023 |
|
24 |
Max Siauw |
20.72 |
United States |
Bothell Summer 2023 |
|
25 |
Ari Randers-Pehrson |
20.78 |
United States |
Buckeye Big Cubes 2023 |
|
26 |
Xuming Wang (王旭明) |
20.87 |
China |
Jiujiang Open 2018 |
|
27 |
Burno Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) |
20.96 |
Hong Kong, China |
Gros Jouets à Montréal 2024 |
|
28 |
Kevin Gerhardt |
21.09 |
Germany |
German Open 2023 |
|
29 |
Juan de Dios Noriega Sánchez |
21.12 |
Mexico |
CICEJ Guadalajara 2023 |
|
30 |
Twan Dullemond |
21.14 |
Netherlands |
Take Your Time Ermelo 2023 |
|
31 |
Richard Delacoste |
21.25 |
Switzerland |
Norwegian Championship 2022 |
|
32 |
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) |
21.26 |
Chinese Taipei |
Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017 |
|
33 |
Christopher Sun |
21.37 |
United States |
Mid-Atlantic Championship 2023 |
|
34 |
Timofei Tarasenko |
21.39 |
Russia |
Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2023 |
|
35 |
Leon Marcell Alamanda |
21.48 |
Indonesia |
Canisius College Weekend 2023 |
|
36 |
Yoochan Hong (홍유찬) |
21.58 |
Republic of Korea |
Korean Championship 2022 |
|
37 |
Katie Hull |
21.63 |
United States |
GA Cubers Mashed Potatoes 2022 |
|
38 |
DongSoo Park (박동수) |
21.68 |
Republic of Korea |
KAIST Fall 2022 |
|
39 |
Dario Roa Sánchez |
21.71 |
Spain |
WCA Euro 2018 |
|
40 |
Kevin Hays |
21.73 |
United States |
CubingUSA Nationals 2018 |
|
41 |
Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) |
21.74 |
Thailand |
Suankularb Open 2024 |
|
42 |
Lauri Korhonen |
21.82 |
Finland |
Deutsche Cube Days Helsinki 2024 |
|
43 |
Brandon Nunez |
21.84 |
United States |
New York New Year 2024 |
|
44 |
Jinseo Hong |
21.85 |
Republic of Korea |
New York Championship 2022 |
|
45 |
Paul Mahvi |
21.96 |
United States |
Cal Poly SLO Spring 2023 |
|
46 |
Max Xiong (熊锐明) |
21.97 |
China |
Pickering Side Events 2023 |
|
47 |
Parist Pariyakanok (พริษฐ์ ปริยกนก) |
21.99 |
Thailand |
Paradise Park NxNxN 2024 |
|
48 |
Eli Jay |
22.13 |
United Kingdom |
Wakefield Autumn 2022 |
|
49 |
He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) |
22.14 |
Chinese Taipei |
Maru Cube Day 2022 |
|
50 |
Chris Mills |
22.22 |
United Kingdom |
Lyttelton Spring 2022 |
|
51 |
Martin Vædele Egdal |
22.23 |
Denmark |
Roskilde For Alle 2022 |
|
52 |
Tee Kai Yang |
22.25 |
Malaysia |
Medan Speedcube Challenge 2023 |
|
53 |
Michał Rzewuski |
22.27 |
Poland |
III Project Warszawa 2019 |
|
54 |
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini |
22.29 |
Brazil |
Cerrado Open 2022 |
|
55 |
Varun Mohanraj |
22.32 |
United States |
NAC 2022 |
|
56 |
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) |
22.37 |
Singapore |
Singapore Championship 2023 |
|
57 |
Carter Bitz |
22.38 |
United States |
Winnipeg Open 2023 |
|
58 |
Christopher Yen |
22.39 |
United States |
Bay Area Speedcubin' 36 2022 |
|
59 |
Jonathan Esparaz |
22.40 |
Canada |
Oakville Limited Fall 2017 |
|
60 |
Zecharya Moshavi |
22.41 |
Israel |
Cubing for Yuval 2023 |
|
61 |
Mika Smulders |
22.42 |
Netherlands |
Dutch Nationals 2023 |
|
62 |
Bautista Bonazzola |
22.45 |
Argentina |
Mega Open Ciudadela 2022 |
|
63 |
Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez |
22.48 |
Mexico |
Maxixcatzin Tlaxcala 2024 |
|
64 |
Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo |
22.49 |
Brazil |
SAC 2022 |
|
65 |
Cian-Jyun Yang (楊謙君) |
22.50 |
Chinese Taipei |
Maru Cube Day 2023 |
|
66 |
Abdelhak Kaddour |
22.51 |
France |
Open de Lumes 2023 |
|
67 |
Alexandre Carlier |
22.53 |
France |
Les Automnales 2018 |
|
68 |
Lucas Etter |
22.55 |
United States |
Warm Up Sydney 2019 |
|
69 |
Amos Nordman |
22.56 |
Finland |
Kuutionvääntelyt 2024 |
|
70 |
Sooho Lee (이수호) |
22.58 |
Republic of Korea |
Hamchang Open 2023 |
|
71 |
Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) |
22.59 |
China |
Huzhou Open 2024 |
|
72 |
Sameer Aggarwal |
22.60 |
United States |
Canadian Championship 2023 |
|
73 |
Mahith Bandi |
22.63 |
United States |
DFW NxN Winter 2020 |
|
74 |
Ray Bai |
22.67 |
United States |
DFW Eclipse Cubing 2024 |
|
75 |
Riley Dexter |
22.70 |
Australia |
Australian Nationals 2023 |
|
76 |
Michael Andres Castillo Lemus |
22.74 |
Colombia |
Tunja 2023 |
|
77 |
Daryl Tan Hong An |
22.81 |
Singapore |
WCA World Championship 2023 |
|
77 |
Tamar Dolenjishvili |
22.81 |
Georgia |
Georgia September Open 2023 |
|
79 |
Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) |
22.82 |
Chinese Taipei |
Kaohsiung Winter Open 2024 |
|
80 |
Alexander Vujcich |
22.83 |
New Zealand |
New Zealand Nationals 2023 |
|
80 |
Marek Majerik |
22.83 |
Slovakia |
Silesian Cubing Pawłowice 2023 |
|
82 |
Antonie Paterakis |
22.84 |
Netherlands |
Seraing Open 2021 |
|
83 |
Brian Johnson |
22.85 |
United States |
Great Lakes Championship 2023 |
|
84 |
Yibo Wang (王奕博) |
22.86 |
China |
Brisbane Summer 2024 |
|
85 |
Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc |
22.90 |
Philippines |
WCA World Championship 2023 |
|
86 |
Danny Sungin Park (박성인) |
22.92 |
United States |
SacCubing X 2021 |
|
87 |
Bart Sekulski |
22.93 |
Poland |
Guildford Winter 2023 |
|
88 |
Aditya Bareja |
22.95 |
India |
Gurugram Spring Open 2024 |
|
88 |
Isaac Wong Chang Man |
22.95 |
Singapore |
MYHM Singapore Championship 2024 |
|
88 |
Vincent Hartanto Utomo |
22.95 |
Indonesia |
Jakarta Mini Open 2019 |
|
91 |
Alexey Zharikov |
22.97 |
Russia |
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 |
|
92 |
Andrey Che |
23.01 |
Russia |
Beginner Cubing Delmenhorst 2024 |
|
92 |
Kim Roger Haraldsen |
23.01 |
Norway |
Bergen Spring 2023 |
|
94 |
Toni Beljo |
23.03 |
Sweden |
Gbg Summer Cubing 2022 |
|
95 |
Alwin Rölz |
23.05 |
Switzerland |
Swisscubing Cup II 2023 |
|
96 |
Brenton Angelo Lo Wong |
23.06 |
Philippines |
Cavite Big Cubes Open 2023 |
|
97 |
Drew Brads |
23.10 |
United States |
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 |
|
97 |
Wei-Ming Zeng (曾唯銘) |
23.10 |
Chinese Taipei |
Maru Cube Day 2022 |
|
99 |
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) |
23.13 |
Chinese Taipei |
Pingtung Cubing Open 2020 |
|
99 |
Silas Breault |
23.13 |
United States |
Milwaukee Cubing Mania 2024 |
|